is a free, all in one platform for match organiser and anglers to find, score and share results and competitions

Sign up as Organiser
Sign up as Angler
Sign up as Sponsor
  1. 2021 Junior National Celebration

    • Open Match on Sun, 19th September '21
    • Shropshire Union Canal, Soudley
    • Canal coarse fishing at Soudley
    • 40 teams (120 anglers) fished
    • 4hrs
  1. 2021 Junior National Celebration

    • One match on 19th September '21
  1. Shropshire Union Canal, Soudley

    Little Soudley, Market Drayton TF9 2NB, UK

    Not speciifed
    Not speciifed

  1. Canal & River Trust

    canalandriverstrust@hotfishin.com
    Not speciifed
    https://canalrivertrust.org.uk/enjoy-the-waterways/fishing

Match Search Filters

Location


Specific Organiser


Specific Venue and its Waters

When


Match Types


Water Types


Fish Types


Competitor Types


CANCELFIND MATCHES
TeamTotal PointsTotal WeightAnglerPointsWeightPegAttendance
1
Sensas Smithys Black
35213.37kg29lbs 7oz 9drSam Moulton 1206.32kg13lbs 14oz 14dr68Full Day
 Jacob Lees 1184.35kg9lbs 9oz 7dr3Full Day
 Ollie Harvey 1142.7kg5lbs 15oz 3dr99Full Day
2
Rammy All Stars
3429.21kg20lbs 4oz 13drJoshua Duffy 1194.45kg9lbs 12oz 15dr36Full Day
 Gabrielle Marshall 1132.46kg5lbs 6oz 12dr53Full Day
 George McHugh 1102.3kg5lbs 1oz 2dr83Full Day
3
Team Rammy
3226.5kg14lbs 5oz 4drBrett Ballan 1112.35kg5lbs 2oz 14dr37Full Day
 William Bates 1072.15kg4lbs 11oz 13dr41Full Day
 Harry Brennan 1042kg4lbs 6oz 8dr78Full Day
4
BBC Baggers
2965.14kg11lbs 5oz 4drAshley Challinor 1011.79kg3lbs 15oz 2dr117Full Day
 William Berwick 991.7kg3lbs 11oz 15dr79Full Day
 Izaac Bagley 961.65kg3lbs 10oz 3dr8Full Day
5
Rammy Squirrels
2956.4kg14lbs 1oz 12drLucia Archard 1173.64kg8lbs 6dr77Full Day
 Kyra Simister 921.51kg3lbs 5oz 4dr119Full Day
 Ashleigh Dale 861.25kg2lbs 12oz 1dr7Full Day
6
Telford & District Pinkies
2895.13kg11lbs 4oz 15drLauren Stevens 1102.3kg5lbs 1oz 2dr90Full Day
 Kimberley Knight 911.48kg3lbs 4oz 3dr91Full Day
 Jenny Aldridge 881.35kg2lbs 15oz 9dr16Full Day
7
Taunton AA
2734.84kg10lbs 10oz 11drJay Barsby 1072.15kg4lbs 11oz 13dr34Full Day
 Calum Laver 1021.85kg4lbs 1oz 4dr114Full Day
 Harrison Dunster 640.84kg1lbs 13oz 10dr62Full Day
8
Sensas Smithys Green
2534kg8lbs 13oz 1drLottie Wootton 981.68kg3lbs 11oz 4dr116Full Day
 Zak Brotherton 931.52kg3lbs 5oz 9dr84Full Day
 Charlie Drinkwater 620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3dr59Full Day
9
SOTAS Potters A
2434.75kg10lbs 7oz 8drPoppy Bishop 1163.1kg6lbs 13oz 5dr43Full Day
 Brandon Sumner 730.95kg2lbs 1oz 8dr6Full Day
 Ryan Copeland 540.7kg1lbs 8oz 11dr70Full Day
10
Moathouse Academy
2384.71kg10lbs 6oz 2drHarry Matthews 1122.45kg5lbs 6oz 6dr38Full Day
 Alex Glover 1042kg4lbs 6oz 8dr5Full Day
 Warren Jones 220.26kg9oz 2dr13Full Day
11
Sensas UK Gonks
2253.75kg8lbs 4oz 4drHarry Franklin 1082.25kg4lbs 15oz 5dr33Full Day
 Michael Wallwork 660.85kg1lbs 13oz 15dr22Full Day
 Barnaby Newman 510.65kg1lbs 6oz 14dr48Full Day
12
Bitterwell Lakes Juniors Red
2144.08kg8lbs 15oz 14drCharlie Isaacs 1152.78kg6lbs 2oz 101Full Day
 Ben Brooks 620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3dr24Full Day
 Tyler Mitchell Swift 370.5kg1lbs 1oz 10dr85Full Day
13
Rammy Pick & Mix
2122.83kg6lbs 3oz 13drMax Walker 781.06kg2lbs 5oz 6dr81Full Day
 Luke Rogerson 680.92kg2lbs 7dr71Full Day
 Benjamin Breslin 660.85kg1lbs 13oz 15dr113Full Day
14
Prince Albert AS Juniors
2113.21kg7lbs 1oz 3drSebastian Endress 961.65kg3lbs 10oz 3dr32Full Day
 Jodie Deacon 781.06kg2lbs 5oz 6dr80Full Day
 Charlie Spencer 370.5kg1lbs 1oz 10dr89Full Day
15
Rammy Hawks
2103.23kg7lbs 1oz 14drJack Crystal 1001.76kg3lbs 14oz 1dr87Full Day
 William Robinson 841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9dr19Full Day
 Teddy McHugh 260.32kg11oz 4dr103Full Day
16
NNAC Triple M
2033.4kg7lbs 7oz 14drRicky Marchant 1052.1kg4lbs 10oz 1dr76Full Day
 Michael Calvert 640.84kg1lbs 13oz 10dr67Full Day
 Ryan Marchant 340.46kg1lbs 3dr75Full Day
17
The Three Casters
2022.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drIzzy Gibbins 841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9dr25Full Day
 Andrew Harrington 730.95kg2lbs 1oz 8dr20Full Day
 Ava Taylor 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr50Full Day
18
Wybunbury Juniors
1932.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drAidan Foster 901.45kg3lbs 3oz 2dr111Full Day
 Spencer Wright 730.95kg2lbs 1oz 8dr40Full Day
 Calum Wilson 300.4kg14oz 1dr39Full Day
19
Wellingborough Juniors
1852.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drElla Preston 901.45kg3lbs 3oz 2dr108Full Day
 Max Owen 620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3dr14Full Day
 Alex Lamont 330.45kg15oz 13dr49Full Day
20
Kevins Catchers
1842.97kg6lbs 8oz 12drThomas Nash 971.67kg3lbs 10oz 14dr96Full Day
 Cyrus Solgy 871.3kg2lbs 13oz 13dr57Full Day
 Ciara Furniss 0DNW58Full Day
20
Gudgeon Gatherers
1842.42kg5lbs 5oz 5drMorgan Dowman 670.9kg1lbs 15oz 11dr72Full Day
 Louis Hughes 620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3dr64Full Day
 Spencer Bednall 550.72kg1lbs 9oz 6dr55Full Day
22
Notts AA Young Anglers
1662.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drLucas Parsons 941.6kg3lbs 8oz 7dr74Full Day
 Hyrum Wilsher 540.7kg1lbs 8oz 11dr65Full Day
 Benjamin Wilson 180.2kg7oz 12Full Day
23
Rammy Chatter Boxes
1582.1kg4lbs 10oz 1drThomas Davis 841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9dr18Full Day
 Blake Horton 560.75kg1lbs 10oz 7dr104Full Day
 Eathan Wexler 180.2kg7oz 54Full Day
23
Wellingborough Home Ed's
1582.1kg4lbs 10oz 1drLeilani Lawton 841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9dr31Full Day
 Louise Connor 540.7kg1lbs 8oz 11dr35Full Day
 Summer Lawton 200.25kg8oz 13dr30Full Day
25
Team With No Name
1522.06kg4lbs 8oz 10drSamuel Hardman 781.06kg2lbs 5oz 6dr115Full Day
 Marco Giordano 741kg2lbs 3oz 4dr120Full Day
 Stand In Angler 1 0DNW200Full Day
26
Luton Kingfishers
1471.97kg4lbs 5oz 7drBlake Mannas 570.77kg1lbs 11oz 2dr42Full Day
 Harvey Ryan 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr21Full Day
 Sam Chamberlain 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr28Full Day
27
NNAC Gudgeon Getters
1381.87kg4lbs 1oz 15drBen Kiff 801.12kg2lbs 7oz 8dr107Full Day
 Sam Kiff 330.45kg15oz 13dr106Full Day
 Charlie Beetham Grainger 250.3kg10oz 9dr97Full Day
28
Roach Baggers
1321.74kg3lbs 13oz 6drLouis Glenn 700.94kg2lbs 1oz 2dr66Full Day
 William Johnson 620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3dr93Full Day
 Kelly Clarke 0DNW4Full Day
29
Port Sunlight Lifebuoy
1311.74kg3lbs 13oz 6drGareth Ellis 480.62kg1lbs 5oz 13dr46Full Day
 James Downes 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr11Full Day
 Amelia Gudger Jackson 380.52kg1lbs 2oz 5dr102Full Day
30
Bream Bashers
1241.7kg3lbs 11oz 15drMarco Larsen 791.1kg2lbs 6oz 12dr2Full Day
 Josh Jones 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr9Full Day
 Franky Keeling 0DNW1Full Day
31
Luton Lock Lads
1161.49kg3lbs 4oz 8drCharlie Hawkes 480.62kg1lbs 5oz 13dr45Full Day
 James Oakes 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr17Full Day
 Alfie Hawkes 230.27kg9oz 8dr44Full Day
32
The Three D's
1151.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drAlfie Drinkwater 851.2kg2lbs 10oz 5dr60Full Day
 Olly Davis 300.4kg14oz 1dr51Full Day
 Shaun Davies 0DNW15Full Day
33
Bitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue
1131.44kg3lbs 2oz 12drZain Waters 700.94kg2lbs 1oz 2dr94Full Day
 Jenson Whitmore 250.3kg10oz 9dr73Full Day
 Reuban Williams 180.2kg7oz 82Full Day
34
SOTAS Potters B
1121.48kg3lbs 4oz 3drMatthew Jones 510.65kg1lbs 6oz 14dr98Full Day
 Junaid Rahman 330.45kg15oz 13dr47Full Day
 Peter Brindley 280.38kg13oz 6dr63Full Day
35
Buckley AC
991.27kg2lbs 12oz 12drEvan Hughes 510.65kg1lbs 6oz 14dr23Full Day
 Evan Roberts Vandelden 480.62kg1lbs 5oz 13dr56Full Day
 Jake Brown 0DNW27Full Day
36
Canal Wizards
971.28kg2lbs 13oz 2drEuan Luke 751.02kg2lbs 3oz 15dr105Full Day
 Lewis Corbett 220.26kg9oz 2dr109Full Day
 Mitchell Hickman Harvey 0DNW92Full Day
37
Maggot Drowners
720.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drMaisy Yates 450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2dr69Full Day
 Jak Wilkes 270.35kg12oz 5dr29Full Day
 Callum Sedgewick 0DNW26Full Day
38
Notts AA Up & Comers
530.67kg1lbs 7oz 10drTom Blanchard 350.47kg1lbs 9dr88Full Day
 Harry Beech 180.2kg7oz 52Full Day
 Anneke Toth 0DNW118Full Day
39
Wellingborough Warriers
370.43kg15oz 2drSamuel Tomlin 190.23kg8oz 1dr100Full Day
 Arjun Raiye 180.2kg7oz 86Full Day
 Elliot Middleton 0DNW112Full Day
40
Wellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers
180.2kg7oz River Barratt 180.2kg7oz 10Full Day
 Hayden Gibbins 0DNW110Full Day
 Charlie Albone 0DNW95Full Day

Last published: 00:00 10/10/21

2021 Junior National Celebration | 2021 Junior National Celebration
AnglerPointsNet WeightTeamPegAttendance
1
Sam Moulton
1206.32kg13lbs 14oz 14drSensas Smithys Black68Full Day
2
Joshua Duffy
1194.45kg9lbs 12oz 15drRammy All Stars36Full Day
3
Jacob Lees
1184.35kg9lbs 9oz 7drSensas Smithys Black3Full Day
4
Lucia Archard
1173.64kg8lbs 6drRammy Squirrels77Full Day
5
Poppy Bishop
1163.1kg6lbs 13oz 5drSOTAS Potters A43Full Day
6
Charlie Isaacs
1152.78kg6lbs 2oz Bitterwell Lakes Juniors Red101Full Day
7
Ollie Harvey
1142.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drSensas Smithys Black99Full Day
8
Gabrielle Marshall
1132.46kg5lbs 6oz 12drRammy All Stars53Full Day
9
Harry Matthews
1122.45kg5lbs 6oz 6drMoathouse Academy38Full Day
10
Brett Ballan
1112.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drTeam Rammy37Full Day
11
George McHugh
1102.3kg5lbs 1oz 2drRammy All Stars83Full Day
11
Lauren Stevens
1102.3kg5lbs 1oz 2drTelford & District Pinkies90Full Day
13
Harry Franklin
1082.25kg4lbs 15oz 5drSensas UK Gonks33Full Day
14
Jay Barsby
1072.15kg4lbs 11oz 13drTaunton AA34Full Day
14
William Bates
1072.15kg4lbs 11oz 13drTeam Rammy41Full Day
16
Ricky Marchant
1052.1kg4lbs 10oz 1drNNAC Triple M76Full Day
17
Alex Glover
1042kg4lbs 6oz 8drMoathouse Academy5Full Day
17
Harry Brennan
1042kg4lbs 6oz 8drTeam Rammy78Full Day
19
Calum Laver
1021.85kg4lbs 1oz 4drTaunton AA114Full Day
20
Ashley Challinor
1011.79kg3lbs 15oz 2drBBC Baggers117Full Day
21
Jack Crystal
1001.76kg3lbs 14oz 1drRammy Hawks87Full Day
22
William Berwick
991.7kg3lbs 11oz 15drBBC Baggers79Full Day
23
Lottie Wootton
981.68kg3lbs 11oz 4drSensas Smithys Green116Full Day
24
Thomas Nash
971.67kg3lbs 10oz 14drKevins Catchers96Full Day
25
Izaac Bagley
961.65kg3lbs 10oz 3drBBC Baggers8Full Day
25
Sebastian Endress
961.65kg3lbs 10oz 3drPrince Albert AS Juniors32Full Day
27
Lucas Parsons
941.6kg3lbs 8oz 7dr Notts AA Young Anglers74Full Day
28
Zak Brotherton
931.52kg3lbs 5oz 9drSensas Smithys Green84Full Day
29
Kyra Simister
921.51kg3lbs 5oz 4drRammy Squirrels119Full Day
30
Kimberley Knight
911.48kg3lbs 4oz 3drTelford & District Pinkies91Full Day
31
Aidan Foster
901.45kg3lbs 3oz 2drWybunbury Juniors111Full Day
31
Ella Preston
901.45kg3lbs 3oz 2drWellingborough Juniors108Full Day
33
Jenny Aldridge
881.35kg2lbs 15oz 9drTelford & District Pinkies16Full Day
34
Cyrus Solgy
871.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drKevins Catchers57Full Day
35
Ashleigh Dale
861.25kg2lbs 12oz 1drRammy Squirrels7Full Day
36
Alfie Drinkwater
851.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drThe Three D's60Full Day
37
Izzy Gibbins
841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drThe Three Casters25Full Day
37
Leilani Lawton
841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drWellingborough Home Ed's31Full Day
37
Thomas Davis
841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drRammy Chatter Boxes18Full Day
37
William Robinson
841.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drRammy Hawks19Full Day
41
Ben Kiff
801.12kg2lbs 7oz 8drNNAC Gudgeon Getters107Full Day
42
Marco Larsen
791.1kg2lbs 6oz 12drBream Bashers2Full Day
43
Jodie Deacon
781.06kg2lbs 5oz 6drPrince Albert AS Juniors80Full Day
43
Max Walker
781.06kg2lbs 5oz 6drRammy Pick & Mix81Full Day
43
Samuel Hardman
781.06kg2lbs 5oz 6drTeam With No Name115Full Day
46
Euan Luke
751.02kg2lbs 3oz 15drCanal Wizards105Full Day
47
Marco Giordano
741kg2lbs 3oz 4drTeam With No Name120Full Day
48
Andrew Harrington
730.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drThe Three Casters20Full Day
48
Brandon Sumner
730.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSOTAS Potters A6Full Day
48
Spencer Wright
730.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drWybunbury Juniors40Full Day
51
Louis Glenn
700.94kg2lbs 1oz 2drRoach Baggers66Full Day
51
Zain Waters
700.94kg2lbs 1oz 2drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue94Full Day
53
Luke Rogerson
680.92kg2lbs 7drRammy Pick & Mix71Full Day
54
Morgan Dowman
670.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drGudgeon Gatherers72Full Day
55
Benjamin Breslin
660.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drRammy Pick & Mix113Full Day
55
Michael Wallwork
660.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drSensas UK Gonks22Full Day
57
Harrison Dunster
640.84kg1lbs 13oz 10drTaunton AA62Full Day
57
Michael Calvert
640.84kg1lbs 13oz 10drNNAC Triple M67Full Day
59
Ben Brooks
620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Red24Full Day
59
Charlie Drinkwater
620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drSensas Smithys Green59Full Day
59
Louis Hughes
620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drGudgeon Gatherers64Full Day
59
Max Owen
620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drWellingborough Juniors14Full Day
59
William Johnson
620.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drRoach Baggers93Full Day
64
Blake Mannas
570.77kg1lbs 11oz 2drLuton Kingfishers42Full Day
65
Blake Horton
560.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRammy Chatter Boxes104Full Day
66
Spencer Bednall
550.72kg1lbs 9oz 6drGudgeon Gatherers55Full Day
67
Hyrum Wilsher
540.7kg1lbs 8oz 11dr Notts AA Young Anglers65Full Day
67
Louise Connor
540.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drWellingborough Home Ed's35Full Day
67
Ryan Copeland
540.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSOTAS Potters A70Full Day
70
Barnaby Newman
510.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas UK Gonks48Full Day
70
Evan Hughes
510.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drBuckley AC23Full Day
70
Matthew Jones
510.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSOTAS Potters B98Full Day
73
Charlie Hawkes
480.62kg1lbs 5oz 13drLuton Lock Lads45Full Day
73
Evan Roberts Vandelden
480.62kg1lbs 5oz 13drBuckley AC56Full Day
73
Gareth Ellis
480.62kg1lbs 5oz 13drPort Sunlight Lifebuoy46Full Day
76
Ava Taylor
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drThe Three Casters50Full Day
76
Harvey Ryan
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drLuton Kingfishers21Full Day
76
James Downes
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drPort Sunlight Lifebuoy11Full Day
76
James Oakes
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drLuton Lock Lads17Full Day
76
Josh Jones
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drBream Bashers9Full Day
76
Maisy Yates
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drMaggot Drowners69Full Day
76
Sam Chamberlain
450.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drLuton Kingfishers28Full Day
83
Amelia Gudger Jackson
380.52kg1lbs 2oz 5drPort Sunlight Lifebuoy102Full Day
84
Charlie Spencer
370.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPrince Albert AS Juniors89Full Day
84
Tyler Mitchell Swift
370.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Red85Full Day
86
Tom Blanchard
350.47kg1lbs 9drNotts AA Up & Comers88Full Day
87
Ryan Marchant
340.46kg1lbs 3drNNAC Triple M75Full Day
88
Alex Lamont
330.45kg15oz 13drWellingborough Juniors49Full Day
88
Junaid Rahman
330.45kg15oz 13drSOTAS Potters B47Full Day
88
Sam Kiff
330.45kg15oz 13drNNAC Gudgeon Getters106Full Day
91
Calum Wilson
300.4kg14oz 1drWybunbury Juniors39Full Day
91
Olly Davis
300.4kg14oz 1drThe Three D's51Full Day
93
Peter Brindley
280.38kg13oz 6drSOTAS Potters B63Full Day
94
Jak Wilkes
270.35kg12oz 5drMaggot Drowners29Full Day
95
Teddy McHugh
260.32kg11oz 4drRammy Hawks103Full Day
96
Charlie Beetham Grainger
250.3kg10oz 9drNNAC Gudgeon Getters97Full Day
96
Jenson Whitmore
250.3kg10oz 9drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue73Full Day
98
Alfie Hawkes
230.27kg9oz 8drLuton Lock Lads44Full Day
99
Lewis Corbett
220.26kg9oz 2drCanal Wizards109Full Day
99
Warren Jones
220.26kg9oz 2drMoathouse Academy13Full Day
101
Summer Lawton
200.25kg8oz 13drWellingborough Home Ed's30Full Day
102
Samuel Tomlin
190.23kg8oz 1drWellingborough Warriers100Full Day
103
Arjun Raiye
180.2kg7oz Wellingborough Warriers86Full Day
103
Benjamin Wilson
180.2kg7oz Notts AA Young Anglers12Full Day
103
Eathan Wexler
180.2kg7oz Rammy Chatter Boxes54Full Day
103
Harry Beech
180.2kg7oz Notts AA Up & Comers52Full Day
103
Reuban Williams
180.2kg7oz Bitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue82Full Day
103
River Barratt
180.2kg7oz Wellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers10Full Day
109
Anneke Toth
0DNWNotts AA Up & Comers118Full Day
109
Callum Sedgewick
0DNWMaggot Drowners26Full Day
109
Charlie Albone
0DNWWellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers95Full Day
109
Ciara Furniss
0DNWKevins Catchers58Full Day
109
Elliot Middleton
0DNWWellingborough Warriers112Full Day
109
Franky Keeling
0DNWBream Bashers1Full Day
109
Hayden Gibbins
0DNWWellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers110Full Day
109
Jake Brown
0DNWBuckley AC27Full Day
109
Kelly Clarke
0DNWRoach Baggers4Full Day
109
Mitchell Hickman Harvey
0DNWCanal Wizards92Full Day
109
Shaun Davies
0DNWThe Three D's15Full Day
109
Stand In Angler 1
0DNWTeam With No Name200Full Day

Last published: 00:00 10/10/21

2021 Junior National Celebration | 2021 Junior National Celebration
AnglerNet WeightTeamPegAttendance
1
Sam Moulton
6.32kg13lbs 14oz 14drSensas Smithys Black68Full Day
2
Joshua Duffy
4.45kg9lbs 12oz 15drRammy All Stars36Full Day
3
Jacob Lees
4.35kg9lbs 9oz 7drSensas Smithys Black3Full Day
4
Lucia Archard
3.64kg8lbs 6drRammy Squirrels77Full Day
5
Poppy Bishop
3.1kg6lbs 13oz 5drSOTAS Potters A43Full Day
6
Charlie Isaacs
2.78kg6lbs 2oz Bitterwell Lakes Juniors Red101Full Day
7
Ollie Harvey
2.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drSensas Smithys Black99Full Day
8
Gabrielle Marshall
2.46kg5lbs 6oz 12drRammy All Stars53Full Day
9
Harry Matthews
2.45kg5lbs 6oz 6drMoathouse Academy38Full Day
10
Brett Ballan
2.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drTeam Rammy37Full Day
11
George McHugh
2.3kg5lbs 1oz 2drRammy All Stars83Full Day
11
Lauren Stevens
2.3kg5lbs 1oz 2drTelford & District Pinkies90Full Day
13
Harry Franklin
2.25kg4lbs 15oz 5drSensas UK Gonks33Full Day
14
Jay Barsby
2.15kg4lbs 11oz 13drTaunton AA34Full Day
14
William Bates
2.15kg4lbs 11oz 13drTeam Rammy41Full Day
16
Ricky Marchant
2.1kg4lbs 10oz 1drNNAC Triple M76Full Day
17
Alex Glover
2kg4lbs 6oz 8drMoathouse Academy5Full Day
17
Harry Brennan
2kg4lbs 6oz 8drTeam Rammy78Full Day
19
Calum Laver
1.85kg4lbs 1oz 4drTaunton AA114Full Day
20
Ashley Challinor
1.79kg3lbs 15oz 2drBBC Baggers117Full Day
21
Jack Crystal
1.76kg3lbs 14oz 1drRammy Hawks87Full Day
22
William Berwick
1.7kg3lbs 11oz 15drBBC Baggers79Full Day
23
Lottie Wootton
1.68kg3lbs 11oz 4drSensas Smithys Green116Full Day
24
Thomas Nash
1.67kg3lbs 10oz 14drKevins Catchers96Full Day
25
Izaac Bagley
1.65kg3lbs 10oz 3drBBC Baggers8Full Day
25
Sebastian Endress
1.65kg3lbs 10oz 3drPrince Albert AS Juniors32Full Day
27
Lucas Parsons
1.6kg3lbs 8oz 7dr Notts AA Young Anglers74Full Day
28
Zak Brotherton
1.52kg3lbs 5oz 9drSensas Smithys Green84Full Day
29
Kyra Simister
1.51kg3lbs 5oz 4drRammy Squirrels119Full Day
30
Kimberley Knight
1.48kg3lbs 4oz 3drTelford & District Pinkies91Full Day
31
Aidan Foster
1.45kg3lbs 3oz 2drWybunbury Juniors111Full Day
31
Ella Preston
1.45kg3lbs 3oz 2drWellingborough Juniors108Full Day
33
Jenny Aldridge
1.35kg2lbs 15oz 9drTelford & District Pinkies16Full Day
34
Cyrus Solgy
1.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drKevins Catchers57Full Day
35
Ashleigh Dale
1.25kg2lbs 12oz 1drRammy Squirrels7Full Day
36
Alfie Drinkwater
1.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drThe Three D's60Full Day
37
Izzy Gibbins
1.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drThe Three Casters25Full Day
37
Leilani Lawton
1.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drWellingborough Home Ed's31Full Day
37
Thomas Davis
1.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drRammy Chatter Boxes18Full Day
37
William Robinson
1.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drRammy Hawks19Full Day
41
Ben Kiff
1.12kg2lbs 7oz 8drNNAC Gudgeon Getters107Full Day
42
Marco Larsen
1.1kg2lbs 6oz 12drBream Bashers2Full Day
43
Jodie Deacon
1.06kg2lbs 5oz 6drPrince Albert AS Juniors80Full Day
43
Max Walker
1.06kg2lbs 5oz 6drRammy Pick & Mix81Full Day
43
Samuel Hardman
1.06kg2lbs 5oz 6drTeam With No Name115Full Day
46
Euan Luke
1.02kg2lbs 3oz 15drCanal Wizards105Full Day
47
Marco Giordano
1kg2lbs 3oz 4drTeam With No Name120Full Day
48
Andrew Harrington
0.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drThe Three Casters20Full Day
48
Brandon Sumner
0.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSOTAS Potters A6Full Day
48
Spencer Wright
0.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drWybunbury Juniors40Full Day
51
Louis Glenn
0.94kg2lbs 1oz 2drRoach Baggers66Full Day
51
Zain Waters
0.94kg2lbs 1oz 2drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue94Full Day
53
Luke Rogerson
0.92kg2lbs 7drRammy Pick & Mix71Full Day
54
Morgan Dowman
0.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drGudgeon Gatherers72Full Day
55
Benjamin Breslin
0.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drRammy Pick & Mix113Full Day
55
Michael Wallwork
0.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drSensas UK Gonks22Full Day
57
Harrison Dunster
0.84kg1lbs 13oz 10drTaunton AA62Full Day
57
Michael Calvert
0.84kg1lbs 13oz 10drNNAC Triple M67Full Day
59
Ben Brooks
0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Red24Full Day
59
Charlie Drinkwater
0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drSensas Smithys Green59Full Day
59
Louis Hughes
0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drGudgeon Gatherers64Full Day
59
Max Owen
0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drWellingborough Juniors14Full Day
59
William Johnson
0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drRoach Baggers93Full Day
64
Blake Mannas
0.77kg1lbs 11oz 2drLuton Kingfishers42Full Day
65
Blake Horton
0.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRammy Chatter Boxes104Full Day
66
Spencer Bednall
0.72kg1lbs 9oz 6drGudgeon Gatherers55Full Day
67
Hyrum Wilsher
0.7kg1lbs 8oz 11dr Notts AA Young Anglers65Full Day
67
Louise Connor
0.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drWellingborough Home Ed's35Full Day
67
Ryan Copeland
0.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSOTAS Potters A70Full Day
70
Barnaby Newman
0.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas UK Gonks48Full Day
70
Evan Hughes
0.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drBuckley AC23Full Day
70
Matthew Jones
0.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSOTAS Potters B98Full Day
73
Charlie Hawkes
0.62kg1lbs 5oz 13drLuton Lock Lads45Full Day
73
Evan Roberts Vandelden
0.62kg1lbs 5oz 13drBuckley AC56Full Day
73
Gareth Ellis
0.62kg1lbs 5oz 13drPort Sunlight Lifebuoy46Full Day
76
Ava Taylor
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drThe Three Casters50Full Day
76
Harvey Ryan
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drLuton Kingfishers21Full Day
76
James Downes
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drPort Sunlight Lifebuoy11Full Day
76
James Oakes
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drLuton Lock Lads17Full Day
76
Josh Jones
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drBream Bashers9Full Day
76
Maisy Yates
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drMaggot Drowners69Full Day
76
Sam Chamberlain
0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drLuton Kingfishers28Full Day
83
Amelia Gudger Jackson
0.52kg1lbs 2oz 5drPort Sunlight Lifebuoy102Full Day
84
Charlie Spencer
0.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPrince Albert AS Juniors89Full Day
84
Tyler Mitchell Swift
0.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Red85Full Day
86
Tom Blanchard
0.47kg1lbs 9drNotts AA Up & Comers88Full Day
87
Ryan Marchant
0.46kg1lbs 3drNNAC Triple M75Full Day
88
Alex Lamont
0.45kg15oz 13drWellingborough Juniors49Full Day
88
Junaid Rahman
0.45kg15oz 13drSOTAS Potters B47Full Day
88
Sam Kiff
0.45kg15oz 13drNNAC Gudgeon Getters106Full Day
91
Calum Wilson
0.4kg14oz 1drWybunbury Juniors39Full Day
91
Olly Davis
0.4kg14oz 1drThe Three D's51Full Day
93
Peter Brindley
0.38kg13oz 6drSOTAS Potters B63Full Day
94
Jak Wilkes
0.35kg12oz 5drMaggot Drowners29Full Day
95
Teddy McHugh
0.32kg11oz 4drRammy Hawks103Full Day
96
Charlie Beetham Grainger
0.3kg10oz 9drNNAC Gudgeon Getters97Full Day
96
Jenson Whitmore
0.3kg10oz 9drBitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue73Full Day
98
Alfie Hawkes
0.27kg9oz 8drLuton Lock Lads44Full Day
99
Lewis Corbett
0.26kg9oz 2drCanal Wizards109Full Day
99
Warren Jones
0.26kg9oz 2drMoathouse Academy13Full Day
101
Summer Lawton
0.25kg8oz 13drWellingborough Home Ed's30Full Day
102
Samuel Tomlin
0.23kg8oz 1drWellingborough Warriers100Full Day
103
Arjun Raiye
0.2kg7oz Wellingborough Warriers86Full Day
103
Benjamin Wilson
0.2kg7oz Notts AA Young Anglers12Full Day
103
Eathan Wexler
0.2kg7oz Rammy Chatter Boxes54Full Day
103
Harry Beech
0.2kg7oz Notts AA Up & Comers52Full Day
103
Reuban Williams
0.2kg7oz Bitterwell Lakes Juniors Blue82Full Day
103
River Barratt
0.2kg7oz Wellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers10Full Day
109
Anneke Toth
DNWNotts AA Up & Comers118Full Day
109
Callum Sedgewick
DNWMaggot Drowners26Full Day
109
Charlie Albone
DNWWellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers95Full Day
109
Ciara Furniss
DNWKevins Catchers58Full Day
109
Elliot Middleton
DNWWellingborough Warriers112Full Day
109
Franky Keeling
DNWBream Bashers1Full Day
109
Hayden Gibbins
DNWWellingborough Gudgeon Gatherers110Full Day
109
Jake Brown
DNWBuckley AC27Full Day
109
Kelly Clarke
DNWRoach Baggers4Full Day
109
Mitchell Hickman Harvey
DNWCanal Wizards92Full Day
109
Shaun Davies
DNWThe Three D's15Full Day
109
Stand In Angler 1
DNWTeam With No Name200Full Day

Last published: 00:00 10/10/21

2021 Junior National Celebration | 2021 Junior National Celebration

Match Overview

Open Match on Sun, 19th September '21

A canal coarse fishing match for competing teams

4hrs duration, with draw time at 08:45

Match Units

Net weights recorded in Metric (kg) units

Shropshire Union Canal, Soudley

Little Soudley, Market Drayton TF9 2NB, UK

2021 Junior National Celebration

One match on 19th September '21

League Ranking System

Points Allocation

First place is awarded for the most points

Points are awarded

For the whole match

If points are equal then allocate the same place number

Did Not Weigh

0 points are given for a DNW (no weight recorded in a match)

Attendance

0 points are added for attending a match

0 points are given for leaving before the match end

0 points are given for a DNS (not attending a match)

0 points are given for a DNB (not booking a match)

Disqualification

0 points are deducted for being disqualified from a match

Best League Sessions

Rankings are based on the points from all league sessions

Worst League Sessions

All sessions are included

Awarded Placements

  • 1
    120 points added for 1st place
  • 2
    119 points added for 2nd place
  • 3
    118 points added for 3rd place
  • 4
    117 points added for 4th place
  • 5
    116 points added for 5th place
  • 6
    115 points added for 6th place
  • 7
    114 points added for 7th place
  • 8
    113 points added for 8th place
  • 9
    112 points added for 9th place
  • 10
    111 points added for 10th place
  • 11
    110 points added for 11th place
  • 12
    109 points added for 12th place
  • 13
    108 points added for 13th place
  • 14
    107 points added for 14th place
  • 15
    106 points added for 15th place
  • 16
    105 points added for 16th place
  • 17
    104 points added for 17th place
  • 18
    103 points added for 18th place
  • 19
    102 points added for 19th place
  • 20
    101 points added for 20th place
  • 21
    100 points added for 21st place
  • 22
    99 points added for 22nd place
  • 23
    98 points added for 23rd place
  • 24
    97 points added for 24th place
  • 25
    96 points added for 25th place
  • 26
    95 points added for 26th place
  • 27
    94 points added for 27th place
  • 28
    93 points added for 28th place
  • 29
    92 points added for 29th place
  • 30
    91 points added for 30th place
  • 31
    90 points added for 31st place
  • 32
    89 points added for 32nd place
  • 33
    88 points added for 33rd place
  • 34
    87 points added for 34th place
  • 35
    86 points added for 35th place
  • 36
    85 points added for 36th place
  • 37
    84 points added for 37th place
  • 38
    83 points added for 38th place
  • 39
    82 points added for 39th place
  • 40
    81 points added for 40th place
  • 41
    80 points added for 41st place
  • 42
    79 points added for 42nd place
  • 43
    78 points added for 43rd place
  • 44
    77 points added for 44th place
  • 45
    76 points added for 45th place
  • 46
    75 points added for 46th place
  • 47
    74 points added for 47th place
  • 48
    73 points added for 48th place
  • 49
    72 points added for 49th place
  • 50
    71 points added for 50th place
  • 51
    70 points added for 51st place
  • 52
    69 points added for 52nd place
  • 53
    68 points added for 53rd place
  • 54
    67 points added for 54th place
  • 55
    66 points added for 55th place
  • 56
    65 points added for 56th place
  • 57
    64 points added for 57th place
  • 58
    63 points added for 58th place
  • 59
    62 points added for 59th place
  • 60
    61 points added for 60th place
  • 61
    60 points added for 61st place
  • 62
    59 points added for 62nd place
  • 63
    58 points added for 63rd place
  • 64
    57 points added for 64th place
  • 65
    56 points added for 65th place
  • 66
    55 points added for 66th place
  • 67
    54 points added for 67th place
  • 68
    53 points added for 68th place
  • 69
    52 points added for 69th place
  • 70
    51 points added for 70th place
  • 71
    50 points added for 71st place
  • 72
    49 points added for 72nd place
  • 73
    48 points added for 73rd place
  • 74
    47 points added for 74th place
  • 75
    46 points added for 75th place
  • 76
    45 points added for 76th place
  • 77
    44 points added for 77th place
  • 78
    43 points added for 78th place
  • 79
    42 points added for 79th place
  • 80
    41 points added for 80th place
  • 81
    40 points added for 81st place
  • 82
    39 points added for 82nd place
  • 83
    38 points added for 83rd place
  • 84
    37 points added for 84th place
  • 85
    36 points added for 85th place
  • 86
    35 points added for 86th place
  • 87
    34 points added for 87th place
  • 88
    33 points added for 88th place
  • 89
    32 points added for 89th place
  • 90
    31 points added for 90th place
  • 91
    30 points added for 91st place
  • 92
    29 points added for 92nd place
  • 93
    28 points added for 93rd place
  • 94
    27 points added for 94th place
  • 95
    26 points added for 95th place
  • 96
    25 points added for 96th place
  • 97
    24 points added for 97th place
  • 98
    23 points added for 98th place
  • 99
    22 points added for 99th place
  • 100
    21 points added for 100th place
  • 101
    20 points added for 101st place
  • 102
    19 points added for 102nd place
  • 103
    18 points added for 103rd place
  • 104
    17 points added for 104th place
  • 105
    16 points added for 105th place
  • 106
    15 points added for 106th place
  • 107
    14 points added for 107th place
  • 108
    13 points added for 108th place
  • 109
    12 points added for 109th place
  • 110
    11 points added for 110th place
  • 111
    10 points added for 111th place
  • 112
    9 points added for 112th place
  • 113
    8 points added for 113th place
  • 114
    7 points added for 114th place
  • 115
    6 points added for 115th place
  • 116
    5 points added for 116th place
  • 117
    4 points added for 117th place
  • 118
    3 points added for 118th place
  • 119
    2 points added for 119th place
  • 120
    1 points added for 120th place
  • 0 points added for all other positions

Match Search

    No matches found using the current search filtering

    Nationwide Tournament

    The Nationwide Tournament is a fun way to see how your weights ranked across all the other matches in the UK each week. It's also a way to see how fisheries, waters and pegs are fishing before your upcoming matches.

    View Nationwide Tournament

    ©2019-2022 Hot Fishin' Ltd. All rights reserved. Registered in England 12373882
    v6.2 REL010