is a free, all in one platform for match organiser and anglers to find, score and share results and competitions
Sign up as OrganiserSign up as AnglerSign up as SponsorThis tournament is a just-for-fun way to see how club and open match anglers average net weights compare and rank to all other matches across the country.
This shows the winners for the week from
Mon, 20th March '23 to Sun, 26th March '23
1st Place | Kristian Jones |
2nd Place | Daniel ballan |
3rd Place | Jason Smith |
This tournament is Just For Fun.
See the Overview & Rules for details
Winners | Weight Per Hour | Net Weight | Organiser | Match Date | Match | Match Type | Fish Type | Duration | Competitors | Venue | Water | Type of water | Section | Peg | Sponsor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1700 Blake Horton F8P9K | 732nd Place | 0.567kg1lbs 4oz | 2.835kg6lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | Juniors welcome match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 6 | Commercial Water | A | 12 | |
1700 Gerry Largue 16LMH | 732nd Place | 0.567kg1lbs 4oz | 2.835kg6lbs 4oz | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
1702 Andy Renton L28AS | Join In | 0.562kg1lbs 3oz 13dr | 2.948kg6lbs 8oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | H | 42 | — |
1702 Mick Stock DFUEZ | 734th Place | 0.562kg1lbs 3oz 13dr | 3.374kg7lbs 7oz | Deep Canal Matches (Yorkshire) | 21/03/2023 | AJ Jewson Tuesday Series - 21.3.2023 | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | B | 13 | — |
1704 Russ Grimes XYBN2 | Join In | 0.556kg1lbs 3oz 10dr | 2.778kg6lbs 2oz | RR Angling club | 26/03/2023 | Round 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Tunnel Barn Farm | House Pool | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
1705 Peter Emmerson V41IK | Join In | 0.546kg1lbs 3oz 4dr | 3.005kg6lbs 10oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | G | 52 | — |
1706 Bill Brown FT0X6 | Join In | 0.537kg1lbs 2oz 15dr | 2.948kg6lbs 8oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | F | 55 | — |
1706 Trevor Renwick GF0EU | 735th Place | 0.537kg1lbs 2oz 15dr | 2.948kg6lbs 8oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | A | 25 | — |
1708 Jason Morgan EQ246 | Join In | 0.53kg1lbs 2oz 11dr | 3.175kg7lbs | Willinghurst Fishery | 26/03/2023 | Round 1 - Willinghurst Masters | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 42 | Willinghurst | John's Match Lake | Commercial Water | D | 26 | — |
1709 Steve Richardson 3877C | Join In | 0.519kg1lbs 2oz 5dr | 2.722kg6lbs | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | E | 26 | — |
1710 Howard Morris GT07L | 736th Place | 0.516kg1lbs 2oz 3dr | 2.58kg5lbs 11oz | DeadmaggotAC | 26/03/2023 | Woodlands View - DMAC - 2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Ghost Pool | Commercial Water | C | 18 | — | |
1711 Paul Lightfoot L3ZEO | 737th Place | 0.51kg1lbs 2oz | 3.062kg6lbs 12oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 6 | — |
1712 John Pryers 48GL1 | Join In | 0.507kg1lbs 1oz 14dr | 2.665kg5lbs 14oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | K | 57 | — |
1713 Chris Kampa JWQZB | Join In | 0.505kg1lbs 1oz 13dr | 2.778kg6lbs 2oz | Godalming angling | 26/03/2023 | Godalming AS club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 19 | Pump station | Pump lake | Natural Still Water | A | 6 | — |
1713 Philip Stark 29LX6 | 738th Place | 0.505kg1lbs 1oz 13dr | 2.778kg6lbs 2oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | E | 43 | — |
1715 Mick Cameron 2GW5E | Join In | 0.494kg1lbs 1oz 7dr | 2.722kg6lbs | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | A | 22 | — |
1716 Martin Westlake (GVAC) GAA9P | Join In | 0.487kg1lbs 1oz 3dr | 2.438kg5lbs 6oz | GVAC Wednesday League | 22/03/2023 | GVAC Wed 'Silvers' League '23 Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 26 | Kirton Hall Lake | Kirton Hall Lake | Commercial Water | C | 44 | — |
1717 Matthew Hartley 0CJT9 | 739th Place | 0.482kg1lbs 1oz | 2.41kg5lbs 5oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | Juniors welcome match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 6 | Commercial Water | A | 6 | |
1718 Geoff Hardy AMWCL | Join In | 0.459kg1lbs 3dr | 2.75kg6lbs 1oz | York Angling Promotions | 25/03/2023 | York Tackle Super Series Match One | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Bennys Lake | Commercial Water | C | 35 | — |
1719 Dave Walker L2C83 | Join In | 0.448kg15oz 13dr | 2.466kg5lbs 7oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | E | 44 | — |
1720 Burt Mcgan K26IG | Join In | 0.443kg15oz 10dr | 2.211kg4lbs 14oz | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre silvers league | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | D | 6 | — |
1721 Ronnie Howard 5598A | Join In | 0.431kg15oz 3dr | 2.58kg5lbs 11oz | The in-betweeners | 26/03/2023 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 28 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — | |
1722 Malcolm bond FW8N2 | Join In | 0.416kg14oz 11dr | 2.495kg5lbs 8oz | Willinghurst Fishery | 26/03/2023 | Round 1 - Willinghurst Masters | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 42 | Willinghurst | New Lake | Commercial Water | B | 4 | — |
1723 Dave Wood C83AN | Join In | 0.415kg14oz 10dr | 2.07kg4lbs 9oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | B | 26 | — |
1723 Ray Watts CU75Q | 740th Place | 0.415kg14oz 10dr | 2.07kg4lbs 9oz | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
1725 Mark Renshaw 7OKVC | Join In | 0.4kg14oz 2dr | 2.098kg4lbs 10oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | L | 62 | — |
1725 Tony Peel VCU3X | 741st Place | 0.4kg14oz 2dr | 2.098kg4lbs 10oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | G | 39 | — |
1727 Steve Prentice (GVAC) 73J1C | 742nd Place | 0.392kg13oz 13dr | 1.956kg4lbs 5oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
1728 Phil Altimas FW8RO | Join In | 0.386kg13oz 10dr | 1.928kg4lbs 4oz | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre silvers league | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | C | 23 | — |
1729 Martin Sloan F0UVB | Join In | 0.381kg13oz 7dr | 2.098kg4lbs 10oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | G | 53 | — |
1730 Rob Cooksey D8BJM | Join In | 0.379kg13oz 6dr | 1.899kg4lbs 3oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Specimen Lake | Commercial Water | E | 8 | — |
1731 Mark Rees 2CP9C | Join In | 0.377kg13oz 5dr | 2.268kg5lbs | Willinghurst Fishery | 26/03/2023 | Round 1 - Willinghurst Masters | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 42 | Willinghurst | Top Lake | Commercial Water | C | 12 | — |
1732 Neil Hart 5ZTDV | 743rd Place | 0.374kg13oz 3dr | 2.24kg4lbs 15oz | York Angling Promotions | 25/03/2023 | York Tackle Super Series Match One | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Bennys Lake | Commercial Water | B | 15 | |
1733 Kev Chalk 6FYY6 | Join In | 0.367kg12oz 15dr | 1.928kg4lbs 4oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | K | 56 | — |
1734 Tez Langbridge 3ZDTW | Join In | 0.351kg12oz 6dr | 1.758kg3lbs 14oz | DeadmaggotAC | 26/03/2023 | Woodlands View - DMAC - 2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Ghost Pool | Commercial Water | B | 6 | — | |
1735 Dave Hunter IIXIS | 744th Place | 0.349kg12oz 5dr | 2.098kg4lbs 10oz | The in-betweeners | 26/03/2023 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 28 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — | |
1736 Andy Smith HVETU | Join In | 0.346kg12oz 3dr | 1.814kg4lbs | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | I | 48 | — |
1737 Ian Shirley FHIPQ | Join In | 0.34kg12oz | 1.701kg3lbs 12oz | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre silvers league | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | D | 39 | — |
1738 Mario Wall 9BN2L | Join In | 0.335kg11oz 13dr | 1.673kg3lbs 11oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Specimen Lake | Commercial Water | D | 32 | — |
1739 Tony Hickmott 0V27Q | Join In | 0.33kg11oz 10dr | 1.644kg3lbs 10oz | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 12 | — | |
1739 Tony Peel VCU3X | 745th Place | 0.33kg11oz 10dr | 1.814kg4lbs | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | C | 58 | — |
1741 Howard Cutts ZSDT2 | Join In | 0.319kg11oz 4dr | 1.673kg3lbs 11oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | I | 49 | — |
1742 Craig Denson K37OW | Join In | 0.307kg10oz 13dr | 1.531kg3lbs 6oz | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | B | 12 | — |
1742 Paul Keenan D66BB | Join In | 0.307kg10oz 13dr | 1.531kg3lbs 6oz | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | B | 19 | — |
1744 John Sycamore 29PV5 | Join In | 0.303kg10oz 11dr | 1.814kg4lbs | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | Weekly club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Blasford Hills | Match Lake | Commercial Water | B | 12 | — |
1745 Dave Humble IYEN1 | 746th Place | 0.298kg10oz 8dr | 1.786kg3lbs 15oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 5 | — |
1746 David Parkes DKIZB | Join In | 0.283kg10oz | 1.417kg3lbs 2oz | DeadmaggotAC | 26/03/2023 | Woodlands View - DMAC - 2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Ghost Pool | Commercial Water | C | 13 | — | |
1746 Mick carter V5HEC | 747th Place | 0.283kg10oz | 1.417kg3lbs 2oz | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre silvers league | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | D | 4 | — |
1748 Thomas Davis H1X9J | 748th Place | 0.26kg9oz 3dr | 1.304kg2lbs 14oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | Juniors welcome match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 6 | Commercial Water | A | 10 | |
1749 Jason Law B5FUQ | Join In | 0.237kg8oz 6dr | 1.247kg2lbs 12oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | H | 41 | — |
1749 Steve Barnes (GVAC) 3JW0F | 749th Place | 0.237kg8oz 6dr | 1.191kg2lbs 10oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | A | 10 | — |
1751 Darren Cox IFRK1 | Join In | 0.232kg8oz 3dr | 1.162kg2lbs 9oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | B | 6 | — |
1751 Martin Tayloe KSAOQ | 750th Place | 0.232kg8oz 3dr | 1.162kg2lbs 9oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | C | 14 | — |
1753 Paul Lancaster LXR8K | Join In | 0.227kg8oz | 1.247kg2lbs 12oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | A | 24 | — |
1754 Rikki Millward VT2L3 | 751st Place | 0.209kg7oz 6dr | 1.049kg2lbs 5oz | Bedfordshire Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Twin Lakes Spring League Rd2 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 28 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Jacks | Commercial Water | C | 16 | — |
1755 Simon Fry 32Y9F | Join In | 0.204kg7oz 3dr | 1.021kg2lbs 4oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | B | 7 | — |
1756 Simon Parker DVX1C | Join In | 0.193kg6oz 13dr | 0.964kg2lbs 2oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Specimen Lake | Commercial Water | D | 4 | — |
1757 Trev Mclaughlin EV1JS | Join In | 0.175kg6oz 3dr | 1.049kg2lbs 5oz | York Angling Promotions | 25/03/2023 | York Tackle Super Series Match One | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Bennys Lake | Commercial Water | C | 32 | — |
1758 Jay Singlehurst CU8O6 | Join In | 0.174kg6oz 2dr | 0.907kg2lbs | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | L | 65 | — |
1758 Tim Golby BV7L0 | 752nd Place | 0.174kg6oz 2dr | 0.907kg2lbs | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | K | 55 | — |
1760 Steve Jackson 59FWR | Join In | 0.159kg5oz 10dr | 0.794kg1lbs 12oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Specimen Lake | Commercial Water | D | 1 | — |
1761 Alan Elliott FJF88 | Join In | 0.156kg5oz 8dr | 0.936kg2lbs 1oz | York Angling Promotions | 25/03/2023 | York Tackle Super Series Match One | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Bennys Lake | Commercial Water | D | 59 | — |
1761 Tony Briscoe TV4GK | 753rd Place | 0.156kg5oz 8dr | 0.822kg1lbs 13oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | K | 59 | — |
1763 Andy Norgate VANR3 | Join In | 0.152kg5oz 6dr | 0.765kg1lbs 11oz | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 3 | — | |
1764 Euan Cooper ZS69F | Join In | 0.142kg5oz | 0.709kg1lbs 9oz | Junior Open League | 25/03/2023 | Match 1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 7 | Aldercar Lane Fishery | Folly | Commercial Water | — | 17 | — |
1765 Trev Parkin 9DH29 | Join In | 0.14kg4oz 15dr | 0.737kg1lbs 10oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | J | 54 | — |
1766 Owen Gott CR3IB | Join In | 0.135kg4oz 12dr | 0.709kg1lbs 9oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | J | 52 | — |
1767 Joe Smith 2CRV9 | 754th Place | 0.128kg4oz 8dr | 0.765kg1lbs 11oz | The in-betweeners | 26/03/2023 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 28 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — | |
1768 Geoff Hatfield AQ6C6 | Join In | 0.122kg4oz 5dr | 0.737kg1lbs 10oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 12 | — |
1768 michael cook 3YAM2 | Join In | 0.122kg4oz 5dr | 0.737kg1lbs 10oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 11 | — |
1768 paul Handley GN6AM | Join In | 0.122kg4oz 5dr | 0.737kg1lbs 10oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 3 | — |
1771 Tyler Pickard JEBTY | Join In | 0.119kg4oz 3dr | 0.652kg1lbs 7oz | MatchTex Angling | 26/03/2023 | MatchTex Angling SILVERFISH ONLY: Match 2 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 18 | The Oaks Lakes Sessay | Alders | Commercial Water | A | 3 | — |
1772 Neil Hatfield T781K | Join In | 0.108kg3oz 13dr | 0.652kg1lbs 7oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 10 | — |
1773 Mike messer D6A7P | Join In | 0.099kg3oz 8dr | 0.595kg1lbs 5oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 1 | — |
1774 Dan Bache 1VEXT | Join In | 0.096kg3oz 6dr | 0.482kg1lbs 1oz | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
1775 Karl Stevenson 3DISO | Join In | 0.092kg3oz 4dr | 0.482kg1lbs 1oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | L | 66 | — |
1776 Darren Barber FLZZY | 755th Place | 0.066kg2oz 5dr | 0.397kg14oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 9 | — |
1777 Brian Shaw CBT8J | Join In | 0.057kg2oz | 0.283kg10oz | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 1 | — | |
1778 paul lydiate FDNZD | 756th Place | 0.043kg1oz 8dr | 0.255kg9oz | York Angling Promotions | 25/03/2023 | York Tackle Super Series Match One | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Bennys Lake | Commercial Water | C | 46 | |
1778 Wayne Bartholomew 9E7B4 | 756th Place | 0.043kg1oz 8dr | 0.227kg8oz | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | G | 37 | — |
1780 Dave Saunders (GVAC) C811M | Join In | 0.039kg1oz 6dr | 0.198kg7oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | B | 15 | — |
1780 Geoffrey Westlake (GVAC) EDIV7 | 758th Place | 0.039kg1oz 6dr | 0.198kg7oz | GVAC Wednesday League | 22/03/2023 | GVAC Wed 'Silvers' League '23 Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 26 | Kirton Hall Lake | Kirton Hall Lake | Commercial Water | A | 26 | — |
1782 Mike HARRISON VZ3DG | 759th Place | 0.019kg11dr | 0.113kg4oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 2 | — |
1783 malcolm ogden L026J | Join In | 0.011kg6dr | 0.057kg2oz | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 7 | — | |
1784 Dave Collinson C8DRC | Join In | 0.007kg4dr | 0.043kg1oz 8dr | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 4 | — |
1785 Bob Corbert GU4M2 | Join In | 0.005kg3dr | 0.028kg1oz | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 13 | — |
1785 Gary Jones X527D | 760th Place | 0.005kg3dr | 0.027kg15dr | The in-betweeners | 26/03/2023 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 28 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — | |
1787 Adam Playford WBT7N | Join In | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | L | 117 | — |
1787 Adam Richards IN65Y | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | L | 116 | — |
1787 Adam Swain L095L | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | N | 41 | — |
1787 Adrian Haywood FFFSC | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | C | 31 | — |
1787 Alan Blakemore HD88I | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 15 | Packington Somers | Little Gearys | Commercial Water | B | 25 | — |
1787 Alan Brabin 10V9C | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
1787 Alan Hudson EEU2J | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Tunnel Barn Farm | 23/03/2023 | Vets Weekly Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 53 | Tunnel Barn Farm | Club Pool | Commercial Water | E | 9 | — |
1787 Alan Lamb GGWAH | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | Weekly club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Blasford Hills | Match Lake | Commercial Water | B | 11 | — |
1787 Alan Thompson CHR4M | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | K | 58 | — |
1787 Alec Bishop GJGSZ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | B | 11 | — |
1787 Andy Bowers FCTAS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 24/03/2023 | Friday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Swan Pond | Commercial Water | — | 12 | — |
1787 Andy Hiskey (GVAC) AU7SV | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | A | 12 | — |
1787 Andy Power EASVS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | D | 32 | — |
1787 Anthony Branton J1FPQ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Skylark | Commercial Water | C | 26 | — |
1787 Art Hilmi FR611 | Join In | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | I | 4 | — |
1787 Barry Lepley Y3NS8 | Join In | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Thursday Open (Over 50’s / 60’s) | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 23 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Hollywood Bowl (Johnson’s Fishery) | Commercial Water | A | 52 | — |
1787 Barry Owen 4IUWD | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | I | 46 | — |
1787 Barry Roper AIDFV | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 5 | — | |
1787 Ben Humble (GVAC) GT7N3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
1787 Bradley Smith C7Q5J | Join In | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | A | 23 | — |
1787 Brian Fox VFGXS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 23 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Hollywood Strip (Johnson’s Fishery) | Commercial Water | — | 26 | — |
1787 Brian nolan GQ7PS | Join In | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
1787 Carl Lee-Hopps G1G1D | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Swallow | Commercial Water | H | 32 | — |
1787 Carl Mills WP0KL | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Weston Pools Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Pegged Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 30 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | — | 9 | — |
1787 Carl Mulford H2VPP | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | G | 68 | — |
1787 Carl Ratcliffe IO3IS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Weston Pools Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Pegged Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 30 | Weston Pools Fishery | The Weir | Commercial Water | — | 3 | — |
1787 Carl Rowlands 85J3Y | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
1787 Charlie Simpson U1KR1 | Join In | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | C | 33 | — |
1787 Chris Reilly GV8S5 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | M | 40 | — |
1787 Christopher Diamond IQAN1 | Join In | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 24/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 27 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | B | 151 | — |
1787 Colin Doran DI0AS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 2 | Commercial Water | D | 42 | — |
1787 Colin May (GVAC) FIO4I | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
1787 Connor Edwards FGM06 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 4 | Commercial Water | I | 79 | — |
1787 D Jones HYESU | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Thursday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Old Hough Fishery | Big Max | Commercial Water | B | 30 | — |
1787 Dail Lyons GYWP5 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | N | 173 | — |
1787 Dale Shepherd AEWB6 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | C | 26 | — |
1787 Damian Curtis ZVUS3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | D | 31 | — |
1787 Damian Curtis ZVUS3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | N | 45 | — |
1787 Danny Keenan CQ8KE | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | H | 80 | — |
1787 Darren Bembridge Z5KJK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | F | 49 | — |
1787 Darren Picton 6O11Y | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Golden Rod | 25/03/2023 | Day 1 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Specimen Lake | Commercial Water | D | 4 | — |
1787 Darren Picton 6O11Y | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | A | 29 | — |
1787 Darren Smith CM1IL | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | A | 32 | — |
1787 Dave Armstong HTYA4 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre silvers league | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
1787 Dave jowett 64OW5 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Bradshaw Hall Fisheries | 23/03/2023 | Thursday open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 22 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 28 | — |
1787 Dave Lewis XX528 | Join In | DNW | DNW | Willinghurst Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Weds Open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Willinghurst | Old Lake | Commercial Water | B | 1 | — |
1787 Dave Lomas U709A | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Over 55s Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Old Hough Fishery | Moses | Commercial Water | C | 5 | — |
1787 Dave McDowall 836F0 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 3 | Commercial Water | E | 54 | — |
1787 Dave Miller LT1BD | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 20/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 18 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Marsh Canal | Commercial Water | B | 2 | — |
1787 Dave Rowbury EK1GU | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Tunnel Barn Farm | 23/03/2023 | Vets Weekly Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 53 | Tunnel Barn Farm | House Pool | Commercial Water | H | 8 | — |
1787 Dave Ruffles 9FXGN | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Thursday Open (Over 50’s / 60’s) | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 23 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Hollywood Bowl (Johnson’s Fishery) | Commercial Water | A | 61 | — |
1787 dave taylor UQP9P | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Westwood Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open Match | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | C | 27 | — |
1787 Dave Thomas 7KMVY | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
1787 Dave Walker L2C83 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | I | 47 | — |
1787 David Finnegan ELLVR | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Deep Canal Matches (Yorkshire) | 21/03/2023 | AJ Jewson Tuesday Series - 21.3.2023 | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
1787 David Kelly HUCQ7 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | K | 101 | — |
1787 Del woodridge ZCQMP | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Magic Lakes | 23/03/2023 | Thursday open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 15 | Magic lake | Big lake | Commercial Water | A | 19 | — |
1787 Dennis Hunt I0U5N | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 6 | — | |
1787 Dennis Ockwell DUU3G | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 24/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 27 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | B | 143 | — |
1787 Derek Wood KXFKS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Old Hough Fishery | Lower Benbo | Commercial Water | C | 20 | — |
1787 Fergal McCrystal WCUEK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Twinlakes fishery | 25/03/2023 | Twinlakes open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Jacks | Commercial Water | B | 4 | — |
1787 Gary Evans EQUV9 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | E | 49 | — |
1787 Gary Keay CQT6J | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | B | 19 | — |
1787 Gary whalley 046JW | Join In | DNW | DNW | Bradshaw Hall Fisheries | 23/03/2023 | Thursday open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 22 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
1787 Gary whalley 046JW | Join In | DNW | DNW | Bradshaw Hall Fisheries | 22/03/2023 | Wednesday open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 9 | Commercial Water | D | 51 | — |
1787 Gordon Bethell ZW1V9 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | B | 15 | — |
1787 Graham Berry ZAHIG | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | L | 119 | — |
1787 Graham Ramsdale HV7B8 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 21/03/2023 | Open Tuesday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 22 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 5 | Commercial Water | C | 102 | — |
1787 Ian Dixon GDP7K | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Willinghurst Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Weds Open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Willinghurst | Top Lake | Commercial Water | A | 22 | — |
1787 Ian Marshall YVC5K | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Wednesday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Tripp Lake (Johnson’s Fishery) | Commercial Water | — | 26 | — |
1787 Ian Reade DBLWY | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Over 55s Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Old Hough Fishery | Moses | Commercial Water | C | 8 | — |
1787 Ian Sutcliffe BWCLE | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Deep Canal Matches (Yorkshire) | 21/03/2023 | AJ Jewson Tuesday Series - 21.3.2023 | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
1787 Ian Taylor VAMXF | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | MatchTex Angling | 26/03/2023 | MatchTex Angling SILVERFISH ONLY: Match 2 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 18 | The Oaks Lakes Sessay | Alders | Commercial Water | C | 29 | — |
1787 J Prescot IS638 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 23/03/2023 | Open Thursday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 4 | Commercial Water | H | 85 | — |
1787 Jack Eades CHPNG | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
1787 James Borton CEZ0I | Join In | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | B | 15 | — |
1787 James Boughton UVU6H | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Swallow | Commercial Water | F | 12 | — |
1787 Jamie Durup FS8LH | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | K | 106 | — |
1787 Jamie Foster X77N3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Willinghurst Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Weds Open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Willinghurst | Old Lake | Commercial Water | B | 22 | — |
1787 Jason Brown EDTS8 | Join In | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | C | 29 | |
1787 Jason Mackey EVR3B | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 24/03/2023 | Friday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Swan Pond | Commercial Water | — | 35 | — |
1787 Jim Pinnington 0WSSY | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
1787 John Alexander IKFY9 | Join In | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | C | 25 | — |
1787 John ashman DAVR0 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Bradshaw Hall Fisheries | 26/03/2023 | Sunday open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 41 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
1787 John Deakes WA5O6 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | I | 45 | — |
1787 John gilbert EZEQV | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 4 | Commercial Water | J | 100 | — |
1787 John Turner 87P2E | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 2 | Commercial Water | C | 31 | — |
1787 John Vernon L4J1A | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | G | 66 | — |
1787 john woods J1CLY | Join In | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 20/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 18 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Marsh Canal | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
1787 john woods J1CLY | Join In | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 24/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 27 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 5 | Commercial Water | A | 121 | — |
1787 John Yearn JGABM | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 4 | Commercial Water | G | 81 | — |
1787 Jon Cook 3DP9O | Join In | DNW | DNW | Willinghurst Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Weds Open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Willinghurst | Top Lake | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
1787 Jubby WSZHK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Lindholme Lakes | 23/03/2023 | Open Thursday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Willows Lake | Commercial Water | A | 48 | — |
1787 Keith Easton 89IEA | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 21/03/2023 | Tuesday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 13 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Islands Lake | Commercial Water | — | 63 | — |
1787 Keith Holden 871ES | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 24/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 27 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | B | 166 | — |
1787 Keith Owen 9QYC5 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Old Hough Fishery | Lower Benbo | Commercial Water | C | 16 | — |
1787 Kev Chalk 6FYY6 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | H | 56 | — |
1787 Kev Hushcroft WHWBQ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | MatchTex Angling | 26/03/2023 | MatchTex Angling SILVERFISH ONLY: Match 2 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 18 | The Oaks Lakes Sessay | Alders | Commercial Water | B | 15 | — |
1787 Kevin Parker 1Y1FT | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Willinghurst Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Weds Open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Willinghurst | Old Lake | Commercial Water | B | 4 | — |
1787 Kirk Webber KXBT8 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 22/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Packington Somers | Molands | Commercial Water | C | 52 | — |
1787 Kyle Hartley 6ZGXA | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | D | 38 | — |
1787 L Tillotson BQ64G | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | M | 163 | — |
1787 Lance Chubb FQP5L | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Westwood Lakes | 23/03/2023 | Over 50's Open Match | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Westwood Lakes | Skylark | Commercial Water | C | 39 | — |
1787 Lee Arden BSP1J | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Old Hough Fishery | Lower Benbo | Commercial Water | C | 10 | — |
1787 Lee Bird C9NUX | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Doncaster Fishing Centre | 26/03/2023 | D.F.C. 2022/23 Winter League Round 14 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 40 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Strip Pond | Commercial Water | F | 14 | — |
1787 lee cody DP3KG | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Thursday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Old Hough Fishery | Big Max | Commercial Water | B | 21 | — |
1787 Lee Heaven 9O3FC | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 15 | Packington Somers | Little Gearys | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
1787 Lee Morgan W3I09 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | G | 61 | — |
1787 Lee myers AO38L | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 26/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre silvers league | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | B | 33 | — |
1787 Les Burton L2HLW | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 11 | — | |
1787 Les Moody 0ZBDL | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | B | 29 | — |
1787 Luke Simcox 3FVS9 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | D | 38 | — |
1787 Mark Bawden 39OV4 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | D | 21 | — |
1787 Mark Derbyshire KJZUC | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 3 | Commercial Water | E | 52 | — |
1787 Mark Wood JU7HW | Join In | DNW | DNW | The in-betweeners | 26/03/2023 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 28 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — | |
1787 Martin Westlake (GVAC) GAA9P | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
1787 Matt Hague CHYDF | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Thursday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Old Hough Fishery | Big Max | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
1787 Matt Simpson LR2D6 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 1 | Commercial Water | B | 21 | — |
1787 Michael Lightfoot 1FHY7 | Join In | DNW | DNW | York Angling Association | 26/03/2023 | York AA 2023 Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 14 | Selby Canal Fire Station | Selby Canal Fire Station | Canal | A | 7 | — |
1787 Michael O'Brien GEL5H | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | K | 108 | — |
1787 Mick Cameron 2GW5E | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | L | 61 | — |
1787 Mick Chapman KXH07 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Tunnel Barn Farm | 23/03/2023 | Vets Weekly Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 53 | Tunnel Barn Farm | Canal Pool | Commercial Water | B | 9 | — |
1787 Mick Crowe 5MOYU | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Old Hough Fishery | Upper Benbo | Commercial Water | D | 9 | — |
1787 Mick Gott FUDHN | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Over 55s Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 21 | Old Hough Fishery | Lucky Dip | Commercial Water | B | 12 | — |
1787 Mick Reed KX6GM | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Old Hough Fishery | Upper Benbo | Commercial Water | D | 11 | — |
1787 Mick Smith 6NPTM | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | D | 36 | — |
1787 Mick Webb 2WZ98 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | A | 21 | — |
1787 Mike Ellis 104MQ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Weston Pools Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Over 60's Pegged Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Weston Pools Fishery | The Weir | Commercial Water | — | 17 | — |
1787 Mike Shillaber V7K24 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 20/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 18 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Spey Canal | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
1787 Neil Stead ERPZC | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | B | 27 | — |
1787 Neil Vessey GCS2W | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 23 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Hollywood Strip (Johnson’s Fishery) | Commercial Water | — | 20 | — |
1787 Neil Wright UBTPJ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 3 | Commercial Water | F | 54 | — |
1787 Nicholas Revill ADGV8 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
1787 Nick Askey GYAPY | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | D | 24 | — |
1787 Owen Gott CR3IB | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | E | 41 | — |
1787 Paul Blinkhorn 9S21E | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | B | 13 | — |
1787 Paul Howarth G9FLM | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | K | 135 | — |
1787 Paul Jones LWAR3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 21/03/2023 | Open Tuesday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 22 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 5 | Commercial Water | D | 121 | — |
1787 Paul Ledgerton UFGFS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | A | 10 | — |
1787 Paul Wright 6N7QT | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | E | 45 | — |
1787 Pete Ball FNQ39 | Join In | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 22/03/2023 | Solihull angling centre open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Packington Somers | Molands | Commercial Water | C | 44 | — |
1787 Peter Parkinson 6AGCF | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | C | 15 | — |
1787 Peter Tickle KP3FC | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Open Saturday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 42 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 1 | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
1787 Phil Jarvis YBQA4 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Messingham Sands Fishery | 24/03/2023 | Friday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Messingham Sands Fishery | Swan Pond | Commercial Water | — | 56 | — |
1787 Phillip Bird LLO8A | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
1787 Ray Burton FVUVG | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 4 | — | |
1787 Richard Toomer CRN7S | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Golden Rod | 26/03/2023 | Day 2 | Golden Rod Final | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 68 | Larford Lakes | Match Lake | Commercial Water | C | 23 | — |
1787 Rick Johnston HFJID | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | M | 161 | — |
1787 Rob Hodgson 9P2FS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
1787 Rob Jones 041KQ | Join In | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | C | 22 | — |
1787 Rob Pennington YCJVZ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | M | 157 | — |
1787 Robert Docker CJHAK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | F | 59 | — |
1787 Robert Haycock UN1DU | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 20/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 18 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Marsh Canal | Commercial Water | B | 4 | — |
1787 Robert Round IUANJ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | L | 115 | — |
1787 Roger Baker FQWWE | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 10 | — | |
1787 Roger Birdsall IU8IR | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | L | 63 | — |
1787 Roger Slee (GVAC) JGNMH | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
1787 Roy Bradburne 0I1IR | Join In | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 24/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 27 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | B | 160 | — |
1787 Ruben Sampson 5FNU3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | C | 29 | — |
1787 Rupert Parker (GVAC) IXAKZ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | B | 13 | — |
1787 Sean Letherland IUZFO | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 2 | — | |
1787 Shane Atkin HNZTZ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Rookery Waters | 25/03/2023 | Rookery Waters Open/Qualifier 25/3/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Rookery Waters Fishing Lakes | Crow | Commercial Water | A | 12 | — |
1787 Sid Westray K09BK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 26/03/2023 | Phase 1 individual league | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Partridge lakes | Ribbon | Commercial Water | B | 17 | — |
1787 Simon Godfrey CWUQ6 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Tackle and Bates match group | 26/03/2023 | Tackle and bates match group | Open Match | Specimen Carp | 6hrs | 14 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | B | 21 | — |
1787 Simon Symcox VBAQQ | Join In | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 32 | Old Hough Fishery | Goose | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
1787 Simon Wood DV866 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 21/03/2023 | Open Tuesday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 22 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 2 | Commercial Water | A | 27 | — |
1787 Ste Blackburne 9LKT3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | L | 145 | — |
1787 Stephen Bellion 0CNM4 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
1787 Steve Baker HO7QJ | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Skylark | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
1787 Steve Beeby BRZVT | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 22/03/2023 | Ddaa Midweeker | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 40 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | G | 54 | — |
1787 Steve Bunce (GVAC) LNIDK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 26/03/2023 | GVAC Sunday League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 31 | Needham Lake | Needham Lake | Commercial Water | B | 17 | — |
1787 Steve Fenn EJ3JD | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Westwood Lakes | 25/03/2023 | Saturday Open Match | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | C | 31 | — |
1787 Steve Galbraith 4HOHD | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | The in-betweeners | 26/03/2023 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 28 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 3 | — | |
1787 Steve Jewson FYAIV | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Deep Canal Matches (Yorkshire) | 21/03/2023 | AJ Jewson Tuesday Series - 21.3.2023 | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | D | 31 | — |
1787 Steve Lathwell 3GYRK | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 9 | — | |
1787 Steven Reid EHOI0 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Skylark | Commercial Water | C | 22 | — |
1787 Stevo Moore AM6I1 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Willinghurst Fishery | 22/03/2023 | Weds Open | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Willinghurst | Old Lake | Commercial Water | B | 26 | — |
1787 Stuart Evans 267C9 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Swallow | Commercial Water | G | 20 | — |
1787 Stuart gilbert GY9A5 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Rookery Waters | 25/03/2023 | Rookery Waters Open/Qualifier 25/3/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Rookery Waters Fishing Lakes | Raven | Commercial Water | D | 16 | — |
1787 Stuart Wardman 4FQ08 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Doncaster Fishing Centre | 26/03/2023 | D.F.C. 2022/23 Winter League Round 14 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 40 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Willows Lake | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
1787 Terry Fowkes AK1WT | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | B | 19 | — |
1787 Terry Phillips 146IY | Join In | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 6 | Commercial Water | N | 165 | — |
1787 Terry Phillips 146IY | Join In | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 21/03/2023 | Open Tuesday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 22 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 2 | Commercial Water | A | 31 | — |
1787 Terry Tonks KDKIX | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Prison Service | 22/03/2023 | Winter league Rd 7 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Laurels Lake | Commercial Water | B | 17 | — |
1787 Terry Vickers 6537N | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Luton Angling Club | 22/03/2023 | LAC Midweek 22/03/23 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Cooks Wharf | Canal | A | 8 | — | |
1787 Terry winstone FVVDS | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Packington Somers fishery | 25/03/2023 | Open match | Open Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 26 | Packington Somers | Gearys | Commercial Water | D | 32 | — |
1787 Thomas Bradford UVWWA | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | York Angling Promotions | 25/03/2023 | York Tackle Super Series Match One | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 25 | Drennan Lindholme Lakes Country Park | Bennys Lake | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
1787 Toby Pepper VW1FU | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Swallow | Commercial Water | H | 27 | — |
1787 Tom Britcliffe FLKY3 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Twinlakes fishery | 25/03/2023 | Twinlakes open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Jacks | Commercial Water | B | 26 | — |
1787 Tom Edwards AQJT9 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Falcon | Commercial Water | L | 24 | — |
1787 Trevor Jones VTS1J | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 72 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 3 | Commercial Water | G | 62 | — |
1787 Trevor Lynn ZTA98 | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Swallow | Commercial Water | E | 2 | — |
1787 Trevor Renwick GF0EU | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | G | 36 | — |
1787 Tudor Evans 3KS2V | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Old Hough Fishery | 23/03/2023 | Thursday Open | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Old Hough Fishery | Big Max | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
1787 Tyrone Horne GB97I | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | FishO Mania | 25/03/2023 | FishOMania | Qualifier 1 | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 120 | TBF | FishO Only | Tunnel Barn Farm | Commercial Water | K | 109 | — |
1787 Tyson Park ERWQT | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Monkhall Fishery | 26/03/2023 | Open Sunday | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Monkhall Fishery | Kingfisher Pool | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
1787 Vinny Payne DN18P | Join In | DNW | DNW | NuFish Southfield Match Group | 26/03/2023 | Nufish Spring League R1 | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs 15m | 65 | Southfield Reservoir | Southfield Reservoir | Commercial Water | D | 20 | — |
1787 Wayne Radford UU24K | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Maver Match This | 26/03/2023 | Qualifier 2 | Maver Match This | Majors Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 64 | Westwood Lakes | Skylark | Commercial Water | B | 19 | — |
1787 William Parker TQTUF | 761st Place | DNW | DNW | Partridge Lakes | 24/03/2023 | Over 60s + Disabled | Open Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 27 | Partridge Lakes Fishery | Covey 5 | Commercial Water | A | 118 | — |
We compile all angler match results into the Weekly Tournaments giving them a chance to win cash prizes. All anglers are included if the match was scored on Hot Fishin' and they can choose to then pay in to any Tournament to win prizes.
The top 3 positions for each Tournament win a percentage of the total entry prize pot. If more than one angler comes equal first then the next angler comes third, and similarly if two anglers come second then there is no third position. The remaining pot is distributed to the rest of top contestants (best of rest) in equal prizes each week, offering many opportunities to win.
Anglers require one credit for any individual match to be entered into a Tournament. Anglers can enter as many individual match results from the week as they wish, but each will require a separate credit. So entering two matches to the same Weekly Tournament would require two credits, etc.
The balance of your winnings will be paid on request in the 'Your Winnings' section your Hot Fishin' angler account.
Hot Fishin' Points is a competition where the results of any match you fish receives points depending on where you rank. Prizes are won for the most points accumulated, from your best 10 matches, over the 13-week season.
Mon, 4th Sep '23 - Sun, 3rd Dec '23
Just For Fun!
Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. We have paused ticket sales this season while we make some major backend enhancements to cope with the scale of anglers involved and make way for a mega Winter Season. With fewer Majors in Autumn all matches will fit into either the Open Matches or the Club Matches category. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!
Autumn '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 4th Dec '23 - Sun, 3rd Mar '24
Entry closed on Sun, 24th Dec '23
Make sure your organiser is involved ready for you to start scoring points from the start of the season. Get a free angler account and buy your entry ticket here:
Winter '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 5th Jun '23 - Sun, 3rd Sep '23
Entry closed on Wed, 31st Dec '69
During the Summer season we had an amazing engagement from 7,468 unique anglers involved. We gave away over £10,000 in prizes and hosted a dedicated YouTube show, The Weigh-In , that followed the results of the anglers and matches in the tournament.
Summer '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 6th Mar '23 - Sun, 4th Jun '23
Entry closed on Wed, 31st Dec '69
During the Spring season we had an impressive engagement of 6,883 unique anglers. We introduced new ways to view and segment the results, and we also added a separate junior competition to highlight the promising young talent in the sport.
Spring '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 5th Dec '22 - Sun, 5th Mar '23
Entry closed on Wed, 31st Dec '69
Our Winter season witnessed a growth in participation with 3,515 unique anglers getting involved. We expanded the league to showcase Club, Open, and Major matches separately, providing a comprehensive performance overview.
Winter '22 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 5th Sep '22 - Sun, 4th Dec '22
Entry closed on Wed, 31st Dec '69
In the inaugural season we welcomed 1,969 anglers to compete in the Hot Fishin' Points Tournament. If you participated you can check out your performance here:
Autumn '22 Results Your Angler AccountThis will have a selection of filters, including specific angler selection and a range) to generate different reports - shown as images based on the parameters. The user may then download this image, open it in a new tab, etc.
Any of these images can be used in your own blogs and social media posts. Simply click any thumbnail to download the image and then modify and use it however you wish.