is a free, all in one platform for match organiser and anglers to find, score and share results and competitions

Sign up as Organiser
Sign up as Angler
Sign up as Sponsor
  1. Angling Trust Feeder National Championship

    • Majors Match on Sat, 5th August '23
    • Gloucester Canal
    • Canal, commercial water coarse fishing at Section A - Hempsted to Netheridge, Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream, Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up, Section D - Castle Up to Saul Junction, and Section E - Slimbridge Up and Down
    • 29 teams (145 anglers) fished
    • 5hrs
  1. Angling Trust Feeder National Championship

    • One match on Sat, 5th August '23
  1. Gloucester Canal

    Hempsted Lane, Gloucester GL2 5JN, UK

    Not speciifed
    Not speciifed

  1. Angling Trust

    anglingtrust@hotfishin.com
    Not speciifed
    https://anglingtrust.net/our-competitions/coarse-competitions/riverfest
    anglingtrustcompetitions

Match Search Filters

Location


Specific Organiser


    Specific Venue and its Waters


      When


      Match Types


      Water Types


      Fish Types


      Competitor Types

      CANCELFIND MATCHES

      Copied To Clipboard

      TeamTotal PointsTotal WeightAnglerPointsWeightWaterSectionPegAttendance
      1
      Gloucester
      3514.875kg32lbs 12oz 11drAndrew Richings T5BT636.325kg13lbs 15oz 1drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD444Full Day
       Simon Elliss ISBQQ42.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC383Full Day
       Mike Blackmore IU7LE41.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE709Full Day
       Brian Steer FKOQU72.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB239Full Day
       Geoff Knight AUXBS171.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA49Full Day
      2
      Browning Hotrods
      5018.7kg41lbs 3oz 9drAndy Moss X0ADR210.6kg23lbs 5oz 14drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA47Full Day
       Steve Welford FHGYV35.2kg11lbs 7oz 6drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB215Full Day
       Kye Jerrom ZHOZ571.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC380Full Day
       Tom Moretti IVS4J181kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD467Full Day
       Dan Abbott UN8I0200.275kg9oz 11drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE727Full Day
      3
      Daiwa Dorking
      5510.2kg22lbs 7oz 12drSimon Willsmore WAQO352.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB205Full Day
       Jack Jones HZAQX52.675kg5lbs 14oz 5drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC359Full Day
       Will Raison UBR3E83.25kg7lbs 2oz 10drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA51Full Day
       Alex Clements K4CR5141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD447Full Day
       Alan Donnelly CVYAA230.15kg5oz 4drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE724Full Day
      4
      Daiwa Gordon League Match Group
      5712.375kg27lbs 4oz 8drPhil Bendall IU2D716.425kg14lbs 2oz 10drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC367Full Day
       Dave Micklewright I132G63kg6lbs 9oz 13drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD473Full Day
       Zak Williams HAFO7131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB245Full Day
       Neil Richards 3JNV9181.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA31Full Day
       Rich Hoskins EFJ0E190.325kg11oz 7drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE725Full Day
      5
      Maver Milton Keynes AA
      5815.55kg34lbs 4oz 8drMichael Buchwalder YCOKV19.725kg21lbs 7oz Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD456Full Day
       Ian smith COKY782.325kg5lbs 2oz Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB207Full Day
       Simon Jarrard C7C6O91.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC382Full Day
       Pete Patton 32K1J141.875kg4lbs 2oz 2drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA50Full Day
       Phil Wintle IXUUS260.075kg2oz 10drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE718Full Day
      6
      UK Armed Forces
      5910.35kg22lbs 13oz 1drLee Brackenbury BJXDB34.825kg10lbs 10oz 3drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA45Full Day
       Stuart Thornton DVX0353.2kg7lbs 14drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD469Full Day
       Steve Chadwick JY2I281.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE735Full Day
       Barry Bright GFEDN180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB241Full Day
       Wayne Cullingham BTYR1250.375kg13oz 3drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC374Full Day
      7
      Daiwa Gordon League
      608.225kg18lbs 2oz 2drMark Brush EEVRB102.125kg4lbs 10oz 15drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD449Full Day
       Mark Treasure EVCQ5101.4kg3lbs 1oz 6drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC365Full Day
       Troy Weaver 6J1XV111.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB249Full Day
       Charlie Vallender TDTBG122.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA59Full Day
       Andy Pollard CSA43170.4kg14oz 1drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE713Full Day
      8
      Cresta Peterborough & DAA
      619.86kg21lbs 11oz 12drAndy Wilding ZV23E33.65kg8lbs 11drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC387Full Day
       Chris Hardman 2EHVE63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA55Full Day
       Steve Goodrum 25ALV121.525kg3lbs 5oz 12drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB219Full Day
       Steve Spooner 6L36D131.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD452Full Day
       Jeff Tuttlebee TRS1J270.01kg5drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE719Full Day
      8
      Preston Innovations DELCAC
      619.15kg20lbs 2oz 12drBen McGrath 9OU6P54.475kg9lbs 13oz 13drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA61Full Day
       Steve Palmer 9F0IT62.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB251Full Day
       Timothy Kaye D7IVC140.45kg15oz 13drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE711Full Day
       James Granger EIU8N160.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC366Full Day
       Richard James G13L0200.875kg1lbs 14oz 13drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD453Full Day
      10
      Ringers
      6415.95kg35lbs 2oz 9drPhilip Ringer 7P6M115.425kg11lbs 15oz 5drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB213Full Day
       Adam Wakelin ZCCGG28.125kg17lbs 14oz 9drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD443Full Day
       Jamie Harrison IIL1F110.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE712Full Day
       Steve Ringer WPO5H221.475kg3lbs 4oz Section A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA57Full Day
       Robert Wootton 8AT9R280.175kg6oz 2drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC369Full Day
      11
      Drennan Bordon
      658.4kg18lbs 8oz 4drMark Saunders GY5IO23.675kg8lbs 1oz 10drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC368Full Day
       Brett Cooper 53GXD71.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE723Full Day
       Matt Barnett FEQ42121.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD470Full Day
       Nick Jones YXT9K201.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA41Full Day
       Simon Kiefer 8R30I240.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB247Full Day
      12
      Browning Ossett
      707.625kg16lbs 12oz 15drMichael Bower XSBM343.275kg7lbs 3oz 8drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD472Full Day
       Rob Perkins X2HO591.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE720Full Day
       Chris Greensides BW1JV101.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB229Full Day
       Ben Holmes Y0ZWY230.4kg14oz 1drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC362Full Day
       Karl Heptonstall 4C7PU241.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA37Full Day
      13
      Drennan Barnsley Blacks
      7116.235kg35lbs 12oz 10drMick Vials 6Q55J111.7kg25lbs 12oz 11drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA48Full Day
       Lee Kerry TQ4HW42.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB195Full Day
       Will Freeman ICWTD171.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD451Full Day
       Frankie Gianoncelli BLOTZ220.45kg15oz 13drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC381Full Day
       Oliver Scotthorne DEJWC270.01kg5drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE734Full Day
      14
      Drennan Barnsley Feeder Team
      747.625kg16lbs 12oz 15drGlenn Lawrence G10FT22.95kg6lbs 8oz Section E - Slimbridge Up and DownE736Full Day
       Tom Barlow L168192.175kg4lbs 12oz 11drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD448Full Day
       Nicky Crooks HVYBJ190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC385Full Day
       Eddie Bridon B8CLO210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB227Full Day
       Dave Brooks JTESR231.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA35Full Day
      14
      Browning West Midlands
      746.825kg15lbs 11drChris Ballard DNZ2Z61.975kg4lbs 5oz 10drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC386Full Day
       Anthony Iliff 1GCRU112.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA65Full Day
       John Pantrey CF927141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD463Full Day
       Luke Downing 4EPYD150.425kg14oz 15drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE716Full Day
       Jonathan Leivers DHZFR280.25kg8oz 13drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB235Full Day
      16
      Sonubaits DELCAC
      789.71kg21lbs 6oz 8drIan Germaney ANRUE25.225kg11lbs 8oz 4drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB211Full Day
       Vince Camilleri 9BT8M102.95kg6lbs 8oz Section A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA23Full Day
       Paul Lamb CXAPM121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC377Full Day
       Jim Lawrie IM2NJ270.3kg10oz 9drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD468Full Day
       Dean Hunt EWEKU270.01kg5drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE722Full Day
      17
      Feeder Club Lt
      796.35kg13lbs 15oz 15drLukas Sabaliauskas 68OHY72.75kg6lbs 1oz Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD442Full Day
       Richard Cook IWP6M100.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE728Full Day
       Aurimas Jankauskas 1AN31161.725kg3lbs 12oz 13drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA63Full Day
       Karolis Stankunas VY59U230.625kg1lbs 6oz Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB197Full Day
       Marius Grigaitis WTZWD230.4kg14oz 1drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC375Full Day
      17
      Drennan Leicester VDE
      796.95kg15lbs 5oz 2drGary Smith 32XBR93.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA43Full Day
       Matt Cox 355HS92kg4lbs 6oz 8drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB201Full Day
       Andy Starkey E86N6141.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC370Full Day
       Paul Sanderson UEQ3D210.225kg7oz 14drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE717Full Day
       Malc Appleby BGBPW260.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD466Full Day
      19
      Sensas Lobbys
      805.9kg13lbs 1drBen Stanford EFXDR63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA64Full Day
       Adam Firth BQ7KY120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE732Full Day
       Mark Gaylard BMHEQ181kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD445Full Day
       Tom Driver XB4HP190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC378Full Day
       Brian Clark A9JKG250.325kg11oz 7drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB233Full Day
      20
      Sensas Mark One B
      835.95kg13lbs 1oz 14drPete Emery XQVYB32.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE708Full Day
       Arnie Palmer 5IKKP111.375kg3lbs 8drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC376Full Day
       John Bates EFRWF200.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB221Full Day
       Chris Lynn XGVA7210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD455Full Day
       Robert Bates LX4PV280.325kg11oz 7drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA40Full Day
      20
      South Yorkshire Feeder Team
      835.625kg12lbs 6oz 6drSean Cameron V8MVR82.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD465Full Day
       Tom Pickering HHEST131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB217Full Day
       Jordan Scott ISX1W151kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC379Full Day
       Gareth Dawson CHZC7220.2kg7oz Section E - Slimbridge Up and DownE726Full Day
       Nick Speed EVEZZ250.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA46Full Day
      22
      Future Fishing Match Squad
      846.025kg13lbs 4oz 8drMatt Wallington 68OTB13.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE737Full Day
       Howard Kaye 4717L81.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC384Full Day
       Steve Reid J3FYU210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD450Full Day
       Keith Clifton CDR9K250.325kg11oz 7drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB237Full Day
       Russell Brooks DR837290.225kg7oz 14drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA62Full Day
      23
      ADDAC Mainline Match Feeder
      864.95kg10lbs 14oz 9drGareth Lambert 5BCO661.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE714Full Day
       Ian Didcote 81FN5170.625kg1lbs 6oz Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC371Full Day
       Darren Cox IFRK1180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB225Full Day
       Dean Barlow A3AOX211.5kg3lbs 4oz 14drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA39Full Day
       Simon Fry V3CKD240.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD454Full Day
      24
      Lincs Match Squad
      894.95kg10lbs 14oz 9drChris White FVCXD51.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE721Full Day
       John Summerson 6N2XA132.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA27Full Day
       Tyler Thompson FLWZS131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB209Full Day
       John Small H0KW0290.05kg1oz 12drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC373Full Day
       Clyde Inglis IB6JY29DNWSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD474Full Day
      25
      Preston Innovations Thatchers
      956.35kg13lbs 15oz 15drJohn Harvey 0FSQ144.6kg10lbs 2oz 4drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA25Full Day
       Nick Ewers ZA9O5180.375kg13oz 3drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE730Full Day
       Martin Barrett 2B8QW210.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC361Full Day
       Rob Jones 041KQ230.675kg1lbs 7oz 12drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD471Full Day
       Mark Harper U6L6O290.2kg7oz Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB199Full Day
      25
      Starlets A.S
      954.4kg9lbs 11oz 3drCam Hughes EDKIG151.8kg3lbs 15oz 7drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA44Full Day
       Matt Derry CKWP0161.275kg2lbs 12oz 15drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD460Full Day
       Hadrian Whittle HQN6E180.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC364Full Day
       Chris Jones GPAV8210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB243Full Day
       Dan Ashington 5LYYY250.125kg4oz 6drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE710Full Day
      27
      Sensas Lobby Team 2
      974.35kg9lbs 9oz 7drJohn Tocknell K2YBF111.475kg3lbs 4oz Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD462Full Day
       Gareth Evans 5N3CP170.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB223Full Day
       Tim Frampton 8SUVT191.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA29Full Day
       Andy Jane 21HYB230.15kg5oz 4drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE715Full Day
       Andy Reid T2Z0F270.225kg7oz 14drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC363Full Day
      28
      Colmic A4 Match Group
      1033.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drStuart Keable FR3NX120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE731Full Day
       Darren Wright V4JWB131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB231Full Day
       James Andrews 8MGLV250.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD464Full Day
       Martin Kirk GHMHQ260.35kg12oz 5drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC372Full Day
       Kevin Holmes 1Y1FU270.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA42Full Day
      29
      Sensas Mark One A
      1062.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drNigel Pankhurst W4N3I121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC360Full Day
       Andy Spencer ZHL02150.425kg14oz 15drSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE729Full Day
       Dave Lee IJZ9R250.325kg11oz 7drSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB203Full Day
       Barrie Stacey 0EC59260.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA33Full Day
       Dave Yardy 6FQ2E280.2kg7oz Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD458Full Day
      Angling Trust Feeder National Championship | Angling Trust Feeder National Championship
      AnglerPointsNet WeightTeamWaterSectionPegAttendance
      1
      Mick Vials 6Q55J
      111.7kg25lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA48Full Day
      1
      Michael Buchwalder YCOKV
      19.725kg21lbs 7oz Maver Milton Keynes AASection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD456Full Day
      1
      Phil Bendall IU2D7
      16.425kg14lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC367Full Day
      1
      Philip Ringer 7P6M1
      15.425kg11lbs 15oz 5drRingersSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB213Full Day
      1
      Matt Wallington 68OTB
      13.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE737Full Day
      6
      Andy Moss X0ADR
      210.6kg23lbs 5oz 14drBrowning HotrodsSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA47Full Day
      6
      Adam Wakelin ZCCGG
      28.125kg17lbs 14oz 9drRingersSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD443Full Day
      6
      Ian Germaney ANRUE
      25.225kg11lbs 8oz 4drSonubaits DELCACSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB211Full Day
      6
      Mark Saunders GY5IO
      23.675kg8lbs 1oz 10drDrennan BordonSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC368Full Day
      6
      Glenn Lawrence G10FT
      22.95kg6lbs 8oz Drennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE736Full Day
      11
      Andrew Richings T5BT6
      36.325kg13lbs 15oz 1drGloucesterSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD444Full Day
      11
      Steve Welford FHGYV
      35.2kg11lbs 7oz 6drBrowning HotrodsSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB215Full Day
      11
      Lee Brackenbury BJXDB
      34.825kg10lbs 10oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA45Full Day
      11
      Andy Wilding ZV23E
      33.65kg8lbs 11drCresta Peterborough & DAASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC387Full Day
      11
      Pete Emery XQVYB
      32.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drSensas Mark One BSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE708Full Day
      16
      John Harvey 0FSQ1
      44.6kg10lbs 2oz 4drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA25Full Day
      16
      Michael Bower XSBM3
      43.275kg7lbs 3oz 8drBrowning OssettSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD472Full Day
      16
      Lee Kerry TQ4HW
      42.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB195Full Day
      16
      Simon Elliss ISBQQ
      42.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drGloucesterSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC383Full Day
      16
      Mike Blackmore IU7LE
      41.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drGloucesterSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE709Full Day
      21
      Ben McGrath 9OU6P
      54.475kg9lbs 13oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA61Full Day
      21
      Stuart Thornton DVX03
      53.2kg7lbs 14drUK Armed ForcesSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD469Full Day
      21
      Simon Willsmore WAQO3
      52.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drDaiwa DorkingSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB205Full Day
      21
      Jack Jones HZAQX
      52.675kg5lbs 14oz 5drDaiwa DorkingSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC359Full Day
      21
      Chris White FVCXD
      51.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drLincs Match SquadSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE721Full Day
      26
      Ben Stanford EFXDR
      63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSensas LobbysSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA64Full Day
      26
      Chris Hardman 2EHVE
      63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drCresta Peterborough & DAASection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA55Full Day
      26
      Dave Micklewright I132G
      63kg6lbs 9oz 13drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD473Full Day
      26
      Steve Palmer 9F0IT
      62.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drPreston Innovations DELCACSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB251Full Day
      26
      Chris Ballard DNZ2Z
      61.975kg4lbs 5oz 10drBrowning West MidlandsSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC386Full Day
      26
      Gareth Lambert 5BCO6
      61.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE714Full Day
      32
      Lukas Sabaliauskas 68OHY
      72.75kg6lbs 1oz Feeder Club LtSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD442Full Day
      32
      Brian Steer FKOQU
      72.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drGloucesterSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB239Full Day
      32
      Kye Jerrom ZHOZ5
      71.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drBrowning HotrodsSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC380Full Day
      32
      Brett Cooper 53GXD
      71.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drDrennan BordonSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE723Full Day
      36
      Will Raison UBR3E
      83.25kg7lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa DorkingSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA51Full Day
      36
      Sean Cameron V8MVR
      82.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD465Full Day
      36
      Ian smith COKY7
      82.325kg5lbs 2oz Maver Milton Keynes AASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB207Full Day
      36
      Howard Kaye 4717L
      81.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC384Full Day
      36
      Steve Chadwick JY2I2
      81.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drUK Armed ForcesSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE735Full Day
      41
      Gary Smith 32XBR
      93.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drDrennan Leicester VDESection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA43Full Day
      41
      Tom Barlow L1681
      92.175kg4lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD448Full Day
      41
      Matt Cox 355HS
      92kg4lbs 6oz 8drDrennan Leicester VDESection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB201Full Day
      41
      Simon Jarrard C7C6O
      91.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC382Full Day
      41
      Rob Perkins X2HO5
      91.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drBrowning OssettSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE720Full Day
      46
      Vince Camilleri 9BT8M
      102.95kg6lbs 8oz Sonubaits DELCACSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA23Full Day
      46
      Mark Brush EEVRB
      102.125kg4lbs 10oz 15drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD449Full Day
      46
      Chris Greensides BW1JV
      101.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drBrowning OssettSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB229Full Day
      46
      Mark Treasure EVCQ5
      101.4kg3lbs 1oz 6drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC365Full Day
      46
      Richard Cook IWP6M
      100.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drFeeder Club LtSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE728Full Day
      51
      Anthony Iliff 1GCRU
      112.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drBrowning West MidlandsSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA65Full Day
      51
      Troy Weaver 6J1XV
      111.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB249Full Day
      51
      John Tocknell K2YBF
      111.475kg3lbs 4oz Sensas Lobby Team 2Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD462Full Day
      51
      Arnie Palmer 5IKKP
      111.375kg3lbs 8drSensas Mark One BSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC376Full Day
      51
      Jamie Harrison IIL1F
      110.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRingersSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE712Full Day
      56
      Charlie Vallender TDTBG
      122.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA59Full Day
      56
      Steve Goodrum 25ALV
      121.525kg3lbs 5oz 12drCresta Peterborough & DAASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB219Full Day
      56
      Matt Barnett FEQ42
      121.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drDrennan BordonSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD470Full Day
      56
      Nigel Pankhurst W4N3I
      121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSensas Mark One ASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC360Full Day
      56
      Paul Lamb CXAPM
      121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSonubaits DELCACSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC377Full Day
      56
      Adam Firth BQ7KY
      120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas LobbysSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE732Full Day
      56
      Stuart Keable FR3NX
      120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drColmic A4 Match GroupSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE731Full Day
      63
      John Summerson 6N2XA
      132.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drLincs Match SquadSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA27Full Day
      63
      Steve Spooner 6L36D
      131.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drCresta Peterborough & DAASection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD452Full Day
      63
      Darren Wright V4JWB
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drColmic A4 Match GroupSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB231Full Day
      63
      Tom Pickering HHEST
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB217Full Day
      63
      Tyler Thompson FLWZS
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drLincs Match SquadSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB209Full Day
      63
      Zak Williams HAFO7
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB245Full Day
      69
      Pete Patton 32K1J
      141.875kg4lbs 2oz 2drMaver Milton Keynes AASection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA50Full Day
      69
      Alex Clements K4CR5
      141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drDaiwa DorkingSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD447Full Day
      69
      John Pantrey CF927
      141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD463Full Day
      69
      Andy Starkey E86N6
      141.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDESection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC370Full Day
      69
      Timothy Kaye D7IVC
      140.45kg15oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE711Full Day
      74
      Cam Hughes EDKIG
      151.8kg3lbs 15oz 7drStarlets A.SSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA44Full Day
      74
      Jordan Scott ISX1W
      151kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC379Full Day
      74
      Andy Spencer ZHL02
      150.425kg14oz 15drSensas Mark One ASection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE729Full Day
      74
      Luke Downing 4EPYD
      150.425kg14oz 15drBrowning West MidlandsSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE716Full Day
      78
      Aurimas Jankauskas 1AN31
      161.725kg3lbs 12oz 13drFeeder Club LtSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA63Full Day
      78
      Matt Derry CKWP0
      161.275kg2lbs 12oz 15drStarlets A.SSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD460Full Day
      78
      James Granger EIU8N
      160.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drPreston Innovations DELCACSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC366Full Day
      81
      Geoff Knight AUXBS
      171.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drGloucesterSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA49Full Day
      81
      Will Freeman ICWTD
      171.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD451Full Day
      81
      Gareth Evans 5N3CP
      170.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drSensas Lobby Team 2Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB223Full Day
      81
      Ian Didcote 81FN5
      170.625kg1lbs 6oz ADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC371Full Day
      81
      Andy Pollard CSA43
      170.4kg14oz 1drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE713Full Day
      86
      Neil Richards 3JNV9
      181.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA31Full Day
      86
      Mark Gaylard BMHEQ
      181kg2lbs 3oz 4drSensas LobbysSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD445Full Day
      86
      Tom Moretti IVS4J
      181kg2lbs 3oz 4drBrowning HotrodsSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD467Full Day
      86
      Barry Bright GFEDN
      180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB241Full Day
      86
      Darren Cox IFRK1
      180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB225Full Day
      86
      Hadrian Whittle HQN6E
      180.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drStarlets A.SSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC364Full Day
      86
      Nick Ewers ZA9O5
      180.375kg13oz 3drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE730Full Day
      93
      Tim Frampton 8SUVT
      191.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSensas Lobby Team 2Section A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA29Full Day
      93
      Nicky Crooks HVYBJ
      190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC385Full Day
      93
      Tom Driver XB4HP
      190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSensas LobbysSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC378Full Day
      93
      Rich Hoskins EFJ0E
      190.325kg11oz 7drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE725Full Day
      97
      Nick Jones YXT9K
      201.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drDrennan BordonSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA41Full Day
      97
      Richard James G13L0
      200.875kg1lbs 14oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD453Full Day
      97
      John Bates EFRWF
      200.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas Mark One BSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB221Full Day
      97
      Dan Abbott UN8I0
      200.275kg9oz 11drBrowning HotrodsSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE727Full Day
      101
      Dean Barlow A3AOX
      211.5kg3lbs 4oz 14drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA39Full Day
      101
      Chris Lynn XGVA7
      210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSensas Mark One BSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD455Full Day
      101
      Steve Reid J3FYU
      210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD450Full Day
      101
      Chris Jones GPAV8
      210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drStarlets A.SSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB243Full Day
      101
      Eddie Bridon B8CLO
      210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB227Full Day
      101
      Martin Barrett 2B8QW
      210.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC361Full Day
      101
      Paul Sanderson UEQ3D
      210.225kg7oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDESection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE717Full Day
      108
      Steve Ringer WPO5H
      221.475kg3lbs 4oz RingersSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA57Full Day
      108
      Frankie Gianoncelli BLOTZ
      220.45kg15oz 13drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC381Full Day
      108
      Gareth Dawson CHZC7
      220.2kg7oz South Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE726Full Day
      111
      Dave Brooks JTESR
      231.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA35Full Day
      111
      Rob Jones 041KQ
      230.675kg1lbs 7oz 12drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD471Full Day
      111
      Karolis Stankunas VY59U
      230.625kg1lbs 6oz Feeder Club LtSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB197Full Day
      111
      Ben Holmes Y0ZWY
      230.4kg14oz 1drBrowning OssettSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC362Full Day
      111
      Marius Grigaitis WTZWD
      230.4kg14oz 1drFeeder Club LtSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC375Full Day
      111
      Alan Donnelly CVYAA
      230.15kg5oz 4drDaiwa DorkingSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE724Full Day
      111
      Andy Jane 21HYB
      230.15kg5oz 4drSensas Lobby Team 2Section E - Slimbridge Up and DownE715Full Day
      118
      Karl Heptonstall 4C7PU
      241.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drBrowning OssettSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA37Full Day
      118
      Simon Fry V3CKD
      240.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD454Full Day
      118
      Simon Kiefer 8R30I
      240.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan BordonSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB247Full Day
      121
      Nick Speed EVEZZ
      250.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA46Full Day
      121
      James Andrews 8MGLV
      250.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD464Full Day
      121
      Wayne Cullingham BTYR1
      250.375kg13oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC374Full Day
      121
      Brian Clark A9JKG
      250.325kg11oz 7drSensas LobbysSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB233Full Day
      121
      Dave Lee IJZ9R
      250.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One ASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB203Full Day
      121
      Keith Clifton CDR9K
      250.325kg11oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB237Full Day
      121
      Dan Ashington 5LYYY
      250.125kg4oz 6drStarlets A.SSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE710Full Day
      128
      Barrie Stacey 0EC59
      260.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas Mark One ASection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA33Full Day
      128
      Malc Appleby BGBPW
      260.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drDrennan Leicester VDESection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD466Full Day
      128
      Martin Kirk GHMHQ
      260.35kg12oz 5drColmic A4 Match GroupSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC372Full Day
      128
      Phil Wintle IXUUS
      260.075kg2oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AASection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE718Full Day
      132
      Kevin Holmes 1Y1FU
      270.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA42Full Day
      132
      Jim Lawrie IM2NJ
      270.3kg10oz 9drSonubaits DELCACSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD468Full Day
      132
      Andy Reid T2Z0F
      270.225kg7oz 14drSensas Lobby Team 2Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC363Full Day
      132
      Dean Hunt EWEKU
      270.01kg5drSonubaits DELCACSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE722Full Day
      132
      Jeff Tuttlebee TRS1J
      270.01kg5drCresta Peterborough & DAASection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE719Full Day
      132
      Oliver Scotthorne DEJWC
      270.01kg5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE734Full Day
      138
      Robert Bates LX4PV
      280.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One BSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA40Full Day
      138
      Jonathan Leivers DHZFR
      280.25kg8oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB235Full Day
      138
      Dave Yardy 6FQ2E
      280.2kg7oz Sensas Mark One ASection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD458Full Day
      138
      Robert Wootton 8AT9R
      280.175kg6oz 2drRingersSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC369Full Day
      142
      Russell Brooks DR837
      290.225kg7oz 14drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA62Full Day
      142
      Mark Harper U6L6O
      290.2kg7oz Preston Innovations ThatchersSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB199Full Day
      142
      John Small H0KW0
      290.05kg1oz 12drLincs Match SquadSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC373Full Day
      142
      Clyde Inglis IB6JY
      29DNWLincs Match SquadSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD474Full Day
      Angling Trust Feeder National Championship | Angling Trust Feeder National Championship

      Section A - Hempsted to Netheridge

      Section APointsNet WeightTeamWaterPegAttendance
      1
      Mick Vials 6Q55J
      111.7kg25lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge48Full Day
      2
      Andy Moss X0ADR
      210.6kg23lbs 5oz 14drBrowning HotrodsSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge47Full Day
      3
      Lee Brackenbury BJXDB
      34.825kg10lbs 10oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge45Full Day
      4
      John Harvey 0FSQ1
      44.6kg10lbs 2oz 4drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge25Full Day
      5
      Ben McGrath 9OU6P
      54.475kg9lbs 13oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge61Full Day
      6
      Ben Stanford EFXDR
      63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSensas LobbysSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge64Full Day
      6
      Chris Hardman 2EHVE
      63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drCresta Peterborough & DAASection A - Hempsted to Netheridge55Full Day
      8
      Will Raison UBR3E
      83.25kg7lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa DorkingSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge51Full Day
      9
      Gary Smith 32XBR
      93.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drDrennan Leicester VDESection A - Hempsted to Netheridge43Full Day
      10
      Vince Camilleri 9BT8M
      102.95kg6lbs 8oz Sonubaits DELCACSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge23Full Day
      11
      Anthony Iliff 1GCRU
      112.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drBrowning West MidlandsSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge65Full Day
      12
      Charlie Vallender TDTBG
      122.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge59Full Day
      13
      John Summerson 6N2XA
      132.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drLincs Match SquadSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge27Full Day
      14
      Pete Patton 32K1J
      141.875kg4lbs 2oz 2drMaver Milton Keynes AASection A - Hempsted to Netheridge50Full Day
      15
      Cam Hughes EDKIG
      151.8kg3lbs 15oz 7drStarlets A.SSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge44Full Day
      16
      Aurimas Jankauskas 1AN31
      161.725kg3lbs 12oz 13drFeeder Club LtSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge63Full Day
      17
      Geoff Knight AUXBS
      171.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drGloucesterSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge49Full Day
      18
      Neil Richards 3JNV9
      181.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge31Full Day
      19
      Tim Frampton 8SUVT
      191.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSensas Lobby Team 2Section A - Hempsted to Netheridge29Full Day
      20
      Nick Jones YXT9K
      201.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drDrennan BordonSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge41Full Day
      21
      Dean Barlow A3AOX
      211.5kg3lbs 4oz 14drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge39Full Day
      22
      Steve Ringer WPO5H
      221.475kg3lbs 4oz RingersSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge57Full Day
      23
      Dave Brooks JTESR
      231.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge35Full Day
      24
      Karl Heptonstall 4C7PU
      241.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drBrowning OssettSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge37Full Day
      25
      Nick Speed EVEZZ
      250.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge46Full Day
      26
      Barrie Stacey 0EC59
      260.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas Mark One ASection A - Hempsted to Netheridge33Full Day
      27
      Kevin Holmes 1Y1FU
      270.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge42Full Day
      28
      Robert Bates LX4PV
      280.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One BSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge40Full Day
      29
      Russell Brooks DR837
      290.225kg7oz 14drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection A - Hempsted to Netheridge62Full Day

      Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream

      Section BPointsNet WeightTeamWaterPegAttendance
      1
      Philip Ringer 7P6M1
      15.425kg11lbs 15oz 5drRingersSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream213Full Day
      2
      Ian Germaney ANRUE
      25.225kg11lbs 8oz 4drSonubaits DELCACSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream211Full Day
      3
      Steve Welford FHGYV
      35.2kg11lbs 7oz 6drBrowning HotrodsSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream215Full Day
      4
      Lee Kerry TQ4HW
      42.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream195Full Day
      5
      Simon Willsmore WAQO3
      52.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drDaiwa DorkingSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream205Full Day
      6
      Steve Palmer 9F0IT
      62.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drPreston Innovations DELCACSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream251Full Day
      7
      Brian Steer FKOQU
      72.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drGloucesterSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream239Full Day
      8
      Ian smith COKY7
      82.325kg5lbs 2oz Maver Milton Keynes AASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream207Full Day
      9
      Matt Cox 355HS
      92kg4lbs 6oz 8drDrennan Leicester VDESection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream201Full Day
      10
      Chris Greensides BW1JV
      101.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drBrowning OssettSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream229Full Day
      11
      Troy Weaver 6J1XV
      111.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream249Full Day
      12
      Steve Goodrum 25ALV
      121.525kg3lbs 5oz 12drCresta Peterborough & DAASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream219Full Day
      13
      Darren Wright V4JWB
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drColmic A4 Match GroupSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream231Full Day
      13
      Tom Pickering HHEST
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream217Full Day
      13
      Tyler Thompson FLWZS
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drLincs Match SquadSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream209Full Day
      13
      Zak Williams HAFO7
      131kg2lbs 3oz 4drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream245Full Day
      17
      Gareth Evans 5N3CP
      170.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drSensas Lobby Team 2Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream223Full Day
      18
      Barry Bright GFEDN
      180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream241Full Day
      18
      Darren Cox IFRK1
      180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream225Full Day
      20
      John Bates EFRWF
      200.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas Mark One BSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream221Full Day
      21
      Chris Jones GPAV8
      210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drStarlets A.SSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream243Full Day
      21
      Eddie Bridon B8CLO
      210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream227Full Day
      23
      Karolis Stankunas VY59U
      230.625kg1lbs 6oz Feeder Club LtSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream197Full Day
      24
      Simon Kiefer 8R30I
      240.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan BordonSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream247Full Day
      25
      Brian Clark A9JKG
      250.325kg11oz 7drSensas LobbysSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream233Full Day
      25
      Dave Lee IJZ9R
      250.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One ASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream203Full Day
      25
      Keith Clifton CDR9K
      250.325kg11oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream237Full Day
      28
      Jonathan Leivers DHZFR
      280.25kg8oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream235Full Day
      29
      Mark Harper U6L6O
      290.2kg7oz Preston Innovations ThatchersSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot Upstream199Full Day

      Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up

      Section CPointsNet WeightTeamWaterPegAttendance
      1
      Phil Bendall IU2D7
      16.425kg14lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up367Full Day
      2
      Mark Saunders GY5IO
      23.675kg8lbs 1oz 10drDrennan BordonSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up368Full Day
      3
      Andy Wilding ZV23E
      33.65kg8lbs 11drCresta Peterborough & DAASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up387Full Day
      4
      Simon Elliss ISBQQ
      42.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drGloucesterSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up383Full Day
      5
      Jack Jones HZAQX
      52.675kg5lbs 14oz 5drDaiwa DorkingSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up359Full Day
      6
      Chris Ballard DNZ2Z
      61.975kg4lbs 5oz 10drBrowning West MidlandsSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up386Full Day
      7
      Kye Jerrom ZHOZ5
      71.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drBrowning HotrodsSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up380Full Day
      8
      Howard Kaye 4717L
      81.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up384Full Day
      9
      Simon Jarrard C7C6O
      91.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up382Full Day
      10
      Mark Treasure EVCQ5
      101.4kg3lbs 1oz 6drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up365Full Day
      11
      Arnie Palmer 5IKKP
      111.375kg3lbs 8drSensas Mark One BSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up376Full Day
      12
      Nigel Pankhurst W4N3I
      121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSensas Mark One ASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up360Full Day
      12
      Paul Lamb CXAPM
      121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSonubaits DELCACSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up377Full Day
      14
      Andy Starkey E86N6
      141.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDESection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up370Full Day
      15
      Jordan Scott ISX1W
      151kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up379Full Day
      16
      James Granger EIU8N
      160.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drPreston Innovations DELCACSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up366Full Day
      17
      Ian Didcote 81FN5
      170.625kg1lbs 6oz ADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up371Full Day
      18
      Hadrian Whittle HQN6E
      180.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drStarlets A.SSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up364Full Day
      19
      Nicky Crooks HVYBJ
      190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up385Full Day
      19
      Tom Driver XB4HP
      190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSensas LobbysSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up378Full Day
      21
      Martin Barrett 2B8QW
      210.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up361Full Day
      22
      Frankie Gianoncelli BLOTZ
      220.45kg15oz 13drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up381Full Day
      23
      Ben Holmes Y0ZWY
      230.4kg14oz 1drBrowning OssettSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up362Full Day
      23
      Marius Grigaitis WTZWD
      230.4kg14oz 1drFeeder Club LtSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up375Full Day
      25
      Wayne Cullingham BTYR1
      250.375kg13oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up374Full Day
      26
      Martin Kirk GHMHQ
      260.35kg12oz 5drColmic A4 Match GroupSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up372Full Day
      27
      Andy Reid T2Z0F
      270.225kg7oz 14drSensas Lobby Team 2Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up363Full Day
      28
      Robert Wootton 8AT9R
      280.175kg6oz 2drRingersSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up369Full Day
      29
      John Small H0KW0
      290.05kg1oz 12drLincs Match SquadSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle Up373Full Day

      Section D - Castle Up to Saul Junction

      Section DPointsNet WeightTeamWaterPegAttendance
      1
      Michael Buchwalder YCOKV
      19.725kg21lbs 7oz Maver Milton Keynes AASection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction456Full Day
      2
      Adam Wakelin ZCCGG
      28.125kg17lbs 14oz 9drRingersSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction443Full Day
      3
      Andrew Richings T5BT6
      36.325kg13lbs 15oz 1drGloucesterSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction444Full Day
      4
      Michael Bower XSBM3
      43.275kg7lbs 3oz 8drBrowning OssettSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction472Full Day
      5
      Stuart Thornton DVX03
      53.2kg7lbs 14drUK Armed ForcesSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction469Full Day
      6
      Dave Micklewright I132G
      63kg6lbs 9oz 13drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction473Full Day
      7
      Lukas Sabaliauskas 68OHY
      72.75kg6lbs 1oz Feeder Club LtSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction442Full Day
      8
      Sean Cameron V8MVR
      82.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction465Full Day
      9
      Tom Barlow L1681
      92.175kg4lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction448Full Day
      10
      Mark Brush EEVRB
      102.125kg4lbs 10oz 15drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction449Full Day
      11
      John Tocknell K2YBF
      111.475kg3lbs 4oz Sensas Lobby Team 2Section D - Castle Up to Saul Junction462Full Day
      12
      Matt Barnett FEQ42
      121.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drDrennan BordonSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction470Full Day
      13
      Steve Spooner 6L36D
      131.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drCresta Peterborough & DAASection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction452Full Day
      14
      Alex Clements K4CR5
      141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drDaiwa DorkingSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction447Full Day
      14
      John Pantrey CF927
      141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction463Full Day
      16
      Matt Derry CKWP0
      161.275kg2lbs 12oz 15drStarlets A.SSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction460Full Day
      17
      Will Freeman ICWTD
      171.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction451Full Day
      18
      Mark Gaylard BMHEQ
      181kg2lbs 3oz 4drSensas LobbysSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction445Full Day
      18
      Tom Moretti IVS4J
      181kg2lbs 3oz 4drBrowning HotrodsSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction467Full Day
      20
      Richard James G13L0
      200.875kg1lbs 14oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction453Full Day
      21
      Chris Lynn XGVA7
      210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSensas Mark One BSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction455Full Day
      21
      Steve Reid J3FYU
      210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction450Full Day
      23
      Rob Jones 041KQ
      230.675kg1lbs 7oz 12drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction471Full Day
      24
      Simon Fry V3CKD
      240.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction454Full Day
      25
      James Andrews 8MGLV
      250.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction464Full Day
      26
      Malc Appleby BGBPW
      260.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drDrennan Leicester VDESection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction466Full Day
      27
      Jim Lawrie IM2NJ
      270.3kg10oz 9drSonubaits DELCACSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction468Full Day
      28
      Dave Yardy 6FQ2E
      280.2kg7oz Sensas Mark One ASection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction458Full Day
      29
      Clyde Inglis IB6JY
      29DNWLincs Match SquadSection D - Castle Up to Saul Junction474Full Day

      Section E - Slimbridge Up and Down

      Section EPointsNet WeightTeamWaterPegAttendance
      1
      Matt Wallington 68OTB
      13.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down737Full Day
      2
      Glenn Lawrence G10FT
      22.95kg6lbs 8oz Drennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down736Full Day
      3
      Pete Emery XQVYB
      32.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drSensas Mark One BSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down708Full Day
      4
      Mike Blackmore IU7LE
      41.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drGloucesterSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down709Full Day
      5
      Chris White FVCXD
      51.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drLincs Match SquadSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down721Full Day
      6
      Gareth Lambert 5BCO6
      61.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down714Full Day
      7
      Brett Cooper 53GXD
      71.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drDrennan BordonSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down723Full Day
      8
      Steve Chadwick JY2I2
      81.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drUK Armed ForcesSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down735Full Day
      9
      Rob Perkins X2HO5
      91.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drBrowning OssettSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down720Full Day
      10
      Richard Cook IWP6M
      100.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drFeeder Club LtSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down728Full Day
      11
      Jamie Harrison IIL1F
      110.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRingersSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down712Full Day
      12
      Adam Firth BQ7KY
      120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas LobbysSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down732Full Day
      12
      Stuart Keable FR3NX
      120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drColmic A4 Match GroupSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down731Full Day
      14
      Timothy Kaye D7IVC
      140.45kg15oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down711Full Day
      15
      Andy Spencer ZHL02
      150.425kg14oz 15drSensas Mark One ASection E - Slimbridge Up and Down729Full Day
      15
      Luke Downing 4EPYD
      150.425kg14oz 15drBrowning West MidlandsSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down716Full Day
      17
      Andy Pollard CSA43
      170.4kg14oz 1drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down713Full Day
      18
      Nick Ewers ZA9O5
      180.375kg13oz 3drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down730Full Day
      19
      Rich Hoskins EFJ0E
      190.325kg11oz 7drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down725Full Day
      20
      Dan Abbott UN8I0
      200.275kg9oz 11drBrowning HotrodsSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down727Full Day
      21
      Paul Sanderson UEQ3D
      210.225kg7oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDESection E - Slimbridge Up and Down717Full Day
      22
      Gareth Dawson CHZC7
      220.2kg7oz South Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down726Full Day
      23
      Alan Donnelly CVYAA
      230.15kg5oz 4drDaiwa DorkingSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down724Full Day
      23
      Andy Jane 21HYB
      230.15kg5oz 4drSensas Lobby Team 2Section E - Slimbridge Up and Down715Full Day
      25
      Dan Ashington 5LYYY
      250.125kg4oz 6drStarlets A.SSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down710Full Day
      26
      Phil Wintle IXUUS
      260.075kg2oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AASection E - Slimbridge Up and Down718Full Day
      27
      Dean Hunt EWEKU
      270.01kg5drSonubaits DELCACSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down722Full Day
      27
      Jeff Tuttlebee TRS1J
      270.01kg5drCresta Peterborough & DAASection E - Slimbridge Up and Down719Full Day
      27
      Oliver Scotthorne DEJWC
      270.01kg5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection E - Slimbridge Up and Down734Full Day
      Angling Trust Feeder National Championship | Angling Trust Feeder National Championship
      AnglerNet WeightTeamWaterSectionPegAttendance
      1
      Mick Vials 6Q55J
      11.7kg25lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA48Full Day
      2
      Andy Moss X0ADR
      10.6kg23lbs 5oz 14drBrowning HotrodsSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA47Full Day
      3
      Michael Buchwalder YCOKV
      9.725kg21lbs 7oz Maver Milton Keynes AASection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD456Full Day
      4
      Adam Wakelin ZCCGG
      8.125kg17lbs 14oz 9drRingersSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD443Full Day
      5
      Phil Bendall IU2D7
      6.425kg14lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC367Full Day
      6
      Andrew Richings T5BT6
      6.325kg13lbs 15oz 1drGloucesterSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD444Full Day
      7
      Philip Ringer 7P6M1
      5.425kg11lbs 15oz 5drRingersSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB213Full Day
      8
      Ian Germaney ANRUE
      5.225kg11lbs 8oz 4drSonubaits DELCACSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB211Full Day
      9
      Steve Welford FHGYV
      5.2kg11lbs 7oz 6drBrowning HotrodsSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB215Full Day
      10
      Lee Brackenbury BJXDB
      4.825kg10lbs 10oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA45Full Day
      11
      John Harvey 0FSQ1
      4.6kg10lbs 2oz 4drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA25Full Day
      12
      Ben McGrath 9OU6P
      4.475kg9lbs 13oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA61Full Day
      13
      Mark Saunders GY5IO
      3.675kg8lbs 1oz 10drDrennan BordonSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC368Full Day
      14
      Andy Wilding ZV23E
      3.65kg8lbs 11drCresta Peterborough & DAASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC387Full Day
      15
      Ben Stanford EFXDR
      3.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSensas LobbysSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA64Full Day
      15
      Chris Hardman 2EHVE
      3.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drCresta Peterborough & DAASection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA55Full Day
      17
      Michael Bower XSBM3
      3.275kg7lbs 3oz 8drBrowning OssettSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD472Full Day
      18
      Will Raison UBR3E
      3.25kg7lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa DorkingSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA51Full Day
      19
      Stuart Thornton DVX03
      3.2kg7lbs 14drUK Armed ForcesSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD469Full Day
      20
      Gary Smith 32XBR
      3.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drDrennan Leicester VDESection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA43Full Day
      20
      Matt Wallington 68OTB
      3.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE737Full Day
      22
      Dave Micklewright I132G
      3kg6lbs 9oz 13drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD473Full Day
      23
      Glenn Lawrence G10FT
      2.95kg6lbs 8oz Drennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE736Full Day
      23
      Vince Camilleri 9BT8M
      2.95kg6lbs 8oz Sonubaits DELCACSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA23Full Day
      25
      Anthony Iliff 1GCRU
      2.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drBrowning West MidlandsSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA65Full Day
      25
      Lee Kerry TQ4HW
      2.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB195Full Day
      27
      Simon Elliss ISBQQ
      2.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drGloucesterSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC383Full Day
      27
      Simon Willsmore WAQO3
      2.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drDaiwa DorkingSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB205Full Day
      29
      Pete Emery XQVYB
      2.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drSensas Mark One BSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE708Full Day
      30
      Lukas Sabaliauskas 68OHY
      2.75kg6lbs 1oz Feeder Club LtSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD442Full Day
      31
      Charlie Vallender TDTBG
      2.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA59Full Day
      32
      Jack Jones HZAQX
      2.675kg5lbs 14oz 5drDaiwa DorkingSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC359Full Day
      33
      Steve Palmer 9F0IT
      2.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drPreston Innovations DELCACSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB251Full Day
      34
      Brian Steer FKOQU
      2.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drGloucesterSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB239Full Day
      34
      Sean Cameron V8MVR
      2.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD465Full Day
      36
      John Summerson 6N2XA
      2.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drLincs Match SquadSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA27Full Day
      37
      Ian smith COKY7
      2.325kg5lbs 2oz Maver Milton Keynes AASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB207Full Day
      38
      Tom Barlow L1681
      2.175kg4lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD448Full Day
      39
      Mark Brush EEVRB
      2.125kg4lbs 10oz 15drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD449Full Day
      40
      Matt Cox 355HS
      2kg4lbs 6oz 8drDrennan Leicester VDESection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB201Full Day
      41
      Chris Ballard DNZ2Z
      1.975kg4lbs 5oz 10drBrowning West MidlandsSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC386Full Day
      42
      Pete Patton 32K1J
      1.875kg4lbs 2oz 2drMaver Milton Keynes AASection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA50Full Day
      43
      Cam Hughes EDKIG
      1.8kg3lbs 15oz 7drStarlets A.SSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA44Full Day
      44
      Aurimas Jankauskas 1AN31
      1.725kg3lbs 12oz 13drFeeder Club LtSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA63Full Day
      45
      Chris Greensides BW1JV
      1.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drBrowning OssettSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB229Full Day
      45
      Geoff Knight AUXBS
      1.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drGloucesterSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA49Full Day
      47
      Kye Jerrom ZHOZ5
      1.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drBrowning HotrodsSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC380Full Day
      47
      Neil Richards 3JNV9
      1.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA31Full Day
      49
      Tim Frampton 8SUVT
      1.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSensas Lobby Team 2Section A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA29Full Day
      49
      Troy Weaver 6J1XV
      1.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB249Full Day
      51
      Howard Kaye 4717L
      1.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC384Full Day
      51
      Mike Blackmore IU7LE
      1.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drGloucesterSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE709Full Day
      53
      Chris White FVCXD
      1.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drLincs Match SquadSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE721Full Day
      53
      Nick Jones YXT9K
      1.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drDrennan BordonSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA41Full Day
      53
      Simon Jarrard C7C6O
      1.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC382Full Day
      56
      Steve Goodrum 25ALV
      1.525kg3lbs 5oz 12drCresta Peterborough & DAASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB219Full Day
      57
      Dean Barlow A3AOX
      1.5kg3lbs 4oz 14drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA39Full Day
      58
      John Tocknell K2YBF
      1.475kg3lbs 4oz Sensas Lobby Team 2Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD462Full Day
      58
      Steve Ringer WPO5H
      1.475kg3lbs 4oz RingersSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA57Full Day
      60
      Gareth Lambert 5BCO6
      1.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE714Full Day
      60
      Matt Barnett FEQ42
      1.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drDrennan BordonSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD470Full Day
      62
      Mark Treasure EVCQ5
      1.4kg3lbs 1oz 6drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC365Full Day
      63
      Arnie Palmer 5IKKP
      1.375kg3lbs 8drSensas Mark One BSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC376Full Day
      64
      Dave Brooks JTESR
      1.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA35Full Day
      64
      Steve Spooner 6L36D
      1.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drCresta Peterborough & DAASection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD452Full Day
      66
      Alex Clements K4CR5
      1.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drDaiwa DorkingSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD447Full Day
      66
      John Pantrey CF927
      1.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD463Full Day
      68
      Matt Derry CKWP0
      1.275kg2lbs 12oz 15drStarlets A.SSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD460Full Day
      69
      Brett Cooper 53GXD
      1.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drDrennan BordonSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE723Full Day
      69
      Nigel Pankhurst W4N3I
      1.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSensas Mark One ASection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC360Full Day
      69
      Paul Lamb CXAPM
      1.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSonubaits DELCACSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC377Full Day
      72
      Karl Heptonstall 4C7PU
      1.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drBrowning OssettSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA37Full Day
      72
      Will Freeman ICWTD
      1.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD451Full Day
      74
      Steve Chadwick JY2I2
      1.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drUK Armed ForcesSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE735Full Day
      75
      Andy Starkey E86N6
      1.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDESection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC370Full Day
      75
      Rob Perkins X2HO5
      1.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drBrowning OssettSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE720Full Day
      77
      Darren Wright V4JWB
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drColmic A4 Match GroupSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB231Full Day
      77
      Jordan Scott ISX1W
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC379Full Day
      77
      Mark Gaylard BMHEQ
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drSensas LobbysSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD445Full Day
      77
      Tom Moretti IVS4J
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drBrowning HotrodsSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD467Full Day
      77
      Tom Pickering HHEST
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB217Full Day
      77
      Tyler Thompson FLWZS
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drLincs Match SquadSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB209Full Day
      77
      Zak Williams HAFO7
      1kg2lbs 3oz 4drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB245Full Day
      84
      Nick Speed EVEZZ
      0.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA46Full Day
      85
      Gareth Evans 5N3CP
      0.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drSensas Lobby Team 2Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB223Full Day
      86
      Richard James G13L0
      0.875kg1lbs 14oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD453Full Day
      87
      James Granger EIU8N
      0.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drPreston Innovations DELCACSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC366Full Day
      87
      Richard Cook IWP6M
      0.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drFeeder Club LtSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE728Full Day
      89
      Barry Bright GFEDN
      0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB241Full Day
      89
      Darren Cox IFRK1
      0.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB225Full Day
      91
      Chris Lynn XGVA7
      0.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSensas Mark One BSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD455Full Day
      91
      Jamie Harrison IIL1F
      0.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRingersSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE712Full Day
      91
      Steve Reid J3FYU
      0.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD450Full Day
      94
      Adam Firth BQ7KY
      0.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas LobbysSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE732Full Day
      94
      John Bates EFRWF
      0.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas Mark One BSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB221Full Day
      94
      Stuart Keable FR3NX
      0.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drColmic A4 Match GroupSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE731Full Day
      97
      Rob Jones 041KQ
      0.675kg1lbs 7oz 12drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD471Full Day
      98
      Barrie Stacey 0EC59
      0.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas Mark One ASection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA33Full Day
      98
      Chris Jones GPAV8
      0.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drStarlets A.SSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB243Full Day
      98
      Eddie Bridon B8CLO
      0.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB227Full Day
      101
      Ian Didcote 81FN5
      0.625kg1lbs 6oz ADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC371Full Day
      101
      Karolis Stankunas VY59U
      0.625kg1lbs 6oz Feeder Club LtSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB197Full Day
      103
      Simon Fry V3CKD
      0.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drADDAC Mainline Match FeederSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD454Full Day
      104
      Hadrian Whittle HQN6E
      0.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drStarlets A.SSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC364Full Day
      104
      James Andrews 8MGLV
      0.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD464Full Day
      104
      Kevin Holmes 1Y1FU
      0.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA42Full Day
      107
      Nicky Crooks HVYBJ
      0.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC385Full Day
      107
      Simon Kiefer 8R30I
      0.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan BordonSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB247Full Day
      107
      Tom Driver XB4HP
      0.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSensas LobbysSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC378Full Day
      110
      Malc Appleby BGBPW
      0.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drDrennan Leicester VDESection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD466Full Day
      110
      Martin Barrett 2B8QW
      0.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC361Full Day
      112
      Frankie Gianoncelli BLOTZ
      0.45kg15oz 13drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC381Full Day
      112
      Timothy Kaye D7IVC
      0.45kg15oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE711Full Day
      114
      Andy Spencer ZHL02
      0.425kg14oz 15drSensas Mark One ASection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE729Full Day
      114
      Luke Downing 4EPYD
      0.425kg14oz 15drBrowning West MidlandsSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE716Full Day
      116
      Andy Pollard CSA43
      0.4kg14oz 1drDaiwa Gordon LeagueSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE713Full Day
      116
      Ben Holmes Y0ZWY
      0.4kg14oz 1drBrowning OssettSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC362Full Day
      116
      Marius Grigaitis WTZWD
      0.4kg14oz 1drFeeder Club LtSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC375Full Day
      119
      Nick Ewers ZA9O5
      0.375kg13oz 3drPreston Innovations ThatchersSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE730Full Day
      119
      Wayne Cullingham BTYR1
      0.375kg13oz 3drUK Armed ForcesSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC374Full Day
      121
      Martin Kirk GHMHQ
      0.35kg12oz 5drColmic A4 Match GroupSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC372Full Day
      122
      Brian Clark A9JKG
      0.325kg11oz 7drSensas LobbysSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB233Full Day
      122
      Dave Lee IJZ9R
      0.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One ASection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB203Full Day
      122
      Keith Clifton CDR9K
      0.325kg11oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB237Full Day
      122
      Rich Hoskins EFJ0E
      0.325kg11oz 7drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE725Full Day
      122
      Robert Bates LX4PV
      0.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One BSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA40Full Day
      127
      Jim Lawrie IM2NJ
      0.3kg10oz 9drSonubaits DELCACSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD468Full Day
      128
      Dan Abbott UN8I0
      0.275kg9oz 11drBrowning HotrodsSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE727Full Day
      129
      Jonathan Leivers DHZFR
      0.25kg8oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB235Full Day
      130
      Andy Reid T2Z0F
      0.225kg7oz 14drSensas Lobby Team 2Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC363Full Day
      130
      Paul Sanderson UEQ3D
      0.225kg7oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDESection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE717Full Day
      130
      Russell Brooks DR837
      0.225kg7oz 14drFuture Fishing Match SquadSection A - Hempsted to NetheridgeA62Full Day
      133
      Dave Yardy 6FQ2E
      0.2kg7oz Sensas Mark One ASection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD458Full Day
      133
      Gareth Dawson CHZC7
      0.2kg7oz South Yorkshire Feeder TeamSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE726Full Day
      133
      Mark Harper U6L6O
      0.2kg7oz Preston Innovations ThatchersSection B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamB199Full Day
      136
      Robert Wootton 8AT9R
      0.175kg6oz 2drRingersSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC369Full Day
      137
      Alan Donnelly CVYAA
      0.15kg5oz 4drDaiwa DorkingSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE724Full Day
      137
      Andy Jane 21HYB
      0.15kg5oz 4drSensas Lobby Team 2Section E - Slimbridge Up and DownE715Full Day
      139
      Dan Ashington 5LYYY
      0.125kg4oz 6drStarlets A.SSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE710Full Day
      140
      Phil Wintle IXUUS
      0.075kg2oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AASection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE718Full Day
      141
      John Small H0KW0
      0.05kg1oz 12drLincs Match SquadSection C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpC373Full Day
      142
      Dean Hunt EWEKU
      0.01kg5drSonubaits DELCACSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE722Full Day
      142
      Jeff Tuttlebee TRS1J
      0.01kg5drCresta Peterborough & DAASection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE719Full Day
      142
      Oliver Scotthorne DEJWC
      0.01kg5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksSection E - Slimbridge Up and DownE734Full Day
      145
      Clyde Inglis IB6JY
      DNWLincs Match SquadSection D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionD474Full Day
      Angling Trust Feeder National Championship | Angling Trust Feeder National Championship

      Match Overview

      Majors Match on Sat, 5th August '23

      A canal, commercial water coarse fishing match for competing teams

      5hrs duration, with draw time at 08:00

      Match Units

      Net weights recorded in Metric (kg) units

      Venue

      Gloucester Canal

      Hempsted Lane, Gloucester GL2 5JN, UK

      Section A - Monk Meadow Dock

      Canal with coarse fishing pegs 4 to 16

      Section B - Permali Wall

      Canal with coarse fishing pegs 1 to 9

      Section C - Hempsted Down

      Canal with coarse fishing pegs 1 to 9

      Section D - Netheridge

      Canal with coarse fishing pegs 39 to 65

      Section E - Rea Down

      Commercial Water with coarse fishing pegs 153 to 169

      League

      Angling Trust Feeder National Championship

      One match on Sat, 5th August '23

      Match Search

        No matches found using the current search filtering

        UK Match Hourly Bagger

        This tournament is a just-for-fun way to see how club and open match anglers average net weights compare and rank to all other matches across the country.

        View Latest Tournament

        8s Weights Challenge

        The winner is the angler who has the best performance compared to the top eight in their match. Performance is measured by your net weight compared to the average net weight of the anglers in the top eight shown as a percentage.

        View Latest Tournament

        Club Match Hourly Bagger

        Club match anglers are ranked by the best average weight per hour and the top 3 positions win a percentage of the total entry prize pot. The remaining pot is distributed to the rest of the contestants in equal prizes each week.

        View Latest Tournament

        Open Match Hourly Bagger

        Open match anglers are ranked by the best average weight per hour and the top 3 positions win a percentage of the total entry prize pot. The remaining pot is distributed to the rest of the contestants in equal prizes each week.

        View Latest Tournament

        DEV Gift An Angler Some Credits

        A perfect gift for a difficult-to-buy-for angler, some weeklies tournament credits. A chance to back their own angling talents, gain bragging rights, and win great prizes!
          More generous options: or
          Section A - Hempsted to NetheridgePointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          1
          Mick Vials 6Q55J
          111.7kg25lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley BlacksA48Full Day
          2
          Andy Moss X0ADR
          210.6kg23lbs 5oz 14drBrowning HotrodsA47Full Day
          3
          Lee Brackenbury BJXDB
          34.825kg10lbs 10oz 3drUK Armed ForcesA45Full Day
          4
          John Harvey 0FSQ1
          44.6kg10lbs 2oz 4drPreston Innovations ThatchersA25Full Day
          5
          Ben McGrath 9OU6P
          54.475kg9lbs 13oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACA61Full Day
          6
          Ben Stanford EFXDR
          63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSensas LobbysA64Full Day
          6
          Chris Hardman 2EHVE
          63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drCresta Peterborough & DAAA55Full Day
          8
          Will Raison UBR3E
          83.25kg7lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa DorkingA51Full Day
          9
          Gary Smith 32XBR
          93.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drDrennan Leicester VDEA43Full Day
          10
          Vince Camilleri 9BT8M
          102.95kg6lbs 8oz Sonubaits DELCACA23Full Day
          11
          Anthony Iliff 1GCRU
          112.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drBrowning West MidlandsA65Full Day
          12
          Charlie Vallender TDTBG
          122.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drDaiwa Gordon LeagueA59Full Day
          13
          John Summerson 6N2XA
          132.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drLincs Match SquadA27Full Day
          14
          Pete Patton 32K1J
          141.875kg4lbs 2oz 2drMaver Milton Keynes AAA50Full Day
          15
          Cam Hughes EDKIG
          151.8kg3lbs 15oz 7drStarlets A.SA44Full Day
          16
          Aurimas Jankauskas 1AN31
          161.725kg3lbs 12oz 13drFeeder Club LtA63Full Day
          17
          Geoff Knight AUXBS
          171.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drGloucesterA49Full Day
          18
          Neil Richards 3JNV9
          181.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupA31Full Day
          19
          Tim Frampton 8SUVT
          191.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSensas Lobby Team 2A29Full Day
          20
          Nick Jones YXT9K
          201.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drDrennan BordonA41Full Day
          21
          Dean Barlow A3AOX
          211.5kg3lbs 4oz 14drADDAC Mainline Match FeederA39Full Day
          22
          Steve Ringer WPO5H
          221.475kg3lbs 4oz RingersA57Full Day
          23
          Dave Brooks JTESR
          231.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamA35Full Day
          24
          Karl Heptonstall 4C7PU
          241.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drBrowning OssettA37Full Day
          25
          Nick Speed EVEZZ
          250.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamA46Full Day
          26
          Barrie Stacey 0EC59
          260.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas Mark One AA33Full Day
          27
          Kevin Holmes 1Y1FU
          270.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupA42Full Day
          28
          Robert Bates LX4PV
          280.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One BA40Full Day
          29
          Russell Brooks DR837
          290.225kg7oz 14drFuture Fishing Match SquadA62Full Day
          Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          1
          Philip Ringer 7P6M1
          15.425kg11lbs 15oz 5drRingersB213Full Day
          2
          Ian Germaney ANRUE
          25.225kg11lbs 8oz 4drSonubaits DELCACB211Full Day
          3
          Steve Welford FHGYV
          35.2kg11lbs 7oz 6drBrowning HotrodsB215Full Day
          4
          Lee Kerry TQ4HW
          42.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drDrennan Barnsley BlacksB195Full Day
          5
          Simon Willsmore WAQO3
          52.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drDaiwa DorkingB205Full Day
          6
          Steve Palmer 9F0IT
          62.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drPreston Innovations DELCACB251Full Day
          7
          Brian Steer FKOQU
          72.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drGloucesterB239Full Day
          8
          Ian smith COKY7
          82.325kg5lbs 2oz Maver Milton Keynes AAB207Full Day
          9
          Matt Cox 355HS
          92kg4lbs 6oz 8drDrennan Leicester VDEB201Full Day
          10
          Chris Greensides BW1JV
          101.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drBrowning OssettB229Full Day
          11
          Troy Weaver 6J1XV
          111.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drDaiwa Gordon LeagueB249Full Day
          12
          Steve Goodrum 25ALV
          121.525kg3lbs 5oz 12drCresta Peterborough & DAAB219Full Day
          13
          Darren Wright V4JWB
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drColmic A4 Match GroupB231Full Day
          13
          Tom Pickering HHEST
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamB217Full Day
          13
          Tyler Thompson FLWZS
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drLincs Match SquadB209Full Day
          13
          Zak Williams HAFO7
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupB245Full Day
          17
          Gareth Evans 5N3CP
          170.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drSensas Lobby Team 2B223Full Day
          18
          Barry Bright GFEDN
          180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drUK Armed ForcesB241Full Day
          18
          Darren Cox IFRK1
          180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drADDAC Mainline Match FeederB225Full Day
          20
          John Bates EFRWF
          200.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas Mark One BB221Full Day
          21
          Chris Jones GPAV8
          210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drStarlets A.SB243Full Day
          21
          Eddie Bridon B8CLO
          210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamB227Full Day
          23
          Karolis Stankunas VY59U
          230.625kg1lbs 6oz Feeder Club LtB197Full Day
          24
          Simon Kiefer 8R30I
          240.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan BordonB247Full Day
          25
          Brian Clark A9JKG
          250.325kg11oz 7drSensas LobbysB233Full Day
          25
          Dave Lee IJZ9R
          250.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One AB203Full Day
          25
          Keith Clifton CDR9K
          250.325kg11oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadB237Full Day
          28
          Jonathan Leivers DHZFR
          280.25kg8oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsB235Full Day
          29
          Mark Harper U6L6O
          290.2kg7oz Preston Innovations ThatchersB199Full Day
          Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          1
          Phil Bendall IU2D7
          16.425kg14lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupC367Full Day
          2
          Mark Saunders GY5IO
          23.675kg8lbs 1oz 10drDrennan BordonC368Full Day
          3
          Andy Wilding ZV23E
          33.65kg8lbs 11drCresta Peterborough & DAAC387Full Day
          4
          Simon Elliss ISBQQ
          42.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drGloucesterC383Full Day
          5
          Jack Jones HZAQX
          52.675kg5lbs 14oz 5drDaiwa DorkingC359Full Day
          6
          Chris Ballard DNZ2Z
          61.975kg4lbs 5oz 10drBrowning West MidlandsC386Full Day
          7
          Kye Jerrom ZHOZ5
          71.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drBrowning HotrodsC380Full Day
          8
          Howard Kaye 4717L
          81.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drFuture Fishing Match SquadC384Full Day
          9
          Simon Jarrard C7C6O
          91.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AAC382Full Day
          10
          Mark Treasure EVCQ5
          101.4kg3lbs 1oz 6drDaiwa Gordon LeagueC365Full Day
          11
          Arnie Palmer 5IKKP
          111.375kg3lbs 8drSensas Mark One BC376Full Day
          12
          Nigel Pankhurst W4N3I
          121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSensas Mark One AC360Full Day
          12
          Paul Lamb CXAPM
          121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSonubaits DELCACC377Full Day
          14
          Andy Starkey E86N6
          141.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDEC370Full Day
          15
          Jordan Scott ISX1W
          151kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamC379Full Day
          16
          James Granger EIU8N
          160.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drPreston Innovations DELCACC366Full Day
          17
          Ian Didcote 81FN5
          170.625kg1lbs 6oz ADDAC Mainline Match FeederC371Full Day
          18
          Hadrian Whittle HQN6E
          180.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drStarlets A.SC364Full Day
          19
          Nicky Crooks HVYBJ
          190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamC385Full Day
          19
          Tom Driver XB4HP
          190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSensas LobbysC378Full Day
          21
          Martin Barrett 2B8QW
          210.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPreston Innovations ThatchersC361Full Day
          22
          Frankie Gianoncelli BLOTZ
          220.45kg15oz 13drDrennan Barnsley BlacksC381Full Day
          23
          Ben Holmes Y0ZWY
          230.4kg14oz 1drBrowning OssettC362Full Day
          23
          Marius Grigaitis WTZWD
          230.4kg14oz 1drFeeder Club LtC375Full Day
          25
          Wayne Cullingham BTYR1
          250.375kg13oz 3drUK Armed ForcesC374Full Day
          26
          Martin Kirk GHMHQ
          260.35kg12oz 5drColmic A4 Match GroupC372Full Day
          27
          Andy Reid T2Z0F
          270.225kg7oz 14drSensas Lobby Team 2C363Full Day
          28
          Robert Wootton 8AT9R
          280.175kg6oz 2drRingersC369Full Day
          29
          John Small H0KW0
          290.05kg1oz 12drLincs Match SquadC373Full Day
          Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          1
          Michael Buchwalder YCOKV
          19.725kg21lbs 7oz Maver Milton Keynes AAD456Full Day
          2
          Adam Wakelin ZCCGG
          28.125kg17lbs 14oz 9drRingersD443Full Day
          3
          Andrew Richings T5BT6
          36.325kg13lbs 15oz 1drGloucesterD444Full Day
          4
          Michael Bower XSBM3
          43.275kg7lbs 3oz 8drBrowning OssettD472Full Day
          5
          Stuart Thornton DVX03
          53.2kg7lbs 14drUK Armed ForcesD469Full Day
          6
          Dave Micklewright I132G
          63kg6lbs 9oz 13drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupD473Full Day
          7
          Lukas Sabaliauskas 68OHY
          72.75kg6lbs 1oz Feeder Club LtD442Full Day
          8
          Sean Cameron V8MVR
          82.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamD465Full Day
          9
          Tom Barlow L1681
          92.175kg4lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamD448Full Day
          10
          Mark Brush EEVRB
          102.125kg4lbs 10oz 15drDaiwa Gordon LeagueD449Full Day
          11
          John Tocknell K2YBF
          111.475kg3lbs 4oz Sensas Lobby Team 2D462Full Day
          12
          Matt Barnett FEQ42
          121.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drDrennan BordonD470Full Day
          13
          Steve Spooner 6L36D
          131.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drCresta Peterborough & DAAD452Full Day
          14
          Alex Clements K4CR5
          141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drDaiwa DorkingD447Full Day
          14
          John Pantrey CF927
          141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsD463Full Day
          16
          Matt Derry CKWP0
          161.275kg2lbs 12oz 15drStarlets A.SD460Full Day
          17
          Will Freeman ICWTD
          171.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksD451Full Day
          18
          Mark Gaylard BMHEQ
          181kg2lbs 3oz 4drSensas LobbysD445Full Day
          18
          Tom Moretti IVS4J
          181kg2lbs 3oz 4drBrowning HotrodsD467Full Day
          20
          Richard James G13L0
          200.875kg1lbs 14oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACD453Full Day
          21
          Chris Lynn XGVA7
          210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSensas Mark One BD455Full Day
          21
          Steve Reid J3FYU
          210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadD450Full Day
          23
          Rob Jones 041KQ
          230.675kg1lbs 7oz 12drPreston Innovations ThatchersD471Full Day
          24
          Simon Fry V3CKD
          240.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drADDAC Mainline Match FeederD454Full Day
          25
          James Andrews 8MGLV
          250.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupD464Full Day
          26
          Malc Appleby BGBPW
          260.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drDrennan Leicester VDED466Full Day
          27
          Jim Lawrie IM2NJ
          270.3kg10oz 9drSonubaits DELCACD468Full Day
          28
          Dave Yardy 6FQ2E
          280.2kg7oz Sensas Mark One AD458Full Day
          29
          Clyde Inglis IB6JY
          29DNWLincs Match SquadD474Full Day
          Section E - Slimbridge Up and DownPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          1
          Matt Wallington 68OTB
          13.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drFuture Fishing Match SquadE737Full Day
          2
          Glenn Lawrence G10FT
          22.95kg6lbs 8oz Drennan Barnsley Feeder TeamE736Full Day
          3
          Pete Emery XQVYB
          32.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drSensas Mark One BE708Full Day
          4
          Mike Blackmore IU7LE
          41.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drGloucesterE709Full Day
          5
          Chris White FVCXD
          51.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drLincs Match SquadE721Full Day
          6
          Gareth Lambert 5BCO6
          61.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drADDAC Mainline Match FeederE714Full Day
          7
          Brett Cooper 53GXD
          71.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drDrennan BordonE723Full Day
          8
          Steve Chadwick JY2I2
          81.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drUK Armed ForcesE735Full Day
          9
          Rob Perkins X2HO5
          91.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drBrowning OssettE720Full Day
          10
          Richard Cook IWP6M
          100.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drFeeder Club LtE728Full Day
          11
          Jamie Harrison IIL1F
          110.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRingersE712Full Day
          12
          Adam Firth BQ7KY
          120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas LobbysE732Full Day
          12
          Stuart Keable FR3NX
          120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drColmic A4 Match GroupE731Full Day
          14
          Timothy Kaye D7IVC
          140.45kg15oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACE711Full Day
          15
          Andy Spencer ZHL02
          150.425kg14oz 15drSensas Mark One AE729Full Day
          15
          Luke Downing 4EPYD
          150.425kg14oz 15drBrowning West MidlandsE716Full Day
          17
          Andy Pollard CSA43
          170.4kg14oz 1drDaiwa Gordon LeagueE713Full Day
          18
          Nick Ewers ZA9O5
          180.375kg13oz 3drPreston Innovations ThatchersE730Full Day
          19
          Rich Hoskins EFJ0E
          190.325kg11oz 7drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupE725Full Day
          20
          Dan Abbott UN8I0
          200.275kg9oz 11drBrowning HotrodsE727Full Day
          21
          Paul Sanderson UEQ3D
          210.225kg7oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDEE717Full Day
          22
          Gareth Dawson CHZC7
          220.2kg7oz South Yorkshire Feeder TeamE726Full Day
          23
          Alan Donnelly CVYAA
          230.15kg5oz 4drDaiwa DorkingE724Full Day
          23
          Andy Jane 21HYB
          230.15kg5oz 4drSensas Lobby Team 2E715Full Day
          25
          Dan Ashington 5LYYY
          250.125kg4oz 6drStarlets A.SE710Full Day
          26
          Phil Wintle IXUUS
          260.075kg2oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AAE718Full Day
          27
          Dean Hunt EWEKU
          270.01kg5drSonubaits DELCACE722Full Day
          27
          Jeff Tuttlebee TRS1J
          270.01kg5drCresta Peterborough & DAAE719Full Day
          27
          Oliver Scotthorne DEJWC
          270.01kg5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksE734Full Day
          Angling Trust Feeder National Championship | Angling Trust Feeder National Championship
          Section A - Hempsted to NetheridgePointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          10
          Vince Camilleri 9BT8M
          102.95kg6lbs 8oz Sonubaits DELCACA23Full Day
          4
          John Harvey 0FSQ1
          44.6kg10lbs 2oz 4drPreston Innovations ThatchersA25Full Day
          13
          John Summerson 6N2XA
          132.35kg5lbs 2oz 14drLincs Match SquadA27Full Day
          19
          Tim Frampton 8SUVT
          191.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drSensas Lobby Team 2A29Full Day
          18
          Neil Richards 3JNV9
          181.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupA31Full Day
          26
          Barrie Stacey 0EC59
          260.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drSensas Mark One AA33Full Day
          23
          Dave Brooks JTESR
          231.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamA35Full Day
          24
          Karl Heptonstall 4C7PU
          241.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drBrowning OssettA37Full Day
          21
          Dean Barlow A3AOX
          211.5kg3lbs 4oz 14drADDAC Mainline Match FeederA39Full Day
          28
          Robert Bates LX4PV
          280.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One BA40Full Day
          20
          Nick Jones YXT9K
          201.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drDrennan BordonA41Full Day
          27
          Kevin Holmes 1Y1FU
          270.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupA42Full Day
          9
          Gary Smith 32XBR
          93.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drDrennan Leicester VDEA43Full Day
          15
          Cam Hughes EDKIG
          151.8kg3lbs 15oz 7drStarlets A.SA44Full Day
          3
          Lee Brackenbury BJXDB
          34.825kg10lbs 10oz 3drUK Armed ForcesA45Full Day
          25
          Nick Speed EVEZZ
          250.95kg2lbs 1oz 8drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamA46Full Day
          2
          Andy Moss X0ADR
          210.6kg23lbs 5oz 14drBrowning HotrodsA47Full Day
          1
          Mick Vials 6Q55J
          111.7kg25lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley BlacksA48Full Day
          17
          Geoff Knight AUXBS
          171.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drGloucesterA49Full Day
          14
          Pete Patton 32K1J
          141.875kg4lbs 2oz 2drMaver Milton Keynes AAA50Full Day
          8
          Will Raison UBR3E
          83.25kg7lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa DorkingA51Full Day
          6
          Chris Hardman 2EHVE
          63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drCresta Peterborough & DAAA55Full Day
          22
          Steve Ringer WPO5H
          221.475kg3lbs 4oz RingersA57Full Day
          12
          Charlie Vallender TDTBG
          122.7kg5lbs 15oz 3drDaiwa Gordon LeagueA59Full Day
          5
          Ben McGrath 9OU6P
          54.475kg9lbs 13oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACA61Full Day
          29
          Russell Brooks DR837
          290.225kg7oz 14drFuture Fishing Match SquadA62Full Day
          16
          Aurimas Jankauskas 1AN31
          161.725kg3lbs 12oz 13drFeeder Club LtA63Full Day
          6
          Ben Stanford EFXDR
          63.35kg7lbs 6oz 2drSensas LobbysA64Full Day
          11
          Anthony Iliff 1GCRU
          112.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drBrowning West MidlandsA65Full Day
          Section B - Rea to Pilot & Pilot UpstreamPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          4
          Lee Kerry TQ4HW
          42.875kg6lbs 5oz 6drDrennan Barnsley BlacksB195Full Day
          23
          Karolis Stankunas VY59U
          230.625kg1lbs 6oz Feeder Club LtB197Full Day
          29
          Mark Harper U6L6O
          290.2kg7oz Preston Innovations ThatchersB199Full Day
          9
          Matt Cox 355HS
          92kg4lbs 6oz 8drDrennan Leicester VDEB201Full Day
          25
          Dave Lee IJZ9R
          250.325kg11oz 7drSensas Mark One AB203Full Day
          5
          Simon Willsmore WAQO3
          52.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drDaiwa DorkingB205Full Day
          8
          Ian smith COKY7
          82.325kg5lbs 2oz Maver Milton Keynes AAB207Full Day
          13
          Tyler Thompson FLWZS
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drLincs Match SquadB209Full Day
          2
          Ian Germaney ANRUE
          25.225kg11lbs 8oz 4drSonubaits DELCACB211Full Day
          1
          Philip Ringer 7P6M1
          15.425kg11lbs 15oz 5drRingersB213Full Day
          3
          Steve Welford FHGYV
          35.2kg11lbs 7oz 6drBrowning HotrodsB215Full Day
          13
          Tom Pickering HHEST
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamB217Full Day
          12
          Steve Goodrum 25ALV
          121.525kg3lbs 5oz 12drCresta Peterborough & DAAB219Full Day
          20
          John Bates EFRWF
          200.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas Mark One BB221Full Day
          17
          Gareth Evans 5N3CP
          170.9kg1lbs 15oz 11drSensas Lobby Team 2B223Full Day
          18
          Darren Cox IFRK1
          180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drADDAC Mainline Match FeederB225Full Day
          21
          Eddie Bridon B8CLO
          210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamB227Full Day
          10
          Chris Greensides BW1JV
          101.675kg3lbs 11oz 1drBrowning OssettB229Full Day
          13
          Darren Wright V4JWB
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drColmic A4 Match GroupB231Full Day
          25
          Brian Clark A9JKG
          250.325kg11oz 7drSensas LobbysB233Full Day
          28
          Jonathan Leivers DHZFR
          280.25kg8oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsB235Full Day
          25
          Keith Clifton CDR9K
          250.325kg11oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadB237Full Day
          7
          Brian Steer FKOQU
          72.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drGloucesterB239Full Day
          18
          Barry Bright GFEDN
          180.8kg1lbs 12oz 3drUK Armed ForcesB241Full Day
          21
          Chris Jones GPAV8
          210.65kg1lbs 6oz 14drStarlets A.SB243Full Day
          13
          Zak Williams HAFO7
          131kg2lbs 3oz 4drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupB245Full Day
          24
          Simon Kiefer 8R30I
          240.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan BordonB247Full Day
          11
          Troy Weaver 6J1XV
          111.6kg3lbs 8oz 7drDaiwa Gordon LeagueB249Full Day
          6
          Steve Palmer 9F0IT
          62.5kg5lbs 8oz 2drPreston Innovations DELCACB251Full Day
          Section C - Laynes Farm to Castle UpPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          5
          Jack Jones HZAQX
          52.675kg5lbs 14oz 5drDaiwa DorkingC359Full Day
          12
          Nigel Pankhurst W4N3I
          121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSensas Mark One AC360Full Day
          21
          Martin Barrett 2B8QW
          210.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drPreston Innovations ThatchersC361Full Day
          23
          Ben Holmes Y0ZWY
          230.4kg14oz 1drBrowning OssettC362Full Day
          27
          Andy Reid T2Z0F
          270.225kg7oz 14drSensas Lobby Team 2C363Full Day
          18
          Hadrian Whittle HQN6E
          180.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drStarlets A.SC364Full Day
          10
          Mark Treasure EVCQ5
          101.4kg3lbs 1oz 6drDaiwa Gordon LeagueC365Full Day
          16
          James Granger EIU8N
          160.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drPreston Innovations DELCACC366Full Day
          1
          Phil Bendall IU2D7
          16.425kg14lbs 2oz 10drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupC367Full Day
          2
          Mark Saunders GY5IO
          23.675kg8lbs 1oz 10drDrennan BordonC368Full Day
          28
          Robert Wootton 8AT9R
          280.175kg6oz 2drRingersC369Full Day
          14
          Andy Starkey E86N6
          141.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDEC370Full Day
          17
          Ian Didcote 81FN5
          170.625kg1lbs 6oz ADDAC Mainline Match FeederC371Full Day
          26
          Martin Kirk GHMHQ
          260.35kg12oz 5drColmic A4 Match GroupC372Full Day
          29
          John Small H0KW0
          290.05kg1oz 12drLincs Match SquadC373Full Day
          25
          Wayne Cullingham BTYR1
          250.375kg13oz 3drUK Armed ForcesC374Full Day
          23
          Marius Grigaitis WTZWD
          230.4kg14oz 1drFeeder Club LtC375Full Day
          11
          Arnie Palmer 5IKKP
          111.375kg3lbs 8drSensas Mark One BC376Full Day
          12
          Paul Lamb CXAPM
          121.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drSonubaits DELCACC377Full Day
          19
          Tom Driver XB4HP
          190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drSensas LobbysC378Full Day
          15
          Jordan Scott ISX1W
          151kg2lbs 3oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamC379Full Day
          7
          Kye Jerrom ZHOZ5
          71.625kg3lbs 9oz 5drBrowning HotrodsC380Full Day
          22
          Frankie Gianoncelli BLOTZ
          220.45kg15oz 13drDrennan Barnsley BlacksC381Full Day
          9
          Simon Jarrard C7C6O
          91.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AAC382Full Day
          4
          Simon Elliss ISBQQ
          42.825kg6lbs 3oz 10drGloucesterC383Full Day
          8
          Howard Kaye 4717L
          81.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drFuture Fishing Match SquadC384Full Day
          19
          Nicky Crooks HVYBJ
          190.525kg1lbs 2oz 8drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamC385Full Day
          6
          Chris Ballard DNZ2Z
          61.975kg4lbs 5oz 10drBrowning West MidlandsC386Full Day
          3
          Andy Wilding ZV23E
          33.65kg8lbs 11drCresta Peterborough & DAAC387Full Day
          Section D - Castle Up to Saul JunctionPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          7
          Lukas Sabaliauskas 68OHY
          72.75kg6lbs 1oz Feeder Club LtD442Full Day
          2
          Adam Wakelin ZCCGG
          28.125kg17lbs 14oz 9drRingersD443Full Day
          3
          Andrew Richings T5BT6
          36.325kg13lbs 15oz 1drGloucesterD444Full Day
          18
          Mark Gaylard BMHEQ
          181kg2lbs 3oz 4drSensas LobbysD445Full Day
          14
          Alex Clements K4CR5
          141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drDaiwa DorkingD447Full Day
          9
          Tom Barlow L1681
          92.175kg4lbs 12oz 11drDrennan Barnsley Feeder TeamD448Full Day
          10
          Mark Brush EEVRB
          102.125kg4lbs 10oz 15drDaiwa Gordon LeagueD449Full Day
          21
          Steve Reid J3FYU
          210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drFuture Fishing Match SquadD450Full Day
          17
          Will Freeman ICWTD
          171.2kg2lbs 10oz 5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksD451Full Day
          13
          Steve Spooner 6L36D
          131.325kg2lbs 14oz 11drCresta Peterborough & DAAD452Full Day
          20
          Richard James G13L0
          200.875kg1lbs 14oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACD453Full Day
          24
          Simon Fry V3CKD
          240.6kg1lbs 5oz 2drADDAC Mainline Match FeederD454Full Day
          21
          Chris Lynn XGVA7
          210.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drSensas Mark One BD455Full Day
          1
          Michael Buchwalder YCOKV
          19.725kg21lbs 7oz Maver Milton Keynes AAD456Full Day
          28
          Dave Yardy 6FQ2E
          280.2kg7oz Sensas Mark One AD458Full Day
          16
          Matt Derry CKWP0
          161.275kg2lbs 12oz 15drStarlets A.SD460Full Day
          11
          John Tocknell K2YBF
          111.475kg3lbs 4oz Sensas Lobby Team 2D462Full Day
          14
          John Pantrey CF927
          141.3kg2lbs 13oz 13drBrowning West MidlandsD463Full Day
          25
          James Andrews 8MGLV
          250.55kg1lbs 3oz 6drColmic A4 Match GroupD464Full Day
          8
          Sean Cameron V8MVR
          82.475kg5lbs 7oz 4drSouth Yorkshire Feeder TeamD465Full Day
          26
          Malc Appleby BGBPW
          260.5kg1lbs 1oz 10drDrennan Leicester VDED466Full Day
          18
          Tom Moretti IVS4J
          181kg2lbs 3oz 4drBrowning HotrodsD467Full Day
          27
          Jim Lawrie IM2NJ
          270.3kg10oz 9drSonubaits DELCACD468Full Day
          5
          Stuart Thornton DVX03
          53.2kg7lbs 14drUK Armed ForcesD469Full Day
          12
          Matt Barnett FEQ42
          121.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drDrennan BordonD470Full Day
          23
          Rob Jones 041KQ
          230.675kg1lbs 7oz 12drPreston Innovations ThatchersD471Full Day
          4
          Michael Bower XSBM3
          43.275kg7lbs 3oz 8drBrowning OssettD472Full Day
          6
          Dave Micklewright I132G
          63kg6lbs 9oz 13drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupD473Full Day
          29
          Clyde Inglis IB6JY
          29DNWLincs Match SquadD474Full Day
          Section E - Slimbridge Up and DownPointsNet WeightTeamSectionPegAttendance
          3
          Pete Emery XQVYB
          32.8kg6lbs 2oz 12drSensas Mark One BE708Full Day
          4
          Mike Blackmore IU7LE
          41.575kg3lbs 7oz 8drGloucesterE709Full Day
          25
          Dan Ashington 5LYYY
          250.125kg4oz 6drStarlets A.SE710Full Day
          14
          Timothy Kaye D7IVC
          140.45kg15oz 13drPreston Innovations DELCACE711Full Day
          11
          Jamie Harrison IIL1F
          110.75kg1lbs 10oz 7drRingersE712Full Day
          17
          Andy Pollard CSA43
          170.4kg14oz 1drDaiwa Gordon LeagueE713Full Day
          6
          Gareth Lambert 5BCO6
          61.425kg3lbs 2oz 4drADDAC Mainline Match FeederE714Full Day
          23
          Andy Jane 21HYB
          230.15kg5oz 4drSensas Lobby Team 2E715Full Day
          15
          Luke Downing 4EPYD
          150.425kg14oz 15drBrowning West MidlandsE716Full Day
          21
          Paul Sanderson UEQ3D
          210.225kg7oz 14drDrennan Leicester VDEE717Full Day
          26
          Phil Wintle IXUUS
          260.075kg2oz 10drMaver Milton Keynes AAE718Full Day
          27
          Jeff Tuttlebee TRS1J
          270.01kg5drCresta Peterborough & DAAE719Full Day
          9
          Rob Perkins X2HO5
          91.075kg2lbs 5oz 14drBrowning OssettE720Full Day
          5
          Chris White FVCXD
          51.55kg3lbs 6oz 10drLincs Match SquadE721Full Day
          27
          Dean Hunt EWEKU
          270.01kg5drSonubaits DELCACE722Full Day
          7
          Brett Cooper 53GXD
          71.225kg2lbs 11oz 3drDrennan BordonE723Full Day
          23
          Alan Donnelly CVYAA
          230.15kg5oz 4drDaiwa DorkingE724Full Day
          19
          Rich Hoskins EFJ0E
          190.325kg11oz 7drDaiwa Gordon League Match GroupE725Full Day
          22
          Gareth Dawson CHZC7
          220.2kg7oz South Yorkshire Feeder TeamE726Full Day
          20
          Dan Abbott UN8I0
          200.275kg9oz 11drBrowning HotrodsE727Full Day
          10
          Richard Cook IWP6M
          100.85kg1lbs 13oz 15drFeeder Club LtE728Full Day
          15
          Andy Spencer ZHL02
          150.425kg14oz 15drSensas Mark One AE729Full Day
          18
          Nick Ewers ZA9O5
          180.375kg13oz 3drPreston Innovations ThatchersE730Full Day
          12
          Stuart Keable FR3NX
          120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drColmic A4 Match GroupE731Full Day
          12
          Adam Firth BQ7KY
          120.7kg1lbs 8oz 11drSensas LobbysE732Full Day
          27
          Oliver Scotthorne DEJWC
          270.01kg5drDrennan Barnsley BlacksE734Full Day
          8
          Steve Chadwick JY2I2
          81.15kg2lbs 8oz 9drUK Armed ForcesE735Full Day
          2
          Glenn Lawrence G10FT
          22.95kg6lbs 8oz Drennan Barnsley Feeder TeamE736Full Day
          1
          Matt Wallington 68OTB
          13.15kg6lbs 15oz 1drFuture Fishing Match SquadE737Full Day
          Angling Trust Feeder National Championship | Angling Trust Feeder National Championship

          Points Tournaments

          Hot Fishin' Points  is a competition where the results of any match you fish receives points depending on where you rank. Prizes are won for the most points accumulated, from your best 10 matches, over the 13-week season.

          Summer '24 Season Live!

          Mon, 3rd Jun '24 - Sun, 1st Sep '24
          Entry closes on Sun, 23rd Jun '24

          Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!

          Buy Your Entry Ticket
            Summer '24 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Spring '24 Season Completed

          Mon, 4th Mar '24 - Sun, 2nd Jun '24

          Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!

          Spring '24 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Winter '23 Season Completed

          Mon, 4th Dec '23 - Sun, 3rd Mar '24

          Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!

          Winter '23 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Autumn '23 Season Completed

          Mon, 4th Sep '23 - Sun, 3rd Dec '23

          Check your performance in this 'Just For Fun' season of the tournament. We have paused ticket sales this season while we make some major backend enhancements to cope with the scale of anglers involved and make way for a mega Winter Season. With fewer Majors in Autumn all matches will fit into either the Open Matches or the Club Matches category. Your best 10 results over the 13-week season will be used to determine the UK's top anglers!

          Autumn '23 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Summer '23 Season Completed

          Mon, 5th Jun '23 - Sun, 3rd Sep '23

          During the Summer season we had an amazing engagement from 7,468 unique anglers involved. We gave away over £10,000 in prizes and hosted a dedicated YouTube show, The Weigh-In , that followed the results of the anglers and matches in the tournament.

          Summer '23 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Spring '23 Season Completed

          Mon, 6th Mar '23 - Sun, 4th Jun '23

          During the Spring season we had an impressive engagement of 6,883 unique anglers. We introduced new ways to view and segment the results, and we also added a separate junior competition to highlight the promising young talent in the sport.

          Spring '23 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Winter '22 Season Completed

          Mon, 5th Dec '22 - Sun, 5th Mar '23

          Our Winter season witnessed a growth in participation with 3,515 unique anglers getting involved. We expanded the league to showcase Club, Open, and Major matches separately, providing a comprehensive performance overview.

          Winter '22 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Autumn '22 Season Completed

          Mon, 5th Sep '22 - Sun, 4th Dec '22

          In the inaugural season we welcomed 1,969 anglers to compete in the Hot Fishin' Points Tournament. If you participated you can check out your performance here:

          Autumn '22 Results
            Your Angler Account

          Report Settings

          Generate the report for a specific angler bla bla...
            Generate the report for a range of positions bla bla ...
            Generate the report grouping the results by the selected type bla bla...
            Generate the report for only the selected waters bla bla...
            Generate the report for only the selected sections bla bla...
            Generate the report with imperial or metric weight units
            Generate the report with these columns bla bla...

            Generated Report

            Image Gallery

            Any of these images can be used in your own blogs and social media posts. Simply click any thumbnail to download the image and then modify and use it however you wish.

            ©2019-2024 Hot Fishin' Ltd. All rights reserved. Registered in England 12373882
            v8.0 REL008