is a free, all in one platform for match organiser and anglers to find, score and share results and competitions
Sign up as OrganiserSign up as AnglerSign up as SponsorClub match anglers are ranked by the best average weight per hour and the top 3 positions win a percentage of the total entry prize pot. The remaining pot is distributed to the rest of the contestants in equal prizes each week.
This shows the winners for the week from
Mon, 15th April '24 to Sun, 21st April '24
1st Place | £300 | Sam Baldwin |
2nd Place | £200 | Kieran Moore |
3rd Place | £100 | Robert Moon |
4 x | £50 | 4th - 7th Place |
Winners | Weight Per Hour | Net Weight | Organiser | Match Date | Match | Match Type | Fish Type | Duration | Competitors | Venue | Water | Type of water | Section | Peg | Sponsor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Ray Ward J1424 | Join In | 14.067kg31lbs 3dr | 70.335kg155lbs 1oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 20 | — |
2 Rik Dean B70JS | Join In | 11.877kg26lbs 2oz 15dr | 65.317kg144lbs | Riverbed Fishing Club | 20/04/2024 | Match Two | Club Match | Specimen Carp | 5hrs 30m | 13 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | — | 15 | — |
3 Andy Simpson 6KHT7 | Join In | 11.381kg25lbs 1oz 7dr | 62.596kg138lbs | Riverbed Fishing Club | 20/04/2024 | Match Two | Club Match | Specimen Carp | 5hrs 30m | 13 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | — | 1 | — |
4 George Mchugh IKNYY | Join In | 11.283kg24lbs 14oz | 67.699kg149lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 25 | — |
5 Lee Gronow 2FWRB | Join In | 10.473kg23lbs 1oz 7dr | 57.606kg127lbs | Riverbed Fishing Club | 20/04/2024 | Match Two | Club Match | Specimen Carp | 5hrs 30m | 13 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | — | 3 | — |
6 Andy Chadwick PBAC GGIGF | Join In | 9.837kg21lbs 11oz | 49.186kg108lbs 7oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 38 | — |
7 Steve foxall E8TWH | Join In | 9.781kg21lbs 9oz | 48.903kg107lbs 13oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 16 | — |
8 Sam Baldwin DCVOQ | 1st Place | 9.525kg21lbs | 47.627kg105lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
9 Edward Fitzjohn CS1AU | Join In | 9.077kg20lbs 3dr | 45.388kg100lbs 1oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
10 Kieran Moore KPO5O | 2nd Place | 8.907kg19lbs 10oz 3dr | 44.537kg98lbs 3oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
11 Robert Moon YU2NG | 3rd Place | 8.459kg18lbs 10oz 6dr | 42.297kg93lbs 4oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
12 John Laycock IBUS2 | 4th Place | 8.352kg18lbs 6oz 10dr | 41.759kg92lbs 1oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 18 | — |
13 Andy Underwood PBAC 5LR52 | Join In | 8.188kg18lbs 13dr | 40.937kg90lbs 4oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 30 | — |
14 Colt Spooner GUZFT | 5th Place | 7.773kg17lbs 2oz 3dr | 42.751kg94lbs 4oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
15 David whitehouse F9O3L | Join In | 7.711kg17lbs | 38.555kg85lbs | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 3 | — |
16 Mick Bown 0AKUQ | Join In | 7.621kg16lbs 12oz 13dr | 38.102kg84lbs | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
17 Wayne Candy 1XDQ7 | Join In | 7.401kg16lbs 5oz 1dr | 40.71kg89lbs 12oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
18 Andy foster 6EQWC | Join In | 7.389kg16lbs 4oz 10dr | 36.939kg81lbs 7oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
19 Keith morris FHHO5 | 6th Place | 7.382kg16lbs 4oz 6dr | 36.911kg81lbs 6oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 15 | — |
20 Allan Hughes HHTS3 | 7th Place | 7.314kg16lbs 2oz | 36.571kg80lbs 10oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 25 | — |
21 Dale Richmond IZIZ0 | Join In | 7.229kg15lbs 15oz | 43.375kg95lbs 10oz | The Lurcher Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 03 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 18 | Lodge Farm | Lily | Commercial Water | F | 74 | — |
22 Pete carey 3DTUD | Join In | 7.144kg15lbs 12oz | 35.72kg78lbs 12oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
23 Osian Fitzjohn DFX3W | 8th Place | 7.133kg15lbs 11oz 10dr | 35.664kg78lbs 10oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 8 | — |
24 Adam holland E95PP | 9th Place | 7.121kg15lbs 11oz 3dr | 35.607kg78lbs 8oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
25 John Spurr DIY0B | 10th Place | 6.891kg15lbs 3oz 1dr | 37.903kg83lbs 9oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 12 | — |
26 Nathan Moore YR5IP | Join In | 6.866kg15lbs 2oz 3dr | 34.331kg75lbs 11oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 22 | — |
27 Simon Moore GF084 | 11th Place | 6.838kg15lbs 1oz 3dr | 34.19kg75lbs 6oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 15 | — |
28 Daniel Malpass IIMT6 | 12th Place | 6.815kg15lbs 6dr | 34.076kg75lbs 2oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 18 | — |
29 Ken Rolfe UBFPL | 13th Place | 6.753kg14lbs 14oz 3dr | 37.138kg81lbs 14oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
30 Ken Trolley DJUAH | Join In | 6.662kg14lbs 11oz | 39.973kg88lbs 2oz | The Lurcher Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 03 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 18 | Lodge Farm | Lily | Commercial Water | D | 64 | — |
31 Neil Smith PBAC VXAGT | Join In | 6.396kg14lbs 1oz 10dr | 31.978kg70lbs 8oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 26 | — |
32 Darran Hills EX0ZY | Join In | 6.35kg14lbs | 34.927kg77lbs | Riverbed Fishing Club | 20/04/2024 | Match Two | Club Match | Specimen Carp | 5hrs 30m | 13 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | — | 4 | — |
33 Steve Livingstone 68JFX | 14th Place | 6.31kg13lbs 14oz 9dr | 34.7kg76lbs 8oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | C | 100 | — |
34 Richard Egan HYAMU | Join In | 6.242kg13lbs 12oz 3dr | 31.213kg68lbs 13oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 13 | — |
35 Gwyn Jones CKIQK | Join In | 6.219kg13lbs 11oz 6dr | 31.099kg68lbs 9oz | Goodyear AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Boldings Pools | Sycamore | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
36 D Dodd L5N7S | 15th Place | 6.18kg13lbs 10oz | 37.081kg81lbs 12oz | Fletcher's Fishing Club | 18/04/2024 | Fletcher's club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Lakeside | Brook | Commercial Water | — | 13 | — |
37 Ricky Hunt PBAC BPJLZ | Join In | 6.147kg13lbs 8oz 13dr | 30.731kg67lbs 12oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 28 | — |
38 Lee Millward JZDOY | Join In | 6.028kg13lbs 4oz 10dr | 30.136kg66lbs 7oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
39 Dave Dean CCTBT | Join In | 5.856kg12lbs 14oz 9dr | 32.205kg71lbs | Riverbed Fishing Club | 20/04/2024 | Match Two | Club Match | Specimen Carp | 5hrs 30m | 13 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | — | 9 | — |
40 Denis Jarvis FV7FC | 16th Place | 5.778kg12lbs 11oz 13dr | 31.78kg70lbs 1oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
41 Craig KGFXE | 17th Place | 5.774kg12lbs 11oz 11dr | 34.643kg76lbs 6oz | Rose Inn Fishing Club | 21/04/2024 | Springvale First Spring | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Springvale Fishing Lakes | First Spring | Commercial Water | A | 17 | — |
42 Paul Ellis VVVCN | 18th Place | 5.718kg12lbs 9oz 11dr | 34.303kg75lbs 10oz | Rose Inn Fishing Club | 21/04/2024 | Springvale First Spring | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Springvale Fishing Lakes | First Spring | Commercial Water | A | 26 | — |
43 Dave Durbin A3OL1 | Join In | 5.704kg12lbs 9oz 3dr | 28.52kg62lbs 14oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 12 | — |
44 Lee Griffiths Y5L4D | 19th Place | 5.608kg12lbs 5oz 13dr | 28.038kg61lbs 13oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
45 Neil Wright 1BIUB | Join In | 5.59kg12lbs 5oz 3dr | 27.953kg61lbs 10oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
46 Al Wilson DWV20 | Join In | 5.565kg12lbs 4oz 5dr | 33.396kg73lbs 10oz | The Lurcher Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 03 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 18 | Lodge Farm | Lily | Commercial Water | A | 48 | — |
47 Michael Thomson T02GJ | Join In | 5.546kg12lbs 3oz 10dr | 27.726kg61lbs 2oz | Goodyear AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Boldings Pools | Sycamore | Commercial Water | B | 11 | — |
48 Anthony Bland 0DR5L | Join In | 5.533kg12lbs 3oz 3dr | 27.669kg61lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 13 | — |
49 Billy Langley XFZKE | 20th Place | 5.48kg12lbs 1oz 5dr | 32.885kg72lbs 8oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 8 | |
50 Jason cooper 83LEG | Join In | 5.448kg12lbs 3dr | 27.244kg60lbs 1oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
51 Robin Cattell JTZX0 | 21st Place | 5.319kg11lbs 11oz 10dr | 26.592kg58lbs 10oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 28 | — |
52 Graham Handford GIUP2 | Join In | 5.312kg11lbs 11oz 6dr | 26.564kg58lbs 9oz | Maghull & Lydiate Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Fir Tree both Lakes | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 10 | Fir Tree | Fir water | Commercial Water | C | 10 | — |
53 Dan sumner GZBM2 | Join In | 5.301kg11lbs 11oz | 26.507kg58lbs 7oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
54 Kevin Moore FT9N2 | 22nd Place | 5.255kg11lbs 9oz 6dr | 26.28kg57lbs 15oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
55 Andy Willenbrook U2A7L | 23rd Place | 5.216kg11lbs 8oz | 26.082kg57lbs 8oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
56 Andy Howat U1GU6 | Join In | 5.195kg11lbs 7oz 4dr | 28.576kg63lbs | Riverbed Fishing Club | 20/04/2024 | Match Two | Club Match | Specimen Carp | 5hrs 30m | 13 | Kingsland | Big Lake | Commercial Water | — | 10 | — |
57 Mick Grey 4YDRT | Join In | 5.08kg11lbs 3oz 3dr | 30.476kg67lbs 3oz | Fletcher's Fishing Club | 18/04/2024 | Fletcher's club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Lakeside | Brook | Commercial Water | — | 17 | — |
58 Mark Wilson ANZ7G | 24th Place | 4.984kg10lbs 15oz 13dr | 24.919kg54lbs 15oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | A | 7 | |
58 Rob Gorton PBAC 21DM7 | 24th Place | 4.984kg10lbs 15oz 13dr | 24.919kg54lbs 15oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 36 | — |
60 Gary Holt 71DUB | Join In | 4.97kg10lbs 15oz 5dr | 29.824kg65lbs 12oz | Fletcher's Fishing Club | 18/04/2024 | Fletcher's club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Lakeside | Brook | Commercial Water | — | 15 | — |
61 Aaron Wright IC7AU | Join In | 4.91kg10lbs 13oz 3dr | 24.551kg54lbs 2oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 21 | — |
62 Darren Smith A6QN8 | 26th Place | 4.796kg10lbs 9oz 3dr | 23.984kg52lbs 14oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | B | 28 | — |
63 David Howell V7NIX | Join In | 4.791kg10lbs 9oz | 23.955kg52lbs 13oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
64 Josh Holt FTOMV | Join In | 4.768kg10lbs 8oz 3dr | 28.605kg63lbs 1oz | Fletcher's Fishing Club | 18/04/2024 | Fletcher's club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Lakeside | Brook | Commercial Water | — | 19 | — |
65 G. Bullock FR6JR | Join In | 4.763kg10lbs 8oz | 28.576kg63lbs | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | B | 21 | — |
66 Joseph Rittenberg 4IXFK | 27th Place | 4.757kg10lbs 7oz 13dr | 23.785kg52lbs 7oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
67 Ben Foster PBAC X7FTC | Join In | 4.711kg10lbs 6oz 3dr | 23.558kg51lbs 15oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
68 Shaun Hook PBAC EDQN2 | Join In | 4.706kg10lbs 6oz | 23.53kg51lbs 14oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 20 | — |
69 Owen Howell 17JMI | Join In | 4.655kg10lbs 4oz 3dr | 23.275kg51lbs 5oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 3 | — |
70 Scott Brides PBAC 1A7L3 | Join In | 4.547kg10lbs 6dr | 22.736kg50lbs 2oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
71 Pete mander ETN0I | Join In | 4.513kg9lbs 15oz 3dr | 22.566kg49lbs 12oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 23 | — |
72 Charlie Aspin 20FLO | 28th Place | 4.403kg9lbs 11oz 5dr | 26.422kg58lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 15 | |
73 Phil Ross DJ2HQ | Join In | 4.399kg9lbs 11oz 3dr | 21.999kg48lbs 8oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 24 | — |
74 Ant Ball HGPIN | Join In | 4.267kg9lbs 6oz 8dr | 25.6kg56lbs 7oz | The Lurcher Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 03 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 18 | Lodge Farm | Lily | Commercial Water | F | 73 | — |
75 Billy Sutton YFW2C | 29th Place | 4.263kg9lbs 6oz 6dr | 21.319kg47lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
76 Ray Watts CU75Q | 30th Place | 4.229kg9lbs 5oz 3dr | 21.149kg46lbs 10oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
77 James Hadley YEGCO | Join In | 4.196kg9lbs 4oz | 20.979kg46lbs 4oz | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | B | 11 | — |
78 Chris Hill GCQ93 | 31st Place | 4.1kg9lbs 10dr | 20.497kg45lbs 3oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Larch | Commercial Water | C | 8 | — |
78 Graham rudge AUT50 | 31st Place | 4.1kg9lbs 10dr | 20.497kg45lbs 3oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 13 | — |
80 Wayne Christian YCQQW | Join In | 4.082kg9lbs | 24.494kg54lbs | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — | |
81 Albert Williams CEGSD | 33rd Place | 4.077kg8lbs 15oz 13dr | 20.383kg44lbs 15oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 23 | — |
82 Ick Kull W27N7 | Join In | 4.008kg8lbs 13oz 6dr | 20.043kg44lbs 3oz | Goodyear AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Boldings Pools | Sycamore | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
83 Rilee ball WU4BB | Join In | 3.932kg8lbs 10oz 11dr | 23.587kg52lbs | Anglingallstarsacademy | 20/04/2024 | match 5 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 11 | Aston Park Fisheries | Stable Lake | Commercial Water | — | 28 | — |
84 Mark fitchew 04GGN | Join In | 3.912kg8lbs 10oz | 19.561kg43lbs 2oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 20 | — |
85 Daniel ballan X2N3H | 34th Place | 3.902kg8lbs 9oz 10dr | 19.504kg43lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 29 | |
86 Richard Hughes 8T4GC | Join In | 3.866kg8lbs 8oz 6dr | 19.334kg42lbs 10oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
87 Harry Vickery HLN6F | Join In | 3.85kg8lbs 7oz 13dr | 19.249kg42lbs 7oz | Maghull & Lydiate Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Fir Tree both Lakes | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 10 | Fir Tree | Fir water | Commercial Water | B | 7 | — |
87 Lee Penny ZWBOK | 35th Place | 3.85kg8lbs 7oz 13dr | 19.249kg42lbs 7oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 32 | — |
89 Dave hill BVV1V | Join In | 3.845kg8lbs 7oz 10dr | 19.221kg42lbs 6oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 19 | — |
90 Tez Hook PBAC ZE7NJ | Join In | 3.838kg8lbs 7oz 6dr | 19.193kg42lbs 5oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
91 Keith Watson WZHOI | Join In | 3.833kg8lbs 7oz 3dr | 19.164kg42lbs 4oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 24 | — |
92 Jason Mullender ILXHV | 36th Place | 3.794kg8lbs 5oz 13dr | 18.966kg41lbs 13oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
93 Stuart Turton WDPSO | Join In | 3.788kg8lbs 5oz 10dr | 18.937kg41lbs 12oz | Maghull & Lydiate Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Fir Tree both Lakes | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 10 | Fir Tree | Fir water | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
94 Simon Conyard X1BCP | 37th Place | 3.76kg8lbs 4oz 10dr | 18.796kg41lbs 7oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 22 | — |
95 Mick Ritchie FZ23M | Join In | 3.751kg8lbs 4oz 5dr | 22.51kg49lbs 10oz | Wolvey Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Tunnel Barn Farm | High Pool | Commercial Water | B | 23 | — |
96 Sean Griffin 2KXR1 | Join In | 3.747kg8lbs 4oz 3dr | 18.739kg41lbs 5oz | Goodyear AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Boldings Pools | Sycamore | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
97 Bob Cheeseman C6DIY | 38th Place | 3.707kg8lbs 2oz 12dr | 20.383kg44lbs 15oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 13 | — |
98 Eathan 86ZX2 | 39th Place | 3.705kg8lbs 2oz 11dr | 22.226kg49lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 6 | |
99 Ian Russell U5JTZ | 40th Place | 3.671kg8lbs 1oz 8dr | 22.028kg48lbs 9oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
We compile all angler match results into the Weekly Tournaments giving them a chance to win cash prizes. All anglers are included if the match was scored on Hot Fishin' and they can choose to then pay in to any Tournament to win prizes.
The top 3 positions for each Tournament win a percentage of the total entry prize pot. If more than one angler comes equal first then the next angler comes third, and similarly if two anglers come second then there is no third position. The remaining pot is distributed to the rest of top contestants (best of rest) in equal prizes each week, offering many opportunities to win.
Anglers require one credit for any individual match to be entered into a Tournament. Anglers can enter as many individual match results from the week as they wish, but each will require a separate credit. So entering two matches to the same Weekly Tournament would require two credits, etc.
The balance of your winnings will be paid on request in the 'Your Winnings' section your Hot Fishin' angler account.
Hot Fishin' Points is a competition where the results of any match you fish receives points depending on where you rank. Prizes are won for the most points accumulated, from your best 10 matches, over the 13-week season.
Mon, 3rd Jun '24 - Sun, 1st Sep '24
Entry closes on Sun, 23rd Jun '24
Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!
Buy Your Entry Ticket Your Angler AccountMon, 4th Mar '24 - Sun, 2nd Jun '24
Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!
Spring '24 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 4th Dec '23 - Sun, 3rd Mar '24
Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!
Winter '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 4th Sep '23 - Sun, 3rd Dec '23
Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. We have paused ticket sales this season while we make some major backend enhancements to cope with the scale of anglers involved and make way for a mega Winter Season. With fewer Majors in Autumn all matches will fit into either the Open Matches or the Club Matches category. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!
Autumn '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 5th Jun '23 - Sun, 3rd Sep '23
During the Summer season we had an amazing engagement from 7,468 unique anglers involved. We gave away over £10,000 in prizes and hosted a dedicated YouTube show, The Weigh-In , that followed the results of the anglers and matches in the tournament.
Summer '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 6th Mar '23 - Sun, 4th Jun '23
During the Spring season we had an impressive engagement of 6,883 unique anglers. We introduced new ways to view and segment the results, and we also added a separate junior competition to highlight the promising young talent in the sport.
Spring '23 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 5th Dec '22 - Sun, 5th Mar '23
Our Winter season witnessed a growth in participation with 3,515 unique anglers getting involved. We expanded the league to showcase Club, Open, and Major matches separately, providing a comprehensive performance overview.
Winter '22 Results Your Angler AccountMon, 5th Sep '22 - Sun, 4th Dec '22
In the inaugural season we welcomed 1,969 anglers to compete in the Hot Fishin' Points Tournament. If you participated you can check out your performance here:
Autumn '22 Results Your Angler AccountThis will have a selection of filters, including specific angler selection and a range) to generate different reports - shown as images based on the parameters. The user may then download this image, open it in a new tab, etc.
Contestant | Winners | Weight Per Hour | Net Weight | Organiser | Match Date | Match | Match Type | Fish Type | Duration | Competitors | Venue | Water | Type of water | Section | Peg | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Sam Baldwin DCVOQ | 1st Place | 9.525kg21lbs | 47.627kg105lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
2 Kieran Moore KPO5O | 2nd Place | 8.907kg19lbs 10oz 3dr | 44.537kg98lbs 3oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
3 Robert Moon YU2NG | 3rd Place | 8.459kg18lbs 10oz 6dr | 42.297kg93lbs 4oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
4 John Laycock IBUS2 | 4th Place | 8.352kg18lbs 6oz 10dr | 41.759kg92lbs 1oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 18 | — |
5 Colt Spooner GUZFT | 5th Place | 7.773kg17lbs 2oz 3dr | 42.751kg94lbs 4oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
6 Keith morris FHHO5 | 6th Place | 7.382kg16lbs 4oz 6dr | 36.911kg81lbs 6oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 15 | — |
7 Allan Hughes HHTS3 | 7th Place | 7.314kg16lbs 2oz | 36.571kg80lbs 10oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 25 | — |
8 Osian Fitzjohn DFX3W | 8th Place | 7.133kg15lbs 11oz 10dr | 35.664kg78lbs 10oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 8 | — |
9 Adam holland E95PP | 9th Place | 7.121kg15lbs 11oz 3dr | 35.607kg78lbs 8oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | A | 6 | — |
10 John Spurr DIY0B | 10th Place | 6.891kg15lbs 3oz 1dr | 37.903kg83lbs 9oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 12 | — |
11 Simon Moore GF084 | 11th Place | 6.838kg15lbs 1oz 3dr | 34.19kg75lbs 6oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 15 | — |
12 Daniel Malpass IIMT6 | 12th Place | 6.815kg15lbs 6dr | 34.076kg75lbs 2oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 18 | — |
13 Ken Rolfe UBFPL | 13th Place | 6.753kg14lbs 14oz 3dr | 37.138kg81lbs 14oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
14 Steve Livingstone 68JFX | 14th Place | 6.31kg13lbs 14oz 9dr | 34.7kg76lbs 8oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | C | 100 | — |
15 D Dodd L5N7S | 15th Place | 6.18kg13lbs 10oz | 37.081kg81lbs 12oz | Fletcher's Fishing Club | 18/04/2024 | Fletcher's club match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Lakeside | Brook | Commercial Water | — | 13 | — |
16 Denis Jarvis FV7FC | 16th Place | 5.778kg12lbs 11oz 13dr | 31.78kg70lbs 1oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
17 Craig KGFXE | 17th Place | 5.774kg12lbs 11oz 11dr | 34.643kg76lbs 6oz | Rose Inn Fishing Club | 21/04/2024 | Springvale First Spring | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Springvale Fishing Lakes | First Spring | Commercial Water | A | 17 | — |
18 Paul Ellis VVVCN | 18th Place | 5.718kg12lbs 9oz 11dr | 34.303kg75lbs 10oz | Rose Inn Fishing Club | 21/04/2024 | Springvale First Spring | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Springvale Fishing Lakes | First Spring | Commercial Water | A | 26 | — |
19 Lee Griffiths Y5L4D | 19th Place | 5.608kg12lbs 5oz 13dr | 28.038kg61lbs 13oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
20 Billy Langley XFZKE | 20th Place | 5.48kg12lbs 1oz 5dr | 32.885kg72lbs 8oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 8 | |
21 Robin Cattell JTZX0 | 21st Place | 5.319kg11lbs 11oz 10dr | 26.592kg58lbs 10oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 28 | — |
22 Kevin Moore FT9N2 | 22nd Place | 5.255kg11lbs 9oz 6dr | 26.28kg57lbs 15oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
23 Andy Willenbrook U2A7L | 23rd Place | 5.216kg11lbs 8oz | 26.082kg57lbs 8oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
24 Mark Wilson ANZ7G | 24th Place | 4.984kg10lbs 15oz 13dr | 24.919kg54lbs 15oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | A | 7 | |
24 Rob Gorton PBAC 21DM7 | 24th Place | 4.984kg10lbs 15oz 13dr | 24.919kg54lbs 15oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 36 | — |
26 Darren Smith A6QN8 | 26th Place | 4.796kg10lbs 9oz 3dr | 23.984kg52lbs 14oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | B | 28 | — |
27 Joseph Rittenberg 4IXFK | 27th Place | 4.757kg10lbs 7oz 13dr | 23.785kg52lbs 7oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
28 Charlie Aspin 20FLO | 28th Place | 4.403kg9lbs 11oz 5dr | 26.422kg58lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 15 | |
29 Billy Sutton YFW2C | 29th Place | 4.263kg9lbs 6oz 6dr | 21.319kg47lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
30 Ray Watts CU75Q | 30th Place | 4.229kg9lbs 5oz 3dr | 21.149kg46lbs 10oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
31 Chris Hill GCQ93 | 31st Place | 4.1kg9lbs 10dr | 20.497kg45lbs 3oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Larch | Commercial Water | C | 8 | — |
31 Graham rudge AUT50 | 31st Place | 4.1kg9lbs 10dr | 20.497kg45lbs 3oz | Slipways a/c | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 14 | Arden Lakes | Oak | Commercial Water | A | 13 | — |
33 Albert Williams CEGSD | 33rd Place | 4.077kg8lbs 15oz 13dr | 20.383kg44lbs 15oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 23 | — |
34 Daniel ballan X2N3H | 34th Place | 3.902kg8lbs 9oz 10dr | 19.504kg43lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 29 | |
35 Lee Penny ZWBOK | 35th Place | 3.85kg8lbs 7oz 13dr | 19.249kg42lbs 7oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 32 | — |
36 Jason Mullender ILXHV | 36th Place | 3.794kg8lbs 5oz 13dr | 18.966kg41lbs 13oz | Piscatorials AC | 20/04/2024 | Match 2 - Cob House | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 16 | Cob House Fishery | Chestnut | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
37 Simon Conyard X1BCP | 37th Place | 3.76kg8lbs 4oz 10dr | 18.796kg41lbs 7oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 22 | — |
38 Bob Cheeseman C6DIY | 38th Place | 3.707kg8lbs 2oz 12dr | 20.383kg44lbs 15oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 13 | — |
39 Eathan 86ZX2 | 39th Place | 3.705kg8lbs 2oz 11dr | 22.226kg49lbs | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 6 | |
40 Ian Russell U5JTZ | 40th Place | 3.671kg8lbs 1oz 8dr | 22.028kg48lbs 9oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
41 Andy Dagnall CGOMT | 41st Place | 3.646kg8lbs 10dr | 18.229kg40lbs 3oz | Maghull & Lydiate Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Fir Tree both Lakes | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 10 | Fir Tree | Fir water | Commercial Water | A | 3 | — |
42 Henry Woods DP5CT | 42nd Place | 3.609kg7lbs 15oz 5dr | 21.659kg47lbs 12oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 28 | — |
43 Richie Jarvis FXY7K | 43rd Place | 3.563kg7lbs 13oz 11dr | 21.376kg47lbs 2oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 23 | |
44 Andy wordworte 74GYZ | 44th Place | 3.475kg7lbs 10oz 9dr | 19.108kg42lbs 2oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
45 Sean Strand HFQ7H | 45th Place | 3.382kg7lbs 7oz 5dr | 20.298kg44lbs 12oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 6 | — |
46 David Garbett 82IRY | 46th Place | 3.345kg7lbs 6oz | 16.726kg36lbs 14oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
47 Jamie Hughes JNR AM1UT | 47th Place | 3.322kg7lbs 5oz 3dr | 16.613kg36lbs 10oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | B | 3 | — |
48 P Pemberton 6RUU2 | 48th Place | 3.154kg6lbs 15oz 4dr | 17.35kg38lbs 4oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
49 Grant Brotherton 43IIO | 49th Place | 3.118kg6lbs 14oz | 15.592kg34lbs 6oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | B | 12 | — |
50 Martin Crossland I3GCR | 50th Place | 3.039kg6lbs 11oz 3dr | 15.195kg33lbs 8oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | B | 10 | — |
51 Antony Parkes 1DFZH | 51st Place | 3.005kg6lbs 10oz | 15.025kg33lbs 2oz | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
52 Martin Charnock 55IBL | 52nd Place | 2.943kg6lbs 7oz 13dr | 16.188kg35lbs 11oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | A | 70 | — |
53 Andy Wilkes 86N19 | 53rd Place | 2.869kg6lbs 5oz 3dr | 14.345kg31lbs 10oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 12 | — |
53 Nigel Horner 5KQW1 | 53rd Place | 2.869kg6lbs 5oz 3dr | 17.208kg37lbs 15oz | The Lurcher Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 03 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 18 | Lodge Farm | Lily | Commercial Water | C | 59 | — |
55 Kacie C T9R4J | 55th Place | 2.835kg6lbs 4oz | 17.01kg37lbs 8oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 14 | |
56 John Sherlock (Snr) BP8MK | 56th Place | 2.801kg6lbs 2oz 13dr | 16.811kg37lbs 1oz | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | A | 15 | — |
57 Mike sheard LY59P | 57th Place | 2.745kg6lbs 13dr | 13.721kg30lbs 4oz | Maghull & Lydiate Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Fir Tree both Lakes | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 10 | Fir Tree | Fir water | Commercial Water | C | 8 | — |
58 Andy Bean ZBAQ4 | 58th Place | 2.722kg6lbs | 16.329kg36lbs | Wolvey Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Tunnel Barn Farm | High Pool | Commercial Water | B | 18 | — |
59 Ben Baker CX1GL | 59th Place | 2.704kg5lbs 15oz 6dr | 13.523kg29lbs 13oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 1 | — |
60 Matt Spittle FS8ER | 60th Place | 2.598kg5lbs 11oz 10dr | 12.984kg28lbs 10oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 4 | — |
61 Dave Ewens UX004 | 61st Place | 2.578kg5lbs 10oz 15dr | 14.175kg31lbs 4oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | B | 81 | — |
62 David Fearnley ICBS8 | 62nd Place | 2.528kg5lbs 9oz 3dr | 12.644kg27lbs 14oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
63 Philip Keet G9N3D | 63rd Place | 2.484kg5lbs 7oz 10dr | 12.417kg27lbs 6oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
64 Stuart Benson K2KXE | 64th Place | 2.449kg5lbs 6oz 6dr | 12.247kg27lbs | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
65 Duane Hackett HYCQ1 | 65th Place | 2.438kg5lbs 6oz | 12.19kg26lbs 14oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Larch | Commercial Water | C | 14 | — |
66 Dave Lewis 1ZHTR | 66th Place | 2.415kg5lbs 5oz 3dr | 12.077kg26lbs 10oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | B | 30 | — |
67 Spencer Simpson WGG1W | 67th Place | 2.381kg5lbs 4oz | 14.288kg31lbs 8oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 21 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 26 | — |
68 Harrison Lloyd 6MZBV | 68th Place | 2.325kg5lbs 2oz | 13.948kg30lbs 12oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 30 | |
69 Mark Willock 3KX88 | 69th Place | 2.287kg5lbs 11dr | 13.721kg30lbs 4oz | Wolvey Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Tunnel Barn Farm | High Pool | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
70 Colin smith IEEU6 | 70th Place | 2.257kg4lbs 15oz 10dr | 12.417kg27lbs 6oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
70 Steve Daws IUFPR | 70th Place | 2.257kg4lbs 15oz 10dr | 12.417kg27lbs 6oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | B | 83 | — |
72 Dave Lewis EWZBR | 72nd Place | 2.22kg4lbs 14oz 5dr | 13.324kg29lbs 6oz | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 17/04/2024 | Essex Vets | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Rayne Lodge Fishery | Bottom Lake | Commercial Water | A | 17 | — |
73 Alan Turner 7JZ48 | 73rd Place | 2.217kg4lbs 14oz 3dr | 12.19kg26lbs 14oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
74 S. Calvert 3OTYA | 74th Place | 2.178kg4lbs 12oz 13dr | 13.069kg28lbs 13oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | A | 17 | — |
75 David Kiberd FFWCI | 75th Place | 2.149kg4lbs 11oz 13dr | 12.899kg28lbs 7oz | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | C | 23 | — |
76 Malc Roberts EAM27 | 76th Place | 2.084kg4lbs 9oz 8dr | 12.502kg27lbs 9oz | Wolvey Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Tunnel Barn Farm | High Pool | Commercial Water | B | 17 | — |
77 Harry Thwaites 96GIX | 77th Place | 1.984kg4lbs 6oz | 11.907kg26lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 31 | |
78 Ian Lloyd INW0E | 78th Place | 1.979kg4lbs 5oz 13dr | 10.886kg24lbs | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | A | 65 | — |
79 Stuart Penman IO7OJ | 79th Place | 1.928kg4lbs 4oz | 11.567kg25lbs 8oz | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 17/04/2024 | Essex Vets | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Rayne Lodge Fishery | Bottom Lake | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
79 Terry Sutherland UVCV9 | 79th Place | 1.928kg4lbs 4oz | 9.639kg21lbs 4oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
81 Dave Hickinbottom ZCKM1 | 81st Place | 1.905kg4lbs 3oz 3dr | 9.525kg21lbs | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
82 Ian Davenport GN59H | 82nd Place | 1.885kg4lbs 2oz 8dr | 11.311kg24lbs 15oz | Wolvey Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Club Match | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Tunnel Barn Farm | High Pool | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
83 Isaac B (RAA) TTERR | 83rd Place | 1.862kg4lbs 1oz 11dr | 11.17kg24lbs 10oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 5 | |
84 Paul Goose 2GW9L | 84th Place | 1.837kg4lbs 13dr | 9.185kg20lbs 4oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — |
85 Nigel Welding IUCMI | 85th Place | 1.804kg3lbs 15oz 10dr | 9.015kg19lbs 14oz | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
86 Denis Jarvis FV7FC | 86th Place | 1.795kg3lbs 15oz 5dr | 10.773kg23lbs 12oz | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 17/04/2024 | Essex Vets | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Rayne Lodge Fishery | Bottom Lake | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
87 Fred Humphrey J1BPY | 87th Place | 1.786kg3lbs 15oz | 8.93kg19lbs 11oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | B | 17 | — |
87 Tony Edwards 8R9IZ | 87th Place | 1.786kg3lbs 15oz | 10.716kg23lbs 10oz | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 9 | — | |
89 Jon Morey C8S5L | 89th Place | 1.779kg3lbs 14oz 12dr | 9.781kg21lbs 9oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | C | 92 | — |
90 John Penlington CBGSM | 90th Place | 1.747kg3lbs 13oz 10dr | 8.732kg19lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | B | 12 | — |
91 Paul daly FM2FD | 91st Place | 1.621kg3lbs 9oz 3dr | 8.108kg17lbs 14oz | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | A | 28 | — |
92 Bob Cheeseman C6DIY | 92nd Place | 1.588kg3lbs 8oz | 9.525kg21lbs | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 17/04/2024 | Essex Vets | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Rayne Lodge Fishery | Bottom Lake | Commercial Water | A | 10 | — |
93 John Ecob UBO63 | 93rd Place | 1.554kg3lbs 6oz 13dr | 9.327kg20lbs 9oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — |
94 Jim Tyler 4GZKX | 94th Place | 1.526kg3lbs 5oz 13dr | 8.391kg18lbs 8oz | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | A | 1 | — |
95 Sam Fellows 1ZFW9 | 95th Place | 1.503kg3lbs 5oz | 7.513kg16lbs 9oz | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | A | 3 | — |
96 Mickey Williams PBAC EKQL6 | 96th Place | 1.497kg3lbs 4oz 13dr | 7.484kg16lbs 8oz | Punchbowl AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 19 | Fir Tree | Fir Tree Water | Commercial Water | B | 34 | — |
97 Chris Weston TCC9A | 97th Place | 1.492kg3lbs 4oz 10dr | 7.456kg16lbs 7oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
98 Brian Stean AO4GI | 98th Place | 1.474kg3lbs 4oz | 8.845kg19lbs 8oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 14 | — |
98 Russell Powell L2CLZ | 98th Place | 1.474kg3lbs 4oz | 7.371kg16lbs 4oz | Carlsberg Tetley | 20/04/2024 | Carlsberg Tetley | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Weston Pools Fishery | Belvedere | Commercial Water | A | 20 | — |
100 Adam spittle EVXBI | 100th Place | 1.441kg3lbs 2oz 13dr | 7.201kg15lbs 14oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 10 | — |
100 Rogers 27LYE | 100th Place | 1.441kg3lbs 2oz 13dr | 8.647kg19lbs 1oz | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 16 | — | |
102 David Buckley 4IOWD | 102nd Place | 1.394kg3lbs 1oz 3dr | 6.974kg15lbs 6oz | Chorley Kingfishers | 21/04/2024 | Spring League Match 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 3 | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — |
103 Ian Jones TARM5 | 103rd Place | 1.37kg3lbs 5dr | 8.221kg18lbs 2oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 2 | — |
104 Mark Hadley FS93L | 104th Place | 1.338kg2lbs 15oz 3dr | 6.69kg14lbs 12oz | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | B | 8 | — |
105 Neil Brisco CUNN7 | 105th Place | 1.313kg2lbs 14oz 5dr | 7.881kg17lbs 6oz | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | C | 25 | — |
106 Lee Cuthbert (GVAC) ILHV7 | 106th Place | 1.309kg2lbs 14oz 3dr | 6.549kg14lbs 7oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 21/04/2024 | GVAC Sunday League '24 Match 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 38 | Stonham Barns | Carp Lake | Commercial Water | A | 10 | — |
107 David Mclinden 9HTNJ | 107th Place | 1.285kg2lbs 13oz 5dr | 7.711kg17lbs | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 15 | — | |
107 Ronnie Howard 5598A | 107th Place | 1.285kg2lbs 13oz 5dr | 7.711kg17lbs | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — | |
109 ian covey WVFQ2 | 109th Place | 1.247kg2lbs 12oz | 6.861kg15lbs 2oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | A | 61 | — |
110 shakespeare Mac 082NY | 110th Place | 1.23kg2lbs 11oz 6dr | 6.152kg13lbs 9oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Larch | Commercial Water | C | 19 | — |
111 Michael rushton B46KK | 111th Place | 1.191kg2lbs 10oz | 7.144kg15lbs 12oz | Anglingallstarsacademy | 20/04/2024 | match 5 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 11 | Aston Park Fisheries | Stable Lake | Commercial Water | — | 26 | — |
112 Lucas Bland KO3JM | 112th Place | 1.171kg2lbs 9oz 5dr | 7.031kg15lbs 8oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 13 | |
113 Pip Game (GVAC) DCCP5 | 113th Place | 1.157kg2lbs 8oz 13dr | 5.783kg12lbs 12oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 21/04/2024 | GVAC Sunday League '24 Match 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 38 | Stonham Barns | Carp Lake | Commercial Water | B | 14 | — |
114 Paul Hesketh XT66P | 114th Place | 1.111kg2lbs 7oz 3dr | 5.557kg12lbs 4oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 32 | — |
115 Brian Wallace 1DXUT | 115th Place | 1.047kg2lbs 4oz 15dr | 5.755kg12lbs 11oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | A | 68 | — |
116 John Sherlock (Jnr) 5D8AL | 116th Place | 1.04kg2lbs 4oz 11dr | 6.237kg13lbs 12oz | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | C | 26 | — |
116 Kris Calvert 5J06Z | 116th Place | 1.04kg2lbs 4oz 11dr | 6.237kg13lbs 12oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | A | 11 | — |
118 Thomas Charlton W0DT4 | 118th Place | 1.029kg2lbs 4oz 5dr | 6.18kg13lbs 10oz | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Juniors - Bury Groundworks (Junior) | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 4 | Commercial Water | — | 16 | |
119 S Shaw UT8N3 | 119th Place | 1.015kg2lbs 3oz 13dr | 6.095kg13lbs 7oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | B | 33 | — |
120 Pip Hickman 7M7MP | 120th Place | 1.01kg2lbs 3oz 10dr | 5.046kg11lbs 2oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 2 | — |
121 Graham Claridge KFLX6 | 121st Place | 1.001kg2lbs 3oz 5dr | 6.01kg13lbs 4oz | Essex Veterans Angling Club | 17/04/2024 | Essex Vets | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Rayne Lodge Fishery | Bottom Lake | Commercial Water | A | 16 | — |
122 Steven Reid 9FDP8 | 122nd Place | 0.978kg2lbs 2oz 8dr | 5.868kg12lbs 15oz | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 4 | — | |
123 Danny Barsdell LXANX | 123rd Place | 0.964kg2lbs 2oz | 5.783kg12lbs 12oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 21 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 22 | — |
124 Anthony Hackett 5MIZF | 124th Place | 0.959kg2lbs 1oz 13dr | 4.791kg10lbs 9oz | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | B | 37 | |
125 Rob Winstanley EJ4HV | 125th Place | 0.913kg2lbs 3dr | 5.471kg12lbs 1oz | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | B | 22 | — |
125 S Copus 9DDAQ | 125th Place | 0.913kg2lbs 3dr | 5.018kg11lbs 1oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | C | 91 | — |
127 Steve Prentice (GVAC) 73J1C | 127th Place | 0.889kg1lbs 15oz 6dr | 4.451kg9lbs 13oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 21/04/2024 | GVAC Sunday League '24 Match 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 38 | Stonham Barns | Carp Lake | Commercial Water | C | 21 | — |
128 Chris Peedle G98TA | 128th Place | 0.861kg1lbs 14oz 6dr | 4.734kg10lbs 7oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | A | 74 | — |
129 P. Edmundson 5K2KT | 129th Place | 0.842kg1lbs 13oz 11dr | 5.046kg11lbs 2oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | B | 26 | — |
130 Tony Day DTCAP | 130th Place | 0.794kg1lbs 12oz | 3.969kg8lbs 12oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 17 | — |
131 Paul Keenan D66BB | 131st Place | 0.771kg1lbs 11oz 3dr | 3.856kg8lbs 8oz | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 2 | — |
132 Michael Dockett (GVAC) DN1CE | 132nd Place | 0.76kg1lbs 10oz 13dr | 3.799kg8lbs 6oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 21/04/2024 | GVAC Sunday League '24 Match 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 38 | Stonham Barns | Carp Lake | Commercial Water | B | 19 | — |
133 Dean warren IW93N | 133rd Place | 0.728kg1lbs 9oz 11dr | 4.366kg9lbs 10oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 21 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 28 | — |
134 N. Avery DW6IT | 134th Place | 0.714kg1lbs 9oz 3dr | 4.281kg9lbs 7oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | B | 24 | — |
135 Neil McKenzie (GVAC) EVEET | 135th Place | 0.657kg1lbs 7oz 3dr | 3.289kg7lbs 4oz | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 21/04/2024 | GVAC Sunday League '24 Match 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 38 | Stonham Barns | Carp Lake | Commercial Water | C | 22 | — |
136 Dave Peach UWW4I | 136th Place | 0.634kg1lbs 6oz 6dr | 3.175kg7lbs | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | B | 35 | — |
136 Stuart Kendal 8AP61 | 136th Place | 0.634kg1lbs 6oz 6dr | 3.487kg7lbs 11oz | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | B | 89 | — |
138 Dave Humble IYEN1 | 138th Place | 0.519kg1lbs 2oz 5dr | 3.118kg6lbs 14oz | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 9 | — |
139 Danny Hill VS448 | 139th Place | 0.448kg15oz 13dr | 2.693kg5lbs 15oz | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 10 | — | |
140 kia kaye IRT9R | 140th Place | 0.445kg15oz 11dr | 2.665kg5lbs 14oz | Anglingallstarsacademy | 20/04/2024 | match 5 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 11 | Aston Park Fisheries | Stable Lake | Commercial Water | — | 18 | — |
141 Darren Barber FLZZY | 141st Place | 0.383kg13oz 8dr | 2.296kg5lbs 1oz | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 4 | — |
141 I. Zobkiw HTN0D | 141st Place | 0.383kg13oz 8dr | 2.296kg5lbs 1oz | Prison Service | 18/04/2024 | Round 2 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 22 | Willitoft Fishery | High Lake | Commercial Water | B | 31 | — |
143 Emilie Rushton FL14F | 143rd Place | 0.374kg13oz 3dr | 2.24kg4lbs 15oz | Anglingallstarsacademy | 20/04/2024 | match 5 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 11 | Aston Park Fisheries | Stable Lake | Commercial Water | — | 33 | — |
144 Mark Highfield DO8CO | 144th Place | 0.34kg12oz | 1.701kg3lbs 12oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 7 | — |
145 Peter Hartill KL4YR | 145th Place | 0.326kg11oz 8dr | 1.956kg4lbs 5oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 21 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 33 | — |
146 Tony Dent EHLJP | 146th Place | 0.307kg10oz 13dr | 1.531kg3lbs 6oz | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 13 | — |
147 michael cook 3YAM2 | 147th Place | 0.232kg8oz 3dr | 1.389kg3lbs 1oz | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 7 | — |
148 Alan stuart 3DK26 | 148th Place | 0.19kg6oz 11dr | 1.134kg2lbs 8oz | Black Bull Angling Club - Ruskington | 21/04/2024 | Round 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Lakeside Leisure Fishery | Mallard Boating Lake | Commercial Water | B | 16 | — |
149 June Whittaker EW5Z2 | 149th Place | 0.181kg6oz 6dr | 0.907kg2lbs | Woodlands AC | 20/04/2024 | Woodlands AC 2024 M2 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 29 | Boldings Pools | Chesnut | Commercial Water | A | 16 | — |
150 paul Handley GN6AM | 150th Place | 0.175kg6oz 3dr | 1.049kg2lbs 5oz | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 11 | — |
151 Gary wicks HXXUO | 151st Place | 0.165kg5oz 13dr | 0.992kg2lbs 3oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 21 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 23 | — |
152 Andrew Bradley 4P3LF | 152nd Place | 0.161kg5oz 11dr | 0.964kg2lbs 2oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 21 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 9 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 18 | — |
153 Dan Hawkins GGXDQ | 153rd Place | 0.128kg4oz 8dr | 0.765kg1lbs 11oz | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 11 | |
154 Jason Bulter KXCQK | 154th Place | 0.019kg11dr | 0.113kg4oz | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 2 | — |
155 Mike HARRISON VZ3DG | 155th Place | 0.009kg5dr | 0.057kg2oz | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 5 | — |
156 Barry Hill EZ30T | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 31 | — |
156 Bob Corbert GU4M2 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | York Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 of the 2024 Championship | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 16 | New Bridge Aire and Calder | New Bridge Aire & Calder Canal | Canal | A | 12 | — |
156 Bobby Brennan EMT8L | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | The in-betweeners | 21/04/2024 | Match 9 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 17 | S CANAL | Commercial Water | A | 14 | — | |
156 Bri jeff IXX8I | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | DeadmaggotAC | 21/04/2024 | Solhampton - DMAC - Summer 24 - 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Solhampton Fishery | Kingfisher | Commercial Water | C | 19 | — |
156 Bryn Wignall 6QMF0 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Chris Langdon BSCBB | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 12 | — |
156 Dan Bruffell 51V1D | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | A | 17 | — |
156 Dan Lovett GUZ1D | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Dave Young 6885B | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Ramsbottom Angling Association | 20/04/2024 | Senior Open | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 17 | Bradshaw Hall Fishery | Lake 8 | Commercial Water | C | 24 | — |
156 Dennis Davis 38985 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 5 | — |
156 Des Wells (GVAC) L2FSA | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | GVAC Sunday League Matches | 21/04/2024 | GVAC Sunday League '24 Match 4 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 38 | Stonham Barns | Carp Lake | Commercial Water | A | 8 | — |
156 Fred Featherstone EIU5D | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Gorden Lythgoe AHVG0 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | A | 18 | — |
156 Gordon Bethell ZW1V9 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 16 | — |
156 J Collett HIPV7 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Maghull & Lydiate Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Fir Tree both Lakes | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 10 | Fir Tree | Fir water | Commercial Water | B | 5 | — |
156 Jim Findlay V2X4H | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Godalming angling | 21/04/2024 | Godalming club match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | gold valley | Middle lake | Commercial Water | C | 94 | — |
156 Joe House EO0ED | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 John Anderson I02DL | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | B | 21 | — |
156 John Hunter HAQ67 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Goodyear AC | 21/04/2024 | Match 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 12 | Boldings Pools | Sycamore | Commercial Water | B | 10 | — |
156 John Izzard DSYDQ | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Ken Draper L0FXE | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Ken Taylor 3L4L0 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Kevin Myring WZ5KY | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Shaft Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 1 - 21.04.2023 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 20 | Heronbrook | Match Lake | Commercial Water | — | 11 | — |
156 Mark Hammond 7241X | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Black Bull Angling Club - Ruskington | 21/04/2024 | Round 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Lakeside Leisure Fishery | Mallard Boating Lake | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
156 Mike Richardson 8BEYD | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Caldy Anglers | 21/04/2024 | Caldy AC - Cheshire Oaks | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 12 | Cheshire oaks fishery | Match lake | Commercial Water | C | 24 | — |
156 Neil Bird DPJO5 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Paul Ledgerton UFGFS | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 7 | — |
156 Paul Yearsly UC9RL | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Isle of Wight Freshwater Angling Association | 21/04/2024 | Old lake | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 8 | Holliers | Holliers | Natural Still Water | A | 13 | — |
156 Peter Lovett A72EX | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Phil brawn ZFETV | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Sid Westray K09BK | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Whiston village a.c. | 21/04/2024 | Individual | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 15 | Limbrick fishery | Sandy moat | Commercial Water | A | 10 | — |
156 Steve Boulton 03W8T | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Black Bull Angling Club - Ruskington | 21/04/2024 | Round 3 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 19 | Lakeside Leisure Fishery | Mallard Boating Lake | Commercial Water | A | 5 | — |
156 Steve Melch YUWPT | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Terry Coggin WW2NH | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Terry Reed 3Z4FB | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | The Lurcher Angling Club | 21/04/2024 | Match 03 | Club Match | Coarse | 6hrs | 18 | Lodge Farm | Lily | Commercial Water | A | 50 | — |
156 Tim Dawe 2CQ0H | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Bedfordshire Match Group | 21/04/2024 | Members & Guests Match | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs | 11 | Twin Lakes Fishery | Sams | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
156 Tom Law WDO10 | 156th Place | DNW | DNW | Basildon and District Angling Society | 21/04/2024 | Club Winter League round 12 | Club Match | Coarse | 5hrs 30m | 24 | Ss42Ar | Stambridge Back Lake | Commercial Water | — | — | — |
Any of these images can be used in your own blogs and social media posts. Simply click any thumbnail to download the image and then modify and use it however you wish.